SpadeHeart 
Celbridge Bridge Club
 DiamondClub
Release 2.19r
Recent Updates
News Page
12th May 2024 16:54 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2024
Bulletin

 

 

News Page

This page has information and news of interest to the members. For a full list of forthcoming events, see "Calendar" on the menu and for a list of results see "Results".

Individual May 2024 Larry & Teresa McCarthy Cup
Individual May 2024 Larry & Teresa McCarthy Cup

1    John Riordan
2    David Redmond
3    Angela Corrigan
4    Liam Gaynor
5    Ann O'Kelly
6    Nancy McSweeney
7    Margaret O'Shea
8    Dolores Gavin

 

Last updated : 12th May 2024 16:54 BST
Championship Pairs 2024
Championship Pairs 2024

1. Anne Bolger & Betty Fitzpatrick

2. Briege McShane & Orla Barry

3. David Redmond & Liam Gaynor

Session 1 Martha Rosney & Anne Nevin          

Session 2 Nuala Prendergast & Peter Hunter

 

 

 

Last updated : 9th Apr 2024 12:43 BST
Christmas Party 2023
Christmas Party 2023
Last updated : 15th Feb 2024 11:20 GMT
Mazda Pairs January 2024
Mazda Pairs January 2024

1st David Redmond & Liam Gaynor

2nd Margaret O'Shea & Leonie O'Reilly

3rd John Riordan & Sheila Gleeson

4th Muriel Ryle & Séamus Ryle

Session 1 Nuala Prendergast & Peter Hunter

Session 2 Melanie Hill & Pat Dempsey

Last updated : 15th Feb 2024 11:13 GMT
Christmas Party 2023
Christmas Party 2023
Last updated : 31st Dec 2023 16:48 GMT
Christmas Party 2023
Christmas Party 2023
Last updated : 31st Dec 2023 16:47 GMT
Christmas Party 2023
Christmas Party 2023
Last updated : 31st Dec 2023 16:47 GMT
Christmas Competition 2023
Christmas Competition 2023

Gross 1st                        David Redmond & Liam Gaynor

Handicap 1st                  Briege  McShane & Orla Barry 

Gross 2nd                      Ann O'Kelly & Myles Fitzgerald

Handicap 2nd               Jim Rowley & Colin Townsend

1st session                   John Riordan & Sheila Gleeson

2nd session                  Sue Streek & Bríd Whelan  

Last updated : 31st Dec 2023 16:46 GMT
Mazda Pairs January 2023
Mazda Pairs January 2023

1st    Dolores Gavin & Freda McCann                                  

2nd   Leonie O'Reilly & Margaret O'Shea

3rd   Nancy McSweeney & Bernadette Uí Dhúill            

4th   Pat Dempsey & Melanie Hill

1st Session   David Redmond & Liam Gaynor

2nd Session  Ann Bolger & Betty Fitzpatrick

Last updated : 11th Nov 2023 11:07 GMT
Handicap Pairs October 2022
Handicap Pairs October 2022

1st Leonie O'Reilly & Margaret O'Shea

2nd Peter Hunter & Nuala Prendergast

3rd Angela Corrigan& David Gadd

1st Session: Brid Whelan & Betty Fitzpatrick

2nd Session: Myles Fitzgerald & Sheila Gleeson

Last updated : 11th Nov 2023 11:06 GMT
Christmas Competition 2022
Christmas Competition 2022

Gross 1st                        John Riordan & Sheila Gleeson

Handicap 1st                  Margaret O'Shea & Leonie O'Reilly

Gross 2nd                      David Redmond & Liam Gaynor

Handicap 2nd               Jim Rowley & Eamonn Kelly 

1st session                     Briege  McShane & Orla Barry 

2nd session                    Ann O'Kelly & Myles Fitzgerald

 

 

 

 

Last updated : 11th Nov 2023 11:06 GMT
Championship Pairs 2023
Championship Pairs 2023

1. John Riordan & Sheila Gleeson    
2. Eamonn Kelly & Jim Rowley    
3. Briege McShane & Orla Barry

First Session David Redmond and Liam Gaynor

Second Session Bernadette Uí Dhúill and Nancy McSweeney

Last updated : 11th Nov 2023 11:05 GMT
Chairperson's Prize 2023
Chairperson's Prize 2023

1st Nuala Prendergast & Peter Hunter

2nd Colin Townsend & Jim Rowley

3. Martha Rosney & Ann Nevin

Session 1 Angela Corrigan & David Gadd

Session 2 Pat Dempsey & Melanie Hill

 

Last updated : 11th Nov 2023 11:05 GMT
Individual May 2023 Larry & Teresa McCarthy Cup
Individual May 2023 Larry & Teresa McCarthy Cup

1. Orla Barry
2. Nancy McSweeney
3= Ann O'Kelly
3= Esther Lougheed
5. Sue Streek
6=Betty Fitzpatrick
6=Mary Reid

Last updated : 23rd May 2023 10:01 BST