Spade Heart  Diamond Club
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2021
Forthcoming District and National events

SEE HIGHLAND DISTRICT WEB SITE.

https://www.bridgewebs.com/sbuhighland/

Trophy Winners 2010 - 2019.
2019 Winners

2019 Winnwers;

Club Champions: Jean Armstrong & Andy Wilson

Runners up: John Copland & Dougie Munroe

3rd: Anne Goldie & Isla Thom

Handicap champions: Sheena Dunn & David Olive

2018 Winners.

2018 Winners.

Club Champions  -  Dougie Munroe and John Copland.

CC Runners-up    -  Andy Wilson and Jean Armstrong.

CC Third Place    -  Anne Goldie and Isla Thom.

HandicapTrophy  -  Hilda and Duncan Cameron.

2017 Winners.

2017 Winners.

Club Champions  -  Dougie Munroe and John Copland.

CC Runners - up  -  Anne Goldie and Isla Thom.

CC Third Place    -  Andy Wilson and Jean Armstrong.

Handicap Trophy -  Sheena Dunn and David Olive.

2016 Winners.

2016 Winners.

Club Champions - Isla Thom and Jim McQueen.

CC Runners-up  - Andrew Ramsay and Duncan Ross.

CC 3rd Place     - Hilda Cameron and Duncan Cameron.

Improvers Trophy - Lilian Davidson and Ken Davidson.

2015 Winners

2015  Winners

Club Champions :  Andrew Ramsay and Duncan Ross.

CC Runners-up  :  Franz Stampfer and Catherine Craig.

Third Place        :   Jim and Margaret Smith.

Improvers Cup  :   Franz Stampfer and Catherine Craig.

2014 Winners.

2014 Winners.

Club Champions : Andrew Ramsay and Duncan Ross.

Runners-up :       Ann Wickens and Isla Thom.

Third :               Ray Ferguson and Ina MacLean.

Improvers :       Margaret Smith and  Jim Smith.

2013 Winners.

2013 Winners.

Club Champions : Andrew Ramsay and Duncan Ross.

Runners-up :       Catherine Craig and Franz Stampfer.

Third :                Hilda Cameron and Duncan Cameron.

Improvers :        Margaret Smith and Jim Smith.

2012 Winners

2012 Winners.

Club Champions : Andrew Ramsay and Duncan Ross.

Runners-up :       Ann Wickens and Isla Thom.

Third :               Ann Goldie and Aileen Stone.

Improvers :       Roshni McArthur and Jean Wilkinson.

2011 Winners

2011 Winners.

Club Champions : Colin Macdonald and Donald MacKenzie.

Runners - up :     Catherine Craig and Franz Stampfer.

Third :               Andrew Ramsay and Duncan Ross.

Improvers :       Margot Tuley and Rhona Cruickshank.

2010 Winners

2010 Winners.

Club Champions : Colin Macdonald and Donald MacKenzie.

 

Runners-up :       John Copland and Lorna Matheson.

 

Third :                Ann Wickens and Isla Thom.

 

Improvers :        Bob Logan and Leo Longmore.