0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2022
Release 2.19p
499er Results
499er Tournament, April 21-24, 2022

Click here for official ACBL Results

Thurs Morn NLM Pairs - 4.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.60
1
1
  Cheryl Benash - Valerie Salle, Spring TX 60.89%
1.20
2
    William Shepherd, Tomball TX; Brian Dudley, Spring TX 58.54%
0.90
3
    Joan Slayden, The Woodlands TX; Jennifer Boaz, Spring TX 57.87%
1.07  
2
  Teresa Bolen - Zane Bolen, The Woodlands TX 48.86%

 

Thurs Aft NLM Pairs - 4.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.60
1
    William Shepherd, Tomball TX; Brian Dudley, Spring TX 62.72%
1.20
2
    Michael Linkins - Charles Woody, Spring TX 56.71%
0.90
3
    Joan Slayden, The Woodlands TX; Jennifer Boaz, Spring TX 56.22%
1.42  
1
  Teresa Bolen - Zane Bolen, The Woodlands TX 53.25%
1.07  
2
  Kathy L'Hommedieu, Spring TX; Janice Hardcastle, Houston TX 50.01%
 

Fri Mon NLM Pairs - 5.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.72
1
1
  Nathan Yee, Houston TX; Kathy L'Hommedieu, Spring TX 65.28%
1.29
2
    Michael Linkins - Charles Woody, Spring TX 57.99%
1.16
3
2
  Joan Slayden, The Woodlands TX; Jennifer Boaz, Spring TX 56.69%
1.27
4
3
1
Bill Farrar - Judy Farrar, Spring TX 55.40%
0.95  
4
2
Leon Gertsch, Lenexa KS; David Rhoads, Humble TX 50.18%
 

Fri Aft NLM Pairs - 4.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.60
1
1
  Bill Farrar - Judy Farrar, Spring TX 58.32%
1.20
2
2
  Nathan Yee, Houston TX; Kathy L'Hommedieu, Spring TX 56.25%
0.90
3
3
  Teresa Bolen - Zane Bolen, The Woodlands TX 53.68%
 

Sat Morn NLM Pairs - 4.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.72
1
1
1
Carter Nash - Nathan Yee, Houston TX 60.57%
1.29
2
2
2
Robert Lane - Ronald Randleman, Huntsville TX 59.79%
0.97
3
3
  Leon Gertsch, Lenexa KS; David Rhoads, Humble TX 53.97%
0.73
4
    Bill Farrar - Judy Farrar, Spring TX 51.86%
 

Sat Aft NLM Pairs - 3.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.60
1
    Cindy Skeels - Laura Hayes, Kingwood TX 54.69%
1.18
2/3
1/2
  Nathan Yee, Houston TX; Kathy L'Hommedieu, Spring TX 53.75%
1.18
2/3
1/2
  David Rhoads, Humble TX; Leon Gertsch, Lenexa KS 53.75%
 

Sunday NLM Swiss Teams - 5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.38
1
1
  Miriam York - Janet Manchee - Judy Farrar - Bill Farrar, Spring TX 68.00
1.04
2
    Scott Cantor - Nathan Yee, Houston TX; Brian Dudley, Spring TX; William Shepherd, Tomball TX 50.00

 

  Total masterpoints: 72.44 earned by 34 players. Total attendance:   40 tables.    1   6.86 Nathan Yee, Spring TX    2   5.46 Judy Farrar, Spring TX    3   5.46 Bill Farrar, Spring TX    4   5.17 Kathy L'Hommedieu, Spring TX    5   3.84 William Shepherd, Tomball TX    6   3.84 Brian Dudley, Spring TX    7   3.39 Zane Bolen, The Woodlands TX    8   3.39 Teresa Bolen, The Woodlands TX    9   3.10 Leon Gertsch, Houston TX   10   3.10 David Rhoads, Humble TX   11   2.96 Joan Slayden, The Woodlands TX   12   2.96 Jennifer Boaz, Spring TX   13   2.49 Michael Linkins, Spring TX   14   2.49 Charles Woody, Spring TX   15   1.82 Cheryl Benash, Spring TX   16   1.72 Carter Nash, Houston TX   17   1.66 Laura Hayes, Kingwood TX   18   1.66 Cindy Skeels, Kingwood TX   19   1.60 Valerie Salle, Spring TX   20   1.51 Ronald Randleman, Huntsville TX   21   1.51 Robert Lane, Huntsville TX   22   1.38 Miriam York, Spring TX   23   1.38 Janet Manchee, Spring TX   24   1.07 Janice Hardcastle, Houston TX   25   1.04 Scott Cantor, Houston TX   26   0.50 Paula Easter, Montgomery TX   27   0.50 Jack Easter, Montgomery TX   28   0.22 Sandra Maalouf, Montgomery TX   29   0.06 Tina Spera, The Woodlands TX   30   0.06 Sharon Degnan, Spring TX   31   0.06 Sandrea Galbraith, The Woodlands TX   32   0.06 Phyllis Louderback, Kingwood TX   33   0.06 Elizabeth Eisenach, Kingwood TX   34   0.06 Anne Miraglia, Spring TX