Release 2.19n
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2021
CAC BBO Tournament & Results
CAC MIXED NBO TEAMS

FINAL: 4 VILLAREAL VS 9 ROTCHELL  51 - 45  FINAL Session 1 Final Session 2

PLAY-OFF: 14 MADURO VS 16 MOORE   49 - 12 PLAY- OFF

Consolation Final: 11 PELLERINN vs 15 ISSA  89 33  CFinal Session 1  CF Session 2

Consolation Playoff: 10 LYNCH vs  6 SPINOLA

 

SEMI FINAL 1: 4 VILLAREAL vs 16 MOORE 77 - 21  SF 1 Session 1  SF ! Session 2

SEMI FINAL 2: 9 ROTCHELL vs 14 MADURO   74 - 50  SF 2 Session 1  SF 2 Session 2

CONSOL. Semi 1: 11 PELLERINN vs 10 LYNCH 67 - 41  CSF 1 Session 1   CSF 2 Session 2 *

*Board 12: should be 4H x down 1 by Lynch E

CONSOLATION Semi 2: 6 SPINOLA  vs 15 ISSA  33 - 69  CSF 2 Session 1  CSF 2 Session 2

 

ROUND ROBIN RESULTS 

TEAMS REGISTERED                  TEAM ASSIGNMENTS 

CAC BBO CONTINUOUS PAIRS

CAC Continuous Pairs Standing

SESSION ONE            SESSION TWO

SESSION THREE             SESSION FOUR

SESSION FIVE              SESSION SIX

SESSION SEVEN             SESSION EIGHT

CAC BBO MIXED TEAM ROUND ROBIN

FINAL       PAN-Maduro 81    vs     GLP-Pelletier 65

FINAL Sess 1                     Final Sess 2

 

3rd Pl. Play-off   BAR Blackman 54  vs  BAR Rotchell 51

Play Off Sess 1                           Play Off Sess 2

 

SF1  B3  GLP-Pelletier 75 vs  B1 BAR-Blackman  28

SF1 Sess 1             SF1 Sess 2

SF2   B6 PAN-Maduro 91  vs  A2 BAR-Rotchell 37

SF2 Sess 1             SF2 Sess 2

 

QF1  A7 GLP-Mathieu 56 vs B1 BAR-Blackman 63

QF1 Sess 1        QF1 Sess 2

QF2  B6 PAN-Maduro 95  vs A3-JAM-Phillips 49

QF2 Sess 1           QF2 Sess 2

QF3  A2 BAR-Rotchell 53 vs B8-CRC-Allen 36  

QF3 Sess1           QF3 Sess 2

QF4  B3GLP-Pelletier 49  vs A4-BER-Betteto 20

QF4 Sess 1               QF4 Sess 2

      

GROUP A RR RESULTS                           GROUP B  RR RESULTS

Trinidad won the Final against  Jamaica 1  72 - 59

1st SESSION               2nd SESSION

Guadeloupe won the 3rd Place Play-off against Bermuda1 86 to 69 

SESSION#1                SESSION#2

Trinidad won the first Semi Final against Bermuda 1   61 - 29

Session !                                   Session 2

Jamaica 1 won the second Semi Final against Guadeloupe  75 - 32

Session One                   Session Two

SESSION 1                        SESSION 2 

 SESSION 3                        SESSION 4

CAC TEAM ROUND ROBIN on BBO

The Final between Guadeloupe and Panama was played on Sunday June 7. Guadeloupe won by 74 IMPs

SESSION 1          SESSION 2        SESSION 3

The 2nd Semi Final between Costa Rica 1 and Panama was played Tuesday June 2; Panana won by 40 IMPS

SESSION 1                 SESSION 2

The Semi Final between Barbados 1 and Guadeloupe 1 was played Sunday May 31. Guadeloupe won by 31 IMPs.

SESSION 1        SESSION 2       SESSION 3

 

Results of the GROUP A and GROUP  B  Rounds 1 - 9 are posted.