Release 2.19o
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2021
Schedule
Pre Monsoon Weekend Teams
Pre Monsoon Weekend Teams

Prize Money Table

PRIZES
GOLD POSTION SILVER
7000 1 6000
5000 2 4000
4000 3 2500
4000 4 2500
3000 5 2000
3000 6 2000
  7 2000
  8 2000
TOTAL 26,000   23,000 49,000
BOUNTY
QF     2000 8
SF 3000 6 1000 4
FINAL 1500 3 1500 3
TOTAL 4,500   4,500  
NET TOTAL 58,000

Schedule & Timings

 

DATE & TIMINGS
GOLD TEAMS DATE & TIMINGS SILVER TEAMS
4th June (Thursday)   4th June (Thursday)  
1700 Hrs: R-1 of Swiss League – Pre-determined 1700 Hrs: R-1 of Swiss League – Pre-determined
1830 Hrs: R-2 of Swiss League - Pre-determined 1830 Hrs: R-2 of Swiss League - Pre-determined
5th June (Friday)   5th June (Friday)  
1700 Hrs: R-3 of Swiss League – Based on R-1 result 1700 Hrs: R-3 of Swiss League – Based on R-1 result
1830 Hrs: R-4 of Swiss League - Based on R-2 result 1830 Hrs: R-4 of Swiss League - Based on R-2 result
6th June (Saturday)   6th June (Saturday)  
1000 Hrs: R-5 of Swiss League - Actual Draw 1000 Hrs: R-5 of Swiss League - Actual Draw
1130 Hrs: R-6 of Swiss League - Actual Draw 1130 Hrs: R-6 of Swiss League - Actual Draw
1400 Hrs: R-7 of Swiss League – Actual Draw 1400 Hrs: R-7 of Swiss League – Actual Draw
SUPER LEAGUE (6 TEAMS TO QUALIFY) - 5 ROUNDS ROUND ROBIN QUARTER FINALS KO STAGE - 8 TEAMS TO QUALIFY
DRAW FOR R1: 1 VS 6, 2 VS 5, 3 VS 4 TEAMS  ranked 1 TO 4 SELECT FROM 5 TO 8
1545 Hrs: Super League RR1 1630 Hrs: QUARTER FINAL - SEG 1
1715 Hrs: Super League RR2 1800 Hrs: QUARTER FINAL - SEG 2
1845 Hrs: Super League RR3  
7th June (Sunday)   7th June (Sunday)  
1000 Hrs: Super League RR4 1000 Hrs: SEMI FINAL - SEG 1 (12 boards)
1145 Hrs: Super League RR5 1200 Hrs: SEMI FINAL - SEG 2 (12 boards)
1400 Hrs: SEMI FINAL - SEG 1 (12 boards) 1430 Hrs: FINAL - SEG 1 (12 boards)
1600 Hrs: SEMI FINAL - SEG 2 (12 boards) 1630 Hrs: FINAL - SEG 2 (12 boards)
1800 Hrs: SEMI FINAL - SEG 3 (12 boards) 1830 Hrs: FINAL - SEG 3 (12 boards)
8th June (Monday)    
1200 Hrs: FINAL - SEG 1 (10 boards)
1430 Hrs: FINAL - SEG 2 (10 boards)
1600 Hrs: FINAL - SEG 3 (10 boards)
1730 Hrs: FINAL - SEG 4(10 boards)