Release 2.19o
Recent Updates
Home
15th Feb 2021 20:57 GMT
Club Trophy Winners listed by Year
 
 
  2019

Danny McDowell Memorial Pairs 2019

1st - Wayne Somerville & Bill Scott

2nd - Eric Lesage & Chris Ingoldby

3rd - Liz Scott & Patricia Watt

Individual Trophy 2019

1st - Bill Scott

2nd- Wayne Somerville

3rd - Moya Kelly

  2018

Millership Teams

1st - Ed Andrew, Ronnie Morrow, Brian Murray, Ken Hawtin

2nd - Bill Scott, Derek Hanna, David Leeman, Maureen Murray

3rd - Sandie Millership, Eric Lesage, Jeff Millership, Ros Young

Handicapped Pairs

1st - Gail Cairns & Joan Morrow

2nd - Moya Kelly & Ken Hawtin

3rd - Marjorie Harding & Dudley Cole

Danny McDowell Trophy

1st= - Ann Gibson & Ken Hawtin

1st= - Helen Cole & Bill Scott

3rd - Maureen Murray & Ronnie Morrow

  2017

Millership Cup

1st - Sandie Millership, Eric Lesage, Jeff Millership, Ros Young

2nd - Ed Andrew, Ronnie Morrow, Ken Hawtin, Brian Murray

3rd - Helen Cole, Tyrone Currie, Moya Kelly, David Franklin

Grand Slam Trophy

1st - Wayne Somerville

2nd - Ed Andrew

3rd - Gail Cairns

  2016

Brunswick Individual 2016

1st - Wayne Somerville

2nd - Moya Kelly

3rd - Bill Scott

Danny McDowell Trophy 2016

1st - Ed Andrew & Ronnie Morrow

2nd - Brian Murray & Wayne Somerville

3rd - Ros Young & Jeff Millership

Millership Cup 2016

1st - Helen Cole & Tyrone Currie, Moya Kelly & David Franklin

2nd - Ed Andrew & Brian Murray, Ann Gibson & Ronnie Morrow

3rd -  Sandie Millership & Eric Lesage, Ros Young & Jeff Millership

  2015

Brunswick Individual Trophy 2015

1st - Ed Andrew

2nd - Moya Kelly

3rd - Ann Gibson

Danny McDowell Trophy 2015

1st - Ed Andrew & Ronnie Morrow

2nd - Maureen Murray & David Leeman

3rd - Bill Scott & Derek Hanna

Millership Cup 2015

1st - Sandie Millership, Eric Lesage, Ros Young, Jeff Millership

2nd - Ed Andrew, Brian Murray, Ann Gibson, Ronnie Morrow

3rd - Bill Scott, Derek Hanna, Maureen Murray, David Leeman

  2014

Grand Slam Trophy 2014

1st - Moya Kelly

2nd - Ed Andrew

3rd - Maureen Murray

Millership Cup 2014

1st - Ann Gibson, Ed Andrew, Brian Murray, Ronnie Morrow

2nd - Sandie Millership, Norma Franklin, Jeff Millership, Ros Young

3rd - Moya Kelly, Phyllis Strawbridge, Ivan Bell, Wayne Somerville

Brunswick Bowl 2014

1st - Louise Miller, Heather Wright, Agnes McGrogan, Alma Donaldson

2nd - Bill Scott, Derek Hanna, Maureen Murray, David Leeman

3rd - Ivan Bell, Wayne Somerville, Moya Kelly, Phyllis Strawbridge

Danny McDowell Trophy 2014

1st - Ann Gibson & Moya Kelly

2nd - Ed Andrew & Ronnie Morrow

3rd - Bill Scott & Derek Hanna

 

