SpadeHeart 
 DiamondClub
Current News & Home link
HOME
Results
F2F CCC
BBO Duplicate
F2F CCC - The Chairman’s Shield - Teams 3/6
F2F CCC
BBL EoS Pairs
F2F CCC - Monday Club Championship 5/10
Mary Edwards Cup
Calendar
Mon 27th May 2024
BH - BBO Duplicate
19:30
Director: John Gatrell
Scorer: Ian Lewis
Thu 30th May 2024
BBO Duplicate
19.30
Director: John Gatrell
Scorer: Ian Lewis
Fri 31st May 2024
F2F CCC
13:30
Director: Jeff Stone
Scorer: Alan Coales
Host: Wanted
Release 2.19r
0 0 0 0 0 0
All time hits
21-22
Surrey League
Event Captain Played To Go Win Draw Lose Position
Surrey - Div2B Julie Kennedy 7 0 3 0 4 4/8
Jane Green 7 0 3 0 4 6/8
David Pinder 7 0 1 1 5 7/8
Surrey - Div3A Neil Thomas 8 0 7 1 0 1/9
Trevor Hobson 8 0 5 1 2 3/9
John Lemmey 8 0 5 0 3 5/9
Geoff Williams 8 0 2 0 6 8/9
Andy Lewis 8 0 0 0 8 9/9
Surrey Lady Rose (KO)
Event Captain Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 QTR Final Semi Final Final
Surrey LR  - Cup Julie Kennedy Bye Won Lost      
Jane Green Bye Lost        
Trevor Hobson Bye Lost        
John Lemmey Bye Lost        
David Pinder Bye Lost        
Surrey Lady Rose Plate (KO)
Event Captain Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 QTR Final Semi Final Final
Surrey LR  - Plate Julie Kennedy Bye Lost        
Jane Green Bye Lost        
Trevor Hobson Lost          
John Lemmey Won Lost        
David Pinder Lost          
Bracknell Bridge League
Event Captain Played To Go Win Draw Lose Position
BBL - Div1 Mike Corfield (Ascot A) 12 0 7 1 4 2/7
Alan Brown (Yateley A) 12 0 5 1 6 4/7
John Fairhurst (Ascot L) 12 0 3 3 6 5/7
Jennie Corfield (Ascot C) 12 0 4 1 7 6/7
BBL - Div2 David Pinder (CBC B) 12 0 8 0 4 1/7
BBL - Div3 John Lemmey (CBC C) 10 0 8 0 2 2/6
John Gatrell (Yateley B) 10 0 2 1 7 3/6
Margaret Watson (CBC A) 10 0 4 1 5 4/6
BBL - Pivot Cup
Event Captain Round 0 Round 0 Round 1 QTR Final Semi Final Final
BBL - Pivot Cup John Fairhurst Bye Bye Won Won Won Lost
Mike Corfield Bye Bye Bye Won Won Won
John Gatrell Bye Bye Bye Lost    
Berks & Bucks Teams of 8
Event Captain Played To Go Win Draw Lose Position
B&B (To8) - Div1 Jennie Corfield (Ascot A) 8 0 2 1 5 7/9
Mike Corfield (Ascot B) 8 0 2 0 6 8/9
B&B (To8) - Div3 Barbara Regan (YHBC-CBC) 8 0 7 0 1 1/9
B&B (To8) - Div4 Neil Thomas (B'Stoke - CBC) 8 0 8 0 0 1/8
NICKO  - Cup
Event Captain Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 QTR Final
NICKO  - Cup Alan Brown (YHBC) Lost          
John Gatrell (CBC) Won Bye Lost      
NICKO  - Plate
Event Captain Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 QTR Final
NICKO  - Plate Alan Brown (YHBC) Lost