Release 2.19n
Important Notices

If you think there is a problem with the website, please contact the ECBA Webmaster (click here) .   Any feedback is gratefully received.  Best wishes - Petra

General Data Protection Regulations

ECBA Privacy Statement

0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2020
Nat. KO Teams 2017-18
National KO Teams Competitions - 2017/18

Main Competitions

Competition Team Name Essex Players R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
 
NICKO Loughton A Michael Watson, Jacek Lapszys, Philip Collier, Peter Scotting, Sandy Riach  Lost          
Laughton B Patrick O'Gara, Wendy Coldham, Pat Watson, Pat Johnson, Keith Thompson  Won Won Won  Won Lost  
Mid Essex A Paul Mollison, Bernie Hunt, Val Mollison, Steve Cade-Bowyer Won Won Lost      
Mountnessing A David Tennet, Tim Connett, Steve Ensor, Colin Scott Won Lost        
Chelmsford A Martin Smith, Sandy Smith, Tony Philpott, John C Williams Won Won Won  Lost    
Thorpe Bay A Richard Register, Marc Chawner, Alan Cohen, Paul Spencer, Tanya Genthe, Chris Taylor W.O. Lost           
 
Crockfords Cup Marc Chawner Marc Chawner, Paul Spencer, Simon Moorman, Chris Taylor Won Bye Lost      
 

Gold Cup

Peter Scotting Peter Scotting, Pat Johnson, Sandy Riach, Jacek Lapszys  n/a          
Marc Chawner Marc Chawner, Paul Spencer, Richard Register, Alan Cohen

n/a

         
 
Gerard Faulkner Salver Peter Scotting Peter Scotting, Pat Johnson, Marion Birch, John Birch Won Won Lost      
  Dennis Valtisiaris Dennis Valtisiaris, Peter Oake, John Sutcliffe, Robert Elliott, Richard Register, Frank Morrison  Lost          
 
Hubert Phillips Bowl   No Essex team played in this competition            

 

Plate Competitions (First Round Losers)

Competition Team Name Essex Players R1 R2 R3 R4 QF  
   
NICKO Plate Loughton A Michael Watson, Jacek Lapszys, Philip Collier, Peter Scotting, Sandy Riach Won Won Lost      
  Thorpe Bay A Richard Register, Marc Chawner, Alan Cohen, Paul Spencer, Tanya Genthe, Chris Taylor Bye Won Won Won Lost     
   
Crockfords Plate     No Essex team played in this competition            
Hubert Phillips Plate     No Essex team played in this competition            
   
Silver Plate    No Essex team progressed past R1