  2013
Brunswick Bowl 2013
 
1st - Agnes McGrogan, Alma Donaldson, Rosemary Cannell, Louise Miller
 
2nd - Jenny Gartlan, Nan Simms, Patricia Watt, Des Houston
 
3rd - Sandie Millership, Norma Frankiln, Jeff Millership, David Franklin
 
Silver Jubilee Cup 2013
 
1st - Phyllis Strawbridge & Ros Young
 
2nd - Norma Franklin & Ralph Walker
 
3rd - Helen Conroy & Liz Davidson
 
Millership Cup 2013
 
1st - Tyrone Currie, Damien Carson, Ros Young, Jeff Millership
 
2nd - Derek Hanna, Maureen Murray, Bill Scott, Pat McCartney
 
3rd - Sandie Millership, Norma Franklin, Marjorie Harding, Harry Harding
 
Danny McDowell Trophy 2013
 
1st - Ken Hawtin & Tyrone Currie
 
2nd - Moya Kelly & Ann Gibson
 
3rd - Ivan Bell & Wayne Somerville
  2012
Brunswick Bowl 2012

1st - Liz Scott, Sheila Green, Damien Carson, Joan Morrow, Gail Cairns

2nd -Derek Hanna, Maureen Murray, Bill Scott, Pat McCartney

3rd - Peter Wilson, John Orr, Ruth Wilson, Moira McIlroy

Danny McDowell Memorial Trophy 2012

1st - Damien Carson & Tyrone Currie

2nd -Ed Andrew & Ronnie Morrow

3rd - Joan Morrow & Gail Cairns

Grand Slam Trophy 2012

1st - Harry Harding

2nd - Dudley Cole

3rd - Helen Cole

Millership Cup 2012

1st - Jeff Millership, Harry Harding, Moya Kelly, Phyllis Strawbridge

2nd -Sandie Millership, Ken Hawtin, Helen Cole, Dudley Cole

3rd - Ed Andrew, Brian Murray, Ann Gibson, Ronnie Morrow

Silver Jubilee Cup 2012

1st - Tyrone Currie & Ralph Walker

2nd -Norma Franklin & Sheila Green

3rd - David Franklin & Patricia Watt
  2011
Appleton Cup 2011

1st - Martha & Charlie Grimes

2nd - Helen & Dudley Cole

3rd - Ann Gibson & Ronnie Morrow

1st Session - Pat Nicholl & Marjorie Harding

2nd Session - Bill Scott & Brian Murray

Danny McDowell Memorial Trophy 2011

1st - Ken Hawtin & Stuart Graham

2nd -Ros Young & Katharine Johnston

3rd - Bill Scott & Derek Hanna

Grand Slam Trophy 2011

1st - Dudley Cole

2nd -Harry Harding

3rd - Helen Cole

Millership Cup 2011

1.     Derek Hanna, Maureen Murray, Bill Scott & Pat McCartney

2.     Ed Andrew, Brian Murray, Ronnie Morrow & Ann Gibson

3.     Jeff Millership, Harry Harding, Moya Kelly & Phyllis Strawbridge

Silver Jubilee Cup 2011

1.    Bill Scott & Sheila Boyd

2.    Sheila Green & Joan  Morrow

3.    Derek Hanna & Jenny Lilburn
  2010
Appleton Cup 2010

1st - Derek Hanna & Maureen Murray

2nd - Brian Murray & Ed Andrew

3rd - Alison Brown & Helen Conroy

Brunswick Bowl 2010

Senior Bowl

1st  Jeff Millership, Moya Kelly, Harry Harding & Phyllis Strawbridge

2nd Ed Andrew, Brian Murray, Ronnie Morrow, Ann Gibson & George Harkness

Intermediate Bowl

=1st Derek & Rosemary Cannell, Heather Wright & Raye McClurg

        Sheila Green, Liz Scott, Gail Cairns, Joan Morrow & Edna Wilson


Danny McDowell Memorial Trophy 2010

1st      Stuart Graham & Ken Hawtin

2nd     Ed Andrew & Ronnie Morrow

3rd     Bill Scott & Derek Hanna


Grand Slam Trophy 2010

1st - Ronnie Morrow

2nd - Brian Murray

3rd - Ed Andrew


Millership Cup 2010

1st - Ed Andrew, Brian Murray, Ann Gibson, Ronnie Morrow

2nd - Moya Kelly, Phyllis Strawbridge, Jeff Millership, Harry Harding

3rd - Helen Cole, Dudley Cole, Sandie Millership, Marjorie Harding

Inter A - Louise Miller, Rosemary Cannell, Raye McClurg, Marie Kane, Ralph Walker

