Release 2.19n
Unit 360 Board Meeting

Thursday, January 9 at 3:30 P.M.

Send an Email

 Unit360Bridge@gmail.com 

 

 

D17 Buzz

Check the Buzz for what's happening in District 17.

D17 Scorecard

D 17 Scorecard

D17 Scorecard is now a digital only publication.

District 17 now has both an Apple and Android "app" for ScoreCard.  Load this free application and get instant access to the current edition of ScoreCard, the D17 bi-monthly magazine.

 

Snow Closures

The Bridge Center closes with D11 School District.

Click for info

Recent Events
Halloween Costume Winners

 

Barbara Ulrich & Gail Baldwin

Fall Sectional August - September 2019

Full Results

 

 

Thursday Night Swiss

Thursday Swiss Teams A

 DON PATTERSON - DENNIS GOLDSTON - JIM BLACK - BILL CURTIS

Thursday Swiss Teams B

GERRY BRENNER - FRAN HILL - BILL LONGFELLOW - DAVID SIMPSON

 

Thursday Swiss Teams C

J. PHILLIP COULSON - JANELLE COULSON - CAROL RAABE - BUD RAABE

 -

299er Pairs

Friday Morning 299ers D

KARL HASZ - SUE HASZ

 

Friday Morning 299er Pairs E & F

Saturday Morning 299ers F

STEVE LEBEL - PAUL GEFREH

Saturday Morning 299er D & E

Saturday Afternoon 299ers D & E

JIM WYSS - RANDY RUSH

 

 

Friday Open Pairs

Friday Morning Pairs B

JEANNE SCHLEICHER - JOHN ALLMAN

Friday Morning Pairs C

NANCY TEEL - FRED CANNON

Friday Afternoon Pairs

A & B ANN PARKER - JEAN COLLINS

Friday Afternoon Pairs C

J. PHILLIP COULSON - JANELLE COULSON

 

 

Knock Outs

Knockout Teams Bracket A

TOSHI YINGST - CHRIS CHAMPION - BONNIE BAGLEY - JIM HURLEY

 

Knockout Teams Bracket B

DAVID SIMPSON - BILL LONGFELLOW - FRAN NELSON - VARD NELSON

 

 

Sunday Bracked Swiss

Sunday Bracketed Teams A

SPENCER JONES - DOM DI FELICE - LINDA SUNDBYE - CAROL WARD

Sunday Bracketed Teams B

SCOTT NEEDHAM - PATRICIA MILLER - ROGER MILLER - ED YOSSES

 

Sunday Bracketed Teams C

LEE BROWN - DOROTHY HYDEN - ED TEXEL - JEFF RAPP

 

 

Farewell For Nadine Quigley

Monday, October 14th we said farewell to Nadine Quigley,  She has been an active player with the unit since 1952.  Best wishes in Denver.

Ready to Play Cake Cutting Nadine & Bridge partner Jerry
 
Best Wishes   Hospitality Director, Jeff

 

Lucile Godfrey Results

The Final Results posted May 5, 2019 to Results

Results posted to ACBL May 13. 

 A -  DAVID RUTTNER - BILL CURTIS - JIM BLACK - DON PATTERSON

B - JEANNE SCHLEICHER -  MARILEE VAN ARSDALE- LORNA PERKINS- PAGE WALKER

C - KAREN CAMPBELL - DONNA GRANT - BARBARA KAISER - JASON THEDE

 

299er Winter Sectional

Congrats to the following winners of the 299er Tournament:

Sat. AM — Over all: Jodi Wyss and Deb Kirkendall

   ♣ 
North/South A: Jodi Wyss and Deb Kirkendall
B: Jodi and Deb
C: Mike Hellman and Brett Hulet

♠   ♣ 
East/West A & B: Janet and Thomas Riley
C: Meg Gross and Sandy Thwaites

♠   ♣ 
Sat. PM — Overall: Jodi and Deb

♠   ♣ 
North/South A/B/C: Mary Elizabeth Ruwell and Ed Gardner

   ♣ 
East West A/B: Deb and Jodi
C: Meg Gross and Sandy Thwaites

♠   ♣ 

Swiss Teams on Sunday: A: Fred Cannon, Robin Spaulding, Karen Campbell, and
Lee Brown
B: Phyllis Dunn, Sarah Howell, Phoebe Lostroh, and
Fran Pilch
C: Kathy Nimz, Mary Schenk, Danuta Brown, and
Charles Lewis

♠   ♣ 

Over All Point Winners for the weekend event: Deb and Jodi

See all Results

299 Overall Pairs

Jodi and Deb

Afternoon Pairs

East West C Winners

Sandy and Meg

Sat Afternoon

North South A B C Winners

Mary and Ed

Sunday Swiss Winners

Lee, Karen, Fred, Robin

 

 

Front Range Challenge - Sept 8, 2018
Front Range Challenge - Sept 8, 2018

 

It's a Tie!

Denver 20 points  -  Colorado Springs 20 points

32 tables of players played in 4 sections of Swiss Teams. 

A great day was had by all.

40th Anniversary Celebration
40th Anniversary Celebration

 

Kim Caley, Unit 360 VP and Bob Wingeard, originator of the plans to build a Bridge Center.
Clara Remele (right) an original Bridge Center Director.
Jeff Rapp, Unit 360 Hospitality Chairman and Eva Johnson, Creator of the Lunch.