SpadeHeart 
 DiamondClub
Bulletin

Results on 12th April have been corrected due to a scoring error.  This has resulted in a difference in some positions.  With apologies to those affected. 

Click to download the EBU Poster - Enter events via your MyEBU

EBU for Improvers

Play online with BBO in a relaxed session on a Wednesday afternoon. Click the link below or look at the new ebed website also shown below. 

EBU Link

ebedcio.org.uk

See our main menu item or click this box for Online Lessons and "Why Play Bridge"


Meena Samani runs frequent lessons / courses - next planned will appear here

Please book via the Fun 2 Play Bridge website:   HERE

Release 2.19r
0 0 0 0 0 0
All time hits
23-24
Bracknell Bridge League
Event Captain Played To Go   Win Draw Lose Position
BBL - Div1 Mike Corfield (Ascot A) 12 0   7 1 4 3/7
Alan Brown (Yateley A) 12 0   5   7 6/7
Guy (Crowthorne) 11 1   2 1 8 7/7
BBL - Div2 Neil Thomas (CBC B) 11 1   7   4 3/7
Ian Lewis (CBC A) 12 0   5   7 6/7
BBL - Div3 John Lemmey (CBC C) 8 0   5 1 2 2/5
Berks & Bucks Teams of 8
Event Captain Played To Go   Win Draw Lose Position
B&B (To8) - Div1 Jennie Corfield (Ascot A) 9 0   5   4 6/10
Mike Corfield (Ascot B) 9 0   2   7 9/10
B&B (To8) - Div2 Barbara Regan (YHBC-CBC) 9 0   4   5 5/10
Neil Thomas (B'Stoke B) 8 1   3   5 8/10
Surrey League
Event Captain Played To Go   Win Draw Lose Position
Surrey - Div2A Julie Kennedy 5 2   1   4 8/8
Surrey - Div3 Trevor Hobson 2 6   2     1/7
Neil Thomas 4 4   2 1 1 3/7
John Lemmey 2 6   1   1 6/7
BBL - Pivot Cup
Event Captain Round 0 Round 0 Round 0 Round 1 QTR Final Semi Final Final
BBL - Pivot Cup Ian Lewis NA NA NA Won Lost    
John Lemmey NA NA NA NA Won Lost  
Mike Corfield NA NA NA Won Won Fairhurst  
Surrey Lady Rose (KO)
Event Captain Qual 1 Qual 2 Round 1 Round 2 QTR Final Semi Final Final
Surrey LR  - Cup Trevor Hobson Won Lost          
John Lemmey Won Lost          
Julie Kennedy NA NA Lost        
William Clennell NA NA Lost        
Surrey Lady Rose Plate (KO)
Event Captain Round 0 Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 QTR Final Semi Final Final
Surrey LR  - Plate Trevor Hobson NA Lost          
John Lemmey NA Won Bye Lost      
Julie Kennedy NA Won Bye Won Ellis    
William Clennell NA NA Won Won Lost