Inter B - Jenny Lilburn, Jenny Gartlan, Gordon Wallace, Moira Crossey

Silver Jubilee Cup 2010

1st - Helen Murdy & Nan Simms

2nd -Phyllis Strawbridge & Katharine Johnston

3rd - Brian Murray & Joan Morrow

  2009
Appleton Cup 2009

1st             Ken Hawtin & Ralph Walker

2nd            Jenny Lilburn & Jenny Gartlan

3rd            Judy Gallagher & Moira McIlroy                                                  

Brunswick Bowl 2009

1st  Ivan & Carolyn Bell, Moya Kelly, Phyllis Strawbridge

2nd  Charlie & Martha Grimes, Jimmy Hunter & George Harkness

3rd  Ken Hawtin, Stuart Graham, David Franklin, Dudley & Helen Cole

Inter "A" Sandra McDowell, Irene Hunter, Hazel Dickson & Margaret Cooke

Inter "B" Ros Young, Katherine Johnston, Anne Northridge & Nan Simms

Danny McDowell Memorial Trophy 2009

1st - Ed Andrew & Ronnie Morrow

2nd - Ruth Wilson & Peter Wilson

3rd - Bill Scott & Derek Hanna

Grand Slam Trophy 2009

1st - Ed Andrew

2nd - Ronnie Morrow

3rd - Maureen Murray

Millership Cup 2009

1st            Ken Hawtin, Sandie Millership, Dudley & Helen Cole

2nd           Ivan & Carolyn Bell, Moya Kelly & Phyllis Strawbridge

Inter A      Alison Brown, Helen Conroy, Moira McIlroy, Judy Gallagher & Marie Kane

