Release 2.19n
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
Need a partner for Thursday evening?

Contact Charles Woolf on 0121 406 3197 or email helena@posaner.co.uk

Presentation to Joy & Gloria at the 2019 AGM on stepping down from the committee
Presentation to Joy & Gloria at the 2019 AGM on stepping down from the committee
AGM 2019
  • AGM2019 GuideDogs
  • AGM2019Amy
  • AGM2019AnnTownsendPotLuck
  • AGM2019ArdenShield
  • AGM2019DavidNarbett
  • AGM2019MorrisHughes
  • AGM2019TerryJones
  • AGM2019TerryKeogh
  • AGM2019TuesdayPairs
The Winning Team - Charity Swiss 2019
The Winning Team - Charity Swiss 2019

Congratulations to the winners of this years Charity Swiss Teams: Dodo Georgevic & Sue Goldman and Julian Wernick & Jon Downing

The event has raised £833 for this years charity; Guide Dogs for the Blind (Solihull Group)

Congratulations to Carolyn Fisher & Ian Follett on winning the Arden Shield 2019

Congratulations Tony Bower & Graham Cope and Graham Essex & Ken Richardson on winning the Pot Luck Teams (Ann Townsend Vase) 2019

Congratulations to Brian Mitchell & Barbara Stevens and Brian Dunkley & Ann Wilkins on winning the Handicap Teams 2019

Congratulations to Sue and Neil Ford on winning the Dennis Witcomb Jug 2019

Congratulations to Lynda Williams and Tony Whitby on winning the Morris Hughes Plate 2019

Congratulations to Enid Thorley and Graham Essex for winning the Terry Keogh Plate 2018/19

Congratulations to Karen and Neil Bartlam for winning the David Narbett Trophy 2018/19

Congratulations to Andy Clifford & Mike Thorley, Jane & Ian Follett on winning the Terry Jones Multi Teams Trophy 2019

Congratulations to Margaret Crangle, Ian & Jane Follett and John Illingworth on winning the Pivot Teams 2018

Congratulations to Chris Shovell and Geoff Kemp on winning the Fred White H'cap Pairs Trophy 2018/19

WCBA Mentored Pivot Teams 2018 - Congratulations to the Arden Teams 1st Lynda Williams, Minu Nathwani (guest), Terry Halliwell-Ewen & Jenny Middlemiss; 3rd Enid Thorley, Alan Raymant, Jay Kavi & James Medhurst; 6th Sue Hughes, Suzanne Naylor, Karen & Neil Bartlam out of 22 teams

Results
Arden Shield (6 of 6)
D Narbett & T Keogh Trophies (3 of 8)
Calendar
Tue 19th Nov 2019
Thu 21st Nov 2019
Thu 28th Nov 2019
Thu 5th Dec 2019
Pivot Teams
Tue 10th Dec 2019
D Narbett & T Keogh Trophies (4 of 8)
Thu 12th Dec 2019
Thu 19th Dec 2019
Xmas Party (6.15 for 6.30pm)