Mixed Pairs Championship (including the Flitch) |
The Essex Mixed Pairs Championship is a one day two session event.
The Flitch Trophy, presented by Mr & Mrs Fletcher, is awarded to the highest placed married pair with the exception of the winners.
Sunday, 3 December 2023, 13:00
Online
Holders of Championship: Audrey Hartley and Ian Moss
Holders of the Flitch: Val & Paul Mollison
Click here for Entry Fees & Prizes for all ECBA Competitions
|
|
|
|
|
Mixed Pairs - History |
Click on the Year for more information (where available)
2021 |
Winners |
Michael Nunn & Rita Evans |
2nd |
Pat Johnson & Simon Moorman |
3rd |
Mo Purdie & Stuart Tarrant |
Flitch |
Shahzaad & India Natt |
|
|
|
2020 |
Winners |
Joyce Skelton & Chris Taylor |
2nd |
Ashley Sawyer & Cath Fox |
3rd |
Petra Bromfield & Bernie Hunt |
Flitch |
George & Maureen Vede |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 |
Winners |
Ian Moss & Audrey Hartley |
2nd |
Paul Spencer & Sarah Street |
3rd |
Robert Elliott & Tanya Genthe |
Flitch |
Ann & Terence Clark |
|
|
|
2018 |
Winners |
Robert Elliott & Maureen Huntingsford |
2nd |
Adrey Hartley & Ian Moss |
3rd |
Stephanie & Laurie Burtt |
Flitch |
Stephanie & Laurie Burtt |
|
|
|
2017 |
Winners |
Graham Beeton & Susan French |
2nd |
John Stimson & Winnie Godber |
3rd |
Steve Cade-Bowyer & Pat Johnson |
Flitch |
Martin & Sandy Smith |
|
2016 |
Winners |
John Stimson & Winnie Godber |
2nd |
Richard Perryman & Mary Homer |
3rd |
Steven Coulter & Val Card |
Flitch |
Martin & Sandy Smith |
|
2015
S1/S2 |
Winners |
Audrey Hartley & Ian Moss |
2nd |
Margaret Curtis & David Sherman |
3rd |
Ray Clarke & Linda Fleet |
Flitch |
Terence & Ann Clark |
|
2014 |
Winners |
Richard Register & Tanya Genthe |
2nd |
Richard Perryman & Mary Homer |
3rd |
June Brown & Charles Hook |
Flitch |
Chris & Sue Taylor |
|
2013 |
Winners |
Val & Paul Mollison |
2nd |
Marcia Levan-Harris & Alan Aylott |
3rd |
Angela & Bill West |
Flitch |
Angela & Bill West |
|
2012 |
Winners |
Laurie & Stephanie Burtt |
2nd |
Sandy Riach & Pat Watson |
3rd |
Pat Johnson & Peter Scotting |
Flitch |
C & S Taylor |
|
2011 |
Winners |
B Hunt & J Moorman |
2nd |
L Fleet & S Moorman |
3rd |
A Greenstein & Y Dias |
Flitch |
C & S Taylor |
|
2010 |
Winners |
M & S Smith |
2nd |
R Hudson & S French |
3rd |
J & R Tattersfield |
Flitch |
J & R Tattersfield |
|
2009 |
Winners |
L & S Burtt |
2nd |
W Coldham & P O'Gara |
3rd |
M & S Smith |
Flitch |
M & S Smith |
|
2008 |
Winners |
C Lovett & M Harbour |
2nd |
P & V Mollison |
3rd |
L & S Burtt |
Flitch |
P & V Mollison |
|
2007 |
Winners |
M Curtis & D Sherman |
2nd |
N Cook & G Chadha |
3rd |
C Fallon & J Cosgrove |
Flitch |
B & A West |
|
2006 |
Winners |
A Segal & F Morrison |
2nd |
A Savory & R Clarke |
3rd |
M Homer & T Fox |
Flitch |
B & A West |
|
2005 |
Winners |
P Watson & J Mansfield |
2nd |
V Clifford & R Clarke |
3rd |
S Shupick & M Krimgoltz |
Flitch |
S & C Taylor |
|
2004 |
Winners |
J Stimson & W Godber |
2nd |
A Greenstein & Y Dias |
3rd |
M Curtis & D Sherman |
Flitch |
L & S Burtt |
|
|
|
|
|