Release 2.19p
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2021
Nat Masters Teams Team List

ENTRY FEES: Rs. 2500 per team to be played on REALBRIDGE platform (see below)

To pay: CLICK HERE  Format and Schedule: CLICK HERE  Prizes: CLICK HERE

REGISTRATION CLOSED

  • Please note that  i.e. Swiss / Round-Robin and KO matches of the Team event, National Masters Pairs event will be played on “Realbridge” platform.
  • For this Players have to ensure that they have to have a laptop / desktop, I-pads or PC with Camera & Microphone facility and a good internet connection.
  • This is a mandatory condition and players should ascertain that they are equipped with the required paraphernalia before entering the event
  • Participation in the National Master Teams event & the National Masters Open Pairs event is open to resident bridge players of Indian Nationality, who are of the rank of National Masters and above by virtue of the strength of Master point awards by BFI. The player shall have to their credit at least 500 Federation Points as on 1st November 2020.

FIND YOUR BFI MASTERPOINT ID - CLICK HERE (type your name in "Search" box and press "Enter")

NATIONAL MASTER RANKING LIST 2020
Rank Names Player-1 Player-2 Player-3 Player-4 Player-5 Player-6 Player-7 Player-8
1 FORMIDABLES Kiran Nadar B Satyanarayana Rajeswar Tewari Keyzad Anklesaria Sumit Mukherjee Debabrata Majumder Jaggy Shivdasani Sandeep Thakral
2 Dhampur Sugar Ashok Goel Bhabesh Saha Subhash Gupta Rajesh Dalal KR Venkatraman Sambhunath Ghosh Arun Bapat Nil
3 Manyawar Anil Padhye Ajay Khare Raju Tolani Sunit Choksi Sundaram Srinivasan P. Sridharan Swarnendu Bannerji Arun Jain
4 Hemant Jalan Hemant Jalan Pritish Kushari Sayantan Kushari Kaustabh Nandi Kautubh Bendre Sagnik Roy Saumya Das Badal Das
5 Poddar Housing Dipak Poddar J Solani Uttam Gupta Anal Shah Vivek Bhand N Rajmohan DY Pradhan Nil
6 Hema’s Team Hema Deora Gopinath Manna Rana Roy Sandip Dutta Arvind Srinivasan D Vijay Kaushik Mukherjee Nil
7 ARISTOS Sanjoy Bhattacharya SK Iyengar Dr,Srinivas Anil Tikare Amod Rele Vinay Desai K.S.Samant Ajay Yadnik
8 Alpha Daya Dhaon Dipak Santra A Bhattacharya Prasun Mukherjee Animesh Raj Partha S Mukherjee Sapan Desai Nil
9 Sensarma Joyjit Sensarma Abhijit Chakraborty S Mukherjee Biswajit Poddar N K Gupta Nil Nil NIl
10 SAMADHAN Ravi Raman Subhash Bhavnani T V Ramani Vijay Phatarphekar R A Agarwal Avijit Sarkar Mukund Jagganathan Arvind Vaidya
11 Maya Meera Vijay Goel Sukamal Das Subrata Saha Sanjit Dey Binod Shaw Sunil Bhatia Asha Sharma Nil
12 Bridgelite Pinaki Khan Kamal Naguri Subir Majumdar S Some R Sreekrishnan G Veerabhararao Partha Banerjee Sukanta Das
13 Shree Cement Ravi Goenka R Krishnan Ajay Bagaria Vibhas Todi Rajeev Khnadelwal Himani Khandelwal Aloke Sadhu Nil
14 Cogito Pramod Joshi A Purushottam V M Lal B G Dxindas Ajit Chakradeo C P Deshpande Nitin shah V Deshpande
15 Bullseye A.R,D SEQUEIRA BG OGALE RAJU BHIWANDKAR TUSHAR BEDI PANDURANG KHADLOYA MAKARAND KULKARNI P R Sinha Bindia Naidoo
16 Promise I Alphonso Ian Concessio Marianne Karmarkar Sandeep Karmarkar Rajendra Gokhale Nirmal Jain Nil Nil
17 Blitz Puneet Gangal Siddharth Behuria Maneesh Bahuguna Pradeep Singh krV A Singh L Ravichandran Nil Nil
18 LAWRANCE CLUB A N BANERJEE AYAN CHATTERJEE PABAN AGARWAL S C DUTT CHANDAN CHOUDHURY I CHATTERJEE ATANU GANGULY Nil
19 DELHI BLUES T C Pant S.K. Bandopadhyay D.K. Tewari Amarjit Wadhawan Sudhir Aggarwal Prakash Bhandari J B Sengupta Nil
20 Trifecta Pijush Baroi I Chakraborty A Sanzgiri P A Bhosle C M Kulkarni Girish Bijoore S Vijayraghavan MJR Vasudevan

FORM