SpadeHeart  DiamondClub
EBU for Improvers

Play online with BBO in a relaxed session on a Wednesday afternoon. Click the link below or look at the new ebed website also shown below. 

EBU Link

ebedcio.org.uk

Release 2.19p
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2021
Ranking
 
Grand Master
Keith Wilson Tim Green
 
Premier Life Master
Keith Bennett
 
Life Master
Alan Brown Bruce Franklin Colin Bailey David Messer David Pinder
Jennie Corfield Jill Cook Margaret Bradshaw Nick Browne Tony Cummins
 
Premier National Master
Dorothy Houghton John Fairhurst Mike O'Neill Richard Sheridan Sara Rose
Trevor Sweeting
 
National Master
Ian Lewis Jo Brock Julie Kennedy Mike Corfield
 
5* Premier Regional Master
Judi Coady Marie Thomson
 
4* Premier Regional Master
Jane Rutherford
 
Premier Regional Master
Philip Brown
 
6* + Regional Master
Barbara Regan David Lofts Joyce Brown
 
5* Regional Master
John Constable
 
4* Regional Master
Andrew Fry Diana Matthews
 
2* Regional Master
Barbara Hobson Trevor Hobson
 
1* Regional Master
Rebecca Snelling
 
Regional Master
William Clennell
 
6* + Premier Tournament Master
Vijay Saith
 
2* Premier Tournament Master
Valerie Cooper
 
1* Premier Tournament Master
Hari Patel
 
Premier Tournament Master
Margaret Blewett
 
5* Premier Master
Peter Langford
 
4* Premier Master
Robin Duncan
 
3* Premier Master
Andy Lewis John Gatrell Roger Routledge
 
1* Premier Master
Barbara Thomas John Lemmey Karen Murphy Keith McAllen Neil Thomas
 
3* Tournament Master
Bobbi Turnbull Lesley Hearon
 
1* Tournament Master
Norman Bennett
 
Tournament Master
Margaret Watson
 
5* Master
Alan Coales Dennis Killey Hugh Thomson Norma Wilcox Rosemary Gunter
 
4* Master
Anne Gooding Derek Gunter Freda Morris Marie Kenyon Tricia Mackintosh
Vaughan Bull Vicki Hooton
 
3* Master
Mike Griffin
 
2* Master
Bob Whitmarsh Connie Lofts Geoff Guy Jill Guy Linsey Joyce
Lorraine Shepherd Martin Hartop May Hartop
 
1* Master
Danielle Sissingh David Gowing Frances Dalton Geoff Williams Harry Witt
Irene Vest Linda Reddy Margaret Wigand Michael Bader Peter Scott
Pitti Gent Sheila Fewings Stephen Crawford
 
Advanced Master
Alistair Bodin Betty Clarke Fraser Glass Gwen Griffin Jerrold Lee
John Barker Marion Simpson Penny Moody Sylvia Skiba
 
Master
Arun Nagarkatti David Bradbury Graham King John Sheridan Lee Moore
Linda Holt Simon Hanna Vivek Radhakrishnan
 
County Master
Arthur Towner Brian Bonny Brian Pickles Garrett Cooke Jim Nairn
John Kilner Marilyn Walker Martyn Baker Michael Sprange Moira Nairn
Nikki Croft Robert Watkins Shirley Rose Susan Towlson Veronica Gibson
Vicki Southern
 
District Master
Angela Ellis Ann Fitzgerald Anne Clough Bobbi Chilton Carole Lee
Caroline Ireson Christine Newman Colin Pryer Dave Love Jan Bonny
Jean Ebbon Jim Chopping Madeleine Chowne Nigel March Pam Kiddell
Pat Crampin Penny Thomas Ruth March Sandra Byers Tony Fitzgerald
Viv Prewer
 
Area Master
Angela Lenman Howard Lowes Jackie Kevany Karen O'Riordan Kevin Thakrar
Marianne Murray Peter Hennessey Rosalie Borrett Stephanie Wynd Sue Ford
Tim Osborn
 
Club Master
Andy Risius Barbara Cleaver Claire Warren Dennis Cantwell Jeffrey Stone
June Gee Ken Gale Maureen Kulik Patricia Stone Ray de Winter
Rosemary Hitch Vic Davies
 
Local Master
Jennie Underhill Monica Burton Patricia Turner Simon Pestell Sue Lukaszewicz
Susan Newman