Competition Winners
McCloskey Cup
McCloskey Cup

2017 - Terry & Jackie Marah, Molly Hallam & Martin Brailsford

2016 - Sue Ball, Phil Thomas, Sue McIntosh & Phillip Cooper 

2015 - Peter Camm, Glyn Foley, Steve Mulligan & William Milligan

2014 - Shirley Morrisroe, Geoff Kenyon, Pat Foy & Margot Stuart-Harris

2013 - Graham Jepson, Pam Jackson, Peter Brown & Teresa Brown 

2012 - Judith Jackson, David Penfold, Bruno Brugger & Martyn James

2011 - Terry Marah; Martin Brailsford; Molly Hallam & Jackie Marah

2010 - Pat Foy; Gill Woodcock; Shirley Morrisroe & Geoff Kenyon

2009 - Terry Marah; John Revill; Jackie Marah & Molly Hallam

2008 - Margaret & Ian Johnson; Glyn Foley; Gary Heane

2007 - Rosa Mann; Jennifer Barlow; John Little; Richard Bertram

2006 - Graham Jepson; Bruno Brugger; Julie Lippitt; Margaret Pacey

Kenderdine Trophy
Kenderdine Trophy

2017 Stephanie Colver & Jacqueline Starsmore

2016 - Janet Thompson & Janet Whiteley

2015 - Stan Haywood & Jacqueline Starsmore

      2014 - Roman Gembecki & Frank Littlewood

2013 - Anne & Billy Furie

2012 - Roman Gembicki & Arthur Hughes

2011 - Tim Smith & John Nicholson

2010 - Alan Gunnee & Ian Grant

2009 - Pat Ward & David Robinson

2008 - Bob Marshall & Darren Carter

2007 - Harry Peck & Peter Camm

2006 - Graham Jepson & Pam Jackson

 

Club Pivot Teams
Club Pivot Teams

2016 - Ron Muse, Colin Penn, Wendy Pye-Smith, Gill Woodcock

2015 - Frank Littlewood, Roman Gembecki, Janet Whiteley, Janet Thompson 

2014 - Frank Littlewood, Roman Gembecki, Janet Thompson,Janet Whiteley

2013-Stan Haywood; Anne Boot; Jacqueline Starsmore; Wendy Britt

2011 - Audry Bottka; David Dempsey; Ken Jones; Ian Willmott

2010 - Chris Mullins; Bruno Brugger; Martyn James; Jonathan Brayshaw

2009 - Harry Peck; Jerry Peel; Peter Camm; Martin Taylor

2008 - Chris Mullins; Bruno Brugger; Martyn James; Jonathan Brayshaw

2007 - Audry Bottka; David Dempsey; Ken Jones; Ian Willmott

Exchange Club Trophy
Exchange Club Trophy
                                                                        
                                                                           2017 - Terry Marah, Jackie Marah, Molly Hallam & Martin Brailsford                                           
                                                                           2016 - Darren Carter; Pat Ward; Graham Wood & Phillip Anwar    
                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                           2015 - Frank Littlewood; Nigel Peck, Ian Grant & Roman Gembicki 
 
                                                                           2014 - Graham Wood; Phillip Anwar; Darren Carter & Pat Ward

2013 - Graham Wood; Phillip Anwar; Darren Carter & Pat Ward

2012 - Glyn Foley; Peter Camm; Steve Mulligan & Rob Atkinson

2011 - Alan Gunnee; Denise Glossop; Ian & Julie Grant

2010 - Martin Brailsford; Molly Hallam; Jackie & Terry Marah

 

 

 

 

Coupland Trophy
Coupland Trophy

2017 - Terry Marah, Martin Brailsford, Jackie Marah & Molly Hallam

2016 - Stephanie Garlick; Judith Cherry;Connie May & Sue Lonsdale

2013 - Ken Newton; Sylvia Thompson; Sue Buckton; Rachel Gunning

2012 - Tim Smith; John Nicholson; Mona Rhodes; Jenny Walker

2011 - Jeff Wragg; Joan Wragg; Stephen Wilfin & Lynn Matthews

2010 - Keith Cornish; Glyn Foley; Janet Thomson; Janet Whiteley

2009 - Menna Yarwood; Richard Bottrill; Beryl Neary; Gary Heane

2008 - Vera Lowe; Connie May; David Mann; Len Taylor

2007 - Glyn Foley; Jonathan Brayshaw; Janet Thomson; Janet Whiteley

2006 - Ted Cawthorne; David Dempsey; Ben Hamilton; Ken Mills

2005 - Harry Peck; Jerry Peel; Connie May; Janet Whiteley

Jepson Trophy 2016 -
Jepson Trophy 2016 -

2016 - Martin Brailsford, Terry Marah, Jeff & Joan Wragg

2015: Frank Littlewood & Alan Jones 

2014: Graham Jepson & Domonic Raynor

2013: Darren Carter & Pat Ward

2012: Roman Gembicki & Frank Littlewood

2011: Roman Gembicki & Frank Littlewood

2010 Winners: Roman Gembicki & Wojtek Charemza

2009 Winners: Pat Powell & Alan Gunne

2008 - Winners: Pam Jackson & Barbara Heaton

 

 

 

Rose Bowl
Rose Bowl

2016 - Jacqueline Starsmore & Stan Haywood

                           2015 - Janet Thompson & Janet Whiteley

2014 - Roman Gembicki

2013 - Frank Littlewood 

2011 - Martin Brailsford

2010 - Terry Marah

2009 - Roman Gembicki

2008 - Roman Gembicki

2007 - Terry Marah

 

 

 

Ron Symonds Trophy
Ron Symonds Trophy

2016 - Martin Brailsford, Terry Marah, Tony Potter & Mike Rodgers 

2015 Frank Littlewood; Pat Littlewood; Andrew Boswell & Alan Varney

2014 - Stan Haywood; Jacqueline Starsmore; Stuart Fletcher & Lesley Blanchard

2013 - Peter Hempson; Janet Hempson; Mike Ruck & Brenda Bourne

2012 - Ena Brown; Fred Cameron; Denise Glossop & Sue Birkinshaw

2011 - Andy Marsland; Rachel Gunning; Lynn Matthews; Stephen Wilfin;

2010 - Roman & Jakub Gembicki; Chas Robertson & Gary Heane

2009 - John Revill; Martin Brailsford; Janet Thomson & Janet Whiteley

2008 - Peter Hempson; Alan Walton; June Dyal; Shirley Morrisroe

 

 

Noels Cup
Noels Cup

2015 - Alan Varney & Andrew Boswell​

2014 - Alan Mullen & David Kee

2013 David & Averil Webster

2012 John Nicholson & Geoffery Winter

2011 - Judith Cherry

2010 - Ena Brown

2009 - Sue Buckton

2008 - Arline Hair & Shirley Sellars

2007 - Darren Carter

 

 

 

Best if the Rest

2016 July - December Irene Newbound

2016 Jan - Jun       Elaine Fox

2015 July - December Denise Glossop

2015 Jan - Jun Geoffrey Winter

2014 July- December Brian Garlick

2014 January-Jun  Phillip Anwar & Graham Wood