SpadeHeart 
Chichester Bridge Club
 DiamondClub
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2022
Trying to find the Minutes of our Meetings? Who is on the Committee? When and where does play start?

Press the information button above for the answer to all of these.

Release 2.19p
Honours Board
RAY MEREDITH CUP LADDER PAIRS

2019

/

2020

David Telfer

&

Yves Lebrec

2018

/

2019

David Telfer

&

Peter Dunne

2017

/

2018

David Telfer

&

Gerry Hegan

2016

/

2017

David Telfer

&

Anne Dudley-Smith

2015

/

2016

David Telfer

&

Chris Bury

2014

/

2015

David Telfer

&

Chris Bury

2013

/

2014

Mike Campbell

&

Francesca Campbell

2012

/

2013

David Telfer

&

Chris Bury

2011

/

2012

Peter Dunne

&

Cliff Vince

2010

/

2011

Peter Dunne

&

Cliff Vince

2009

/

2010

Peter Dunne

&

Cliff Vince

2008

/

2009

Peter Dunne

&

Cliff Vince

2007

/

2008

Peter Dunne

&

Cliff Vince

2006

/

2007

Bill Davies

&

Enid Connell

2005

/

2006

Peter Dunne

&

Cliff Vince

2004

/

2005

Ken Haines

&

Penny Haines

2003

/

2004

John Pearson

&

Margaret Paterson

2002

/

2003

Brian Melbourn

&

Pam Pottage

2001

/

2002

Peter Dunne

&

Cliff Vince

2000

/

2001

Ken Haines

&

Penny Haines

1999

/

2000

Angela Saker

&

Ruth Low-Beer

1998

/

1999

Mike Saunders

&

Anne Saunders

1997

/

1998

Tony Brereton

&

Jill Wright

1996

/

1997

Graham Vincent

&

Barbara Vincent

1995

/

1996

Eric Paterson

&

Margaret Paterson

1994

/

1995

Peter Oates

&

Brian Melbourn

Last updated : 19th Jan 2022 08:45 GMT
Random Seeded Teams Points winner
Random Seeded Teams points winner run from October to June on 4th Thursday by David Telfer
WINNER RUNNER UP                        
2018 - 2019 Brian Gillbanks/Mike Palmer Liz Peavot                        
2017 - 2018 Liz Peavot Chris Coote/Mary Sharp/Pat Sparkes                        
2016 - 2017  Liz Peavot Cliff Vince/Chris Bury/Angela Payne                        
2015 - 2016 David Telfer Chris Bury                        
                             
                             
                             
                             
Last updated : 27th Jul 2019 11:43 BST
PERFECT PARTNER

Highest scorer, with different partners, played on

 

 

Thursdays, over 6 winter months of year.

 

 

competition introduced by Philip Lewis

 

 

 

 

 

…….

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012-

2013

 

Francesca

Campbell

 

 

 

 

2011-

2012

 

Francesca

Campbell

 

 

 

 

2010-

2011

 

Francesca

Campbell

 

 

 

 

2009-

2010

 

Mike

Campbell

 

 

 

 

2008-

2009

 

Tony

Whiteley

 

 

 

 

2007-

2008

 

Philip

Lewis

 

 

 

 

2006-

2007

 

Bill

Peerless

 

 

 

 

2005-

2006

 

Mike

Parks

 

 

 

 

2004-

2005

 

Mike

Parks

 

 

 

 

2003-

2004

 

Mike

Parks

 

 

 

 

2002-

2003

 

Gill

Peppercorn

 

 

 

 

2001-

2002

 

Michael

Kent

 

 

 

 

2000-

2001

 

Philip

Lewis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last updated : 17th Jul 2015 16:28 GMT
WEDNESDAY LADDER

Ladder Competition for Wednesday Players

                                                      

      2013     Christine  Burnard  with  Ros  Brandon        

      2012    Robin  Birtley  with  John  Parr       

      2011     Edward  Johnson  with  Ros  Brandon        

      2010    Martin  Stubbs  with  Carol  Stubbs       

      2009     Roger Saunders  with Heather Haskoll

Last updated : 29th Dec 2013 15:46 GMT
SATURDAY LADDER

Ladder Competition for Saturday Players                                             

                                                                             

          2013  Judy    Hole    with    Liz    Senior         

 

Last updated : 29th Dec 2013 15:53 GMT