SpadeHeart 
Carlton Bridge Club (Test)
 DiamondClub
Release 2.19n
Demonstration
Expires 30th November 2019
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2021
News and Recent Updates

 

 

*******************************

 

 

 

 

 

 

*******************************

We are always looking for news of interest to the Clubs website readers. We routinely update the website with notable successes 

 

Please send emails to web@carltonbridge.co.uk 


 

 

 

*******************************

 

 

Calendar
Fri 1st Oct 2021
Friday Test
Room 1 19.00
Sun 3rd Oct 2021
Sunday Online Test
BBO 10.00
Mon 4th Oct 2021
Monday Test
Room 1 13.15
Tue 5th Oct 2021
Tuesday Online Test
BBO 10.00
Wed 6th Oct 2021
Wednesday Bronze Test
Room 1 13.15
Thu 7th Oct 2021
Thursday Test
Room 1 13.15
Fri 8th Oct 2021
Friday Test
Room 1 19.00
Sun 10th Oct 2021
Sunday Online Test
BBO 10.00
Mon 11th Oct 2021
Monday Test
Room 1 13.15
Tue 12th Oct 2021
Tuesday Online Test
BBO 10.00
Fri 15th Oct 2021
Friday Test
Room 1 19.00
Sun 17th Oct 2021
Sunday Online Test
BBO 10.00
2017-2018 Trophy Winners
2017-2018 Club Trophy Winners

2017 - 18 Carlton Bridge Club Trophy Winners

 

Bill Brown Senior Pairs – Irene Sime, David Kaye

Club Cup – Malcolm McCardle, Derrick Peden

Harry Stein Cup (Club Cup Handicap) – Eoin Rutter, Kenneth Latham

Dennis Wallace (best Thurs even MPs from Jan) - Louise Kennedy

Harrower Cup – Alison and Willliam Littleboy, Norma and Alec Kerr, Pam Martis, Susan Gilchrist

McKenzie Tournament Trophy (most MPs on Wed Eve June to end March) – Peter and Heather Braid

Min Thomas – Dilys Gellatly , Kenneth Hunter

Porteous Cup – Malcolm McCardle, Derrick Peden, Veronica Guy, Peter Moss, Keith Youngs

Porteous Handicap – David Kaye, Irene Sime, Rosemary Steers, Jane Stevenson, Mike Baron

Russell Cup – Brian Short

Spring Pairs – Ron McCarron, Jack Edgar

Sutherland Quaich – Norman Stewart, Frances Kay, Mary Stewart, Linda Delworth

Wendy Gray – Dilys Gellatly, Nicol Taylor, Kenneth Hunter, Catriona Gardiner, Norman Cooper