Inter B       Ros Young, Katharine Johnston, Nan Simms & Anne Northridge

Silver Jubilee Cup 2009

1st      Ken Hawtin & Helen Conroy

2nd     Helen Murdy & Jenny Lilburn

3rd      Sandie Millership & Joan Morrow  

  2008
Danny McDowell Memorial Trophy 2008

1st   Dudley Cole & Sandie Millership

2nd   Bill Scott & Derek Hanna

3rd   Alison Brown & Beattie Henry


Grand Slam Trophy 2008

1st        Helen Cole

2nd       Brian Murray

3rd       Dudley Cole

  2007
Appleton Cup 2007

1st        Jimmy Hunter & George Harkness

2nd        Rosemary & Derek Cannell

3rd        Martha & Charlie Grimes

Brunswick Bowl 2007

1st - Charlie Grimes, Martha Grimes, David Franklin, Norma Franklin

2nd - Ann Gibson, Ed Andrew, Brian Murray, Ronnie Morrow

3rd - Beattie Henry, Audrey Baird, Jimmy Hunter, Phyllis Strawbridge

Inter A - Rod McComb, Pam McComb, Pat Hill, Rhoda Archer

Inter B - Ros Young, Sandra McDowell, Anne Northridge, Nan Simms

Millership Cup 2007

1st - Sandie Millership & Ken Hawtin, Helen & Dudley Cole

2nd - Jimmy Hunter & George Harkness, Audrey Barid & Beattie Henry

3rd - Maureen Murray, Derek Hanna, Bill Scott, Pat McCartney

Inter A - Ivan Bell, Carolyn Bell, Hazel Dickson, Margaret Cooke

Inter B - Pam McComb, Nan Simms, Jenny Lilburn, Jenny Gartlan

Silver Jubilee Cup 2007

1st        Raye McClurg & Sandie Millership

2nd       Moira Crossey & Derek Hanna

3rd       Judy Gallagher & John Orr
  2006
Danny McDowell Memorial Trophy 2006

1st - Edna Wilson & Edward Wilson

2nd - Ed Andrew & Ronnie Morrow

3rd - Maureen Murray & Pat McCartney

Grand Slam Trophy 2006

1st - Sheila Green

2nd - Gail Cairns

3rd - Ronnie Morrow
  2004
Appleton Cup 2004

1st - Martha Grimes & Charlie Grimes

2nd - Helen Cole & Dudley Cole

3rd - Ann Simpson & Raye McClurg

Brunswick Bowl 2004

Overall - Derek Hanna, Maureen Murray, Pat McCartney, Bill Scott

Inter - Carolyn Bell, Ivan Bell, Hazel Dickson, Irene Hunter, Margaret Cooke

Junior - Pam McComb, Rod McComb, Heather Wright, Sterling Murray

Millership Cup 2004

1st - Ann Gibson, Jeff Millership, Moya Kelly, Ronnie Morrow

2nd - Derek Hanna, Bill Scott, Maureen Murray, Pat McCartney

3rd - Carolyn Bell, Ivan Bell, Hazel Dickson, Kath Kelly, Margaret Cooke

Silver Jubilee Trophy 2004

1st - Kay Dobson & Sterling Murray

2nd - Betty McKimm & Jeff Millership

3rd - Jenny Gartlan & Dudley Cole

  2003
Appleton Cup 2003

1st - Carolyn Bell & Ivan Bell

2nd - Sandie Millership & Ken Hawtin

3rd - Peter Gray & Ronnie Morrow

Brunswick Bowl 2003

1st - Ann Gibson, Phyllis Strawbridge, Peter Gray, Ronnie Morrow

2nd - Carolyn Bell, Ivan Bell, Hazel Dickson, Margaret Cooke

3rd - Pam McComb, Rod McComb, Heather Wright, Sterling Murray

Danny McDowell Memorial Trophy 2003

1st - Bill Scott & Derek Hanna

2nd - Carolyn Bell & Ivan Bell

3rd - Moya Kelly & Sandie Millership

Grand Slam Trophy 2003

1st - Harry Harding

2nd - Maisie Smyth

3rd - Sandie Millership

Millership Cup 2003

1st - Derek Hanna, Bill Scott, Maureen Murray, Pat McCartney

2nd - Ann Gibson, Phyllis Strawbridge, Moya Kelly, Ronnie Morrow

3rd - Helen Cole, Dudley Cole, Ken Hawtin, Sandie Millership

Silver Jubilee Trophy 2003

1st - Beattie Henry & Sterling Murray

2nd - Raye McClurg & Ken Hawtin

3rd - Hazel Dickson & Moya Kelly

 
  2002
Appleton Cup 2002

1st - Carolyn Bell & Ivan Bell

2nd - Sandie Millership & David Franklin

3rd - Bill Scott & Derek Hanna

Brunswick Bowl 2002

1st - Ann Gibson, Phyllis Strawbridge, Peter Gray, Ronnie Morrow

2nd - Carolyn Bell, Ivan Bell, Hazel Dickson, Kath Kelly, Margaret Cooke

3rd - Rosemary Cannell, Derek Cannell, Joan Morrow, Gail Cairns

Danny McDowell Memorial Trophy 2002

1st - Bill Scott & Derek Hanna

2nd - Maureen Murray & Brian Murray

3rd - Moya Kelly & Sandie Millership

Grand Slam Trophy 2002

1st - Ann Gibson

2nd - Moya Kelly

3rd - Sandie Millership

Millership Cup 2002

1st - Ann Gibson, Phyllis Strawbridge, Peter Gray, Ronnie Morrow

2nd - Helen Cole, Dudley Cole, Ken Hawtin, Barry Scarth, Sandie Millership

3rd - Georgie Belfitt, Brian Murray, Heather Wright, Sterling Murray

Silver Jubilee Cup 2002

1st - Sheila Green & Helen Conroy

2nd - Helen Murdy & John Orr

3rd - Anne Northridge & Peter Gray
  2001
Danny McDowell Memorial Trophy 2001

1st - Ralph Walker & Ken Hawtin

2nd - Moira McIlroy & Agnes McGrogan

3rd - Ann Gibson & Phyllis Strawbridge


Grand Slam Trophy 2001

1st - Harry Harding

2nd - Bill Scott

3rd - Ken Hawtin