2024 Gillian Whyte & David Harrison (Grange)
2023 John MacLachlan & Robin Rose (Grange)
2022 Cancelled - insufficient entries
2021 Not played - Covid-19
2020 Not played - Covid-19
2019 Ian Reeves & Tim Matthews (Eden)
2018 Ian Reeves & Tim Matthews (Eden)
2017 Simon Smith & Tony Bartlett (Eden)
2016 Sally Ann & Mike Rothwell (Grange)
2015 Terry McCarron & Philip Walker (St. Bees)
2014 Glenda Lloyd & Peter Boardman (Barrow)
2013 Robin Rose, John Maclachlan (Grange)
2012 John MacLachlan, Sam Norman (Grange)
2011 Peter Mollart, John Farmer (Eden,Direct)
2010 Ken Johnston, Colin Smith (Carlisle)
2009 Dave Mullany, Colin Woods (Barrow)
2008 Ken Anderson, Tony Bartlett (Eden)
2007 Mike Dunstan, Tony Parker (Eden)
2006 Ken Johnston, Colin Smith (Carlisle)
2005 Jack Walker, Alan Britten (Cockermouth)
2004 Nick Rushton, Ewan Maddrell (Workington)
2003 Phillip and Sally Wraight (Grange)
2002 Ken Johnston, Ian Reeves (Carlisle)
2001 Tony Russ, David Latimer (Keswick)
2000 Jack Conway, Jack Etchells (Barrow)
1999 Jack Conway, Jack Etchells (Barrow)
1998 Dave Mullany, Colin Woods (Barrow)
1995 Kathleen and Geoff Bell (Brampton)
1994 equal Phil Porter (Keswick), Tony Parker (Workington), Don Blake (Cockermouth),
Mike Dunstan (Keswick)
1993 Glenda Lloyd, Peter Boardman (Barrow)
1992 Dave Mullany, Colin Woods (Barrow)
1991 Dorothy Heron, John MacLachlan (Workington)
1990 Ian Stedman, Geoff Thomson (Carlisle)
1989 Jack Boardman, John Wilson (Workington)
1988 Ken Johnston (Carlisle), Colin Smith (Workington)
1987 Ken Johnston (Carlisle), Colin Smith (Workington)
1986 Albert Stables, David Glazbrook (Workington)
1985 Colin Smith, Dr John Cottam (Workington)
1984 Lily Harrison, Derek Fox (Carlisle)
1983 Charlie Connon, Mike Quinn (Workington)
1982 May and Peter Brown (Barrow)
1981 Colin Smith, Dr John Cottam (Workington)
1980 Dorothy Heron, John MacLachlan (Workington)
1979 Marianne and Walter Valenta (Workington)
1978 Dorothy Heron, John MacLachlan (Workington)
1977 Ian Dobson, Dennis Harrison (Carlisle)
1976 Jack Boardman, Harry Brooks (Seascale)
1975 Marianne and Walter Valenta (Workington)
1974 Olive Rice, Frank Tams (Carlisle)
1973 John Martin, Harry Brooks (Seascale)
1972 George Surtees, Charlie Connon (Workington)
1971 Marianne Valenta, Dorothy Heron (Workington)
1970 Dennis Gilbert, Derek Smith (Barrow)
1969 Olive Rice, Frank Tams (Carlisle)
1968 Mary and Tom Underwood (Carlisle)
1967 Meg Cater, John Poole (Barrow)
1966 Meg Cater, John Poole (Barrow)
1965 D Fitzgerald, Ted Burrus (Carlisle)
1964 Jimmy Borrell, Henry Pachul (Barrow)
1963 Marianne and WalterValenta (Workington)
1962 Marianne and Walter Valenta (Workington)
1958 Jessie Archer, Connie Kite (Barrow)
|