SpadeHeart 
Farnham Bourne Bridge Club
 DiamondClub
Release 2.19p
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2022
Bulletin

ECATS SIMS are here

EBU SIMS are here
 
Surrey County Bridge Association

The Surrey County Bridge Association seeks to publicise the Bridge events of Surrey Clubs, neighbouring Counties and local charity Bridge events. For further information go to  www.bridgewebs.com/surrey

Winter League 2021
Winter League 2021/22

The Final  between Sue Higgin's Team and Hilary Havelock's Team resulted in a 16-4 Victory for Sue Higgins. Very many congratulations to her and her team. 

 
Results of Winter League  -  2021/22
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Played Total Points Avg
CL HH SK SH JH IM W/D JdG MO BC AH
1 Chris Lewis X 2 12 10 14 11   8 10 14 5 9 86 10
2 Hilary Havelock 18 X 20 4 13 18   17 16 19 19 9 144 16
3 Shuna King 8 0 X 6 7 2   8 13 8 10 9 62 7
4 Sue Higgins 10 16 14 X 15 17   12 10 10 17 9 121 14
5 Janice Hambly 6 7 13 5 X 8   1 2 10 9 9 61 7
6 Ian Murray 9 2 18 3 12 X   11 16 13 13 9 97 11
7 Withdrawn due to ill health             X              
8 Jeny de Gaye 12 3 12 8 19 9   X 11 15 3 9 92 10
9 Mike Osborne 10 4 7 10 18 4   9 X 9 16 9 87 10
10 Barrie Cavell 6 1 12 10 10 7   5 11 X 8 9 70 8
11 Aidan Heathcote 15 1 10 3 11 7   17 4 12 X 9 80 9

Teams

Team 1   - Captain Chris Lewis with Steve Burton, Peter Warren, Mary Davis, Philippa Hutton & Carol May.
Team 2  - Captain Hilary Havelock with Janet Bowden, Sue Boyle, Margaret Dunbar & David Havelock
Team 3  - Captain Shuna King with Kevin King,Mary Calvert, Una Hanslip, Stephanie Coxon & Mo Pownall.
Team 4  - Captain Sue Higgins with Derek Gittins, Susan Taylor, Yvette Bailey & reserve Pam Franklin.
Team 5  - CaptainJanice Hambly, with Prim Penny, Jean & Erik Bjornsgaard, Anne Buckingham & Jacqui Murphy.
Team 6  - Captain Ian Murray with Derek Payne, Rosemary Wilson & Barbara Awbery with reserve John Bryant.
Team 7  - Withdrawn due to ill health
Team 8  - Captain Jeny de Gaye, Belinda Cooper, John Oliver, Jane Elliott & reserve Diana Nairn.
Team 9  - Captain Mike Osborne with Lynda Osborne, Mike Tettenborn, Anna Holmes, Chris Tibbott & Maggie Ingham.
Team 10 - Captain Barrie Cavell with Christine Dean(Mendips) Doug Dungate & Jeni Benham, and Annette Dungate
Team 11 - Captain Aidan Heathcote with Ed Watts, Sara Rose, Lorna Whateley, Dave Wright & Joan Hynes.