SpadeHeart 
ACBL Unit 112
 DiamondClub
Release 2.19n
Sectional Trophy Races
Unit 112 Trophy Races

2019 Sectional Trophy Races

                    Overall Trophy            

   1    65.15  Sam Maitra,  Rochester NY
   2    52.95  Roger Woodin,  Rochester NY
   3    52.04  David Hunt,  East Rochester NY
   4    51.41  Douglas Ross,  Pittsford NY
   5    34.57  Richard Hurd,  Freeville NY
   6    31.12  Sally Hill,  Webster NY
   7    30.02  Robert Cannizzaro,  Fairport NY
   8    28.74  Barry Passer,  Newfield NY
   9    28.08  Courtenay Footman,  Ithaca NY
  10    26.97  Paul Cherin,  Fairport NY
  11    25.79  Harry Nuckols,  Vestal NY
  12    25.79  Mary Poplawski,  Vestal NY
  13    25.26  Lawrence Kidder,  Ithaca NY
  14    22.81  Daniel Boye,  East Syracuse NY
  15    22.78  Jerome Weiss,  Penfield NY
  16    21.86  Lois Sanders,  Fairport NY
  17    21.64  Mary Miller,  Canandaigua NY
  18    19.69  Lynn Ackerman,  Pittsford NY
  19    19.69  John D'Errico,  Alton NY
  20    19.48  Stewart Cramer,  Pittsford NY
  21    19.30  Tara Holter,  Rochester NY
  22    19.19  James Bailey,  Fairport NY
  23    18.34  Ornit Grossman,  Ithaca NY
  24    17.92  Nicholas Nelson,  Rochester NY
  25    17.87  R Clark,  Dansville NY
  26    16.23  Eleanor O'Connor,  Freeville NY
  27    15.90  Michael Breen,  Dansville NY
  28    15.51  Gary DeWitt,  Williamson NY
  29    15.36  Michael Carney,  Pittsford NY
  30    15.08  Betty Youmans,  Whitesboro NY


                        Pairs Trophy   

   1    34.13  Sam Maitra,  Rochester NY
   2    27.82  Douglas Ross,  Pittsford NY
   3    21.98  Paul Cherin,  Fairport NY
   4    21.93  Roger Woodin,  Rochester NY
   5    21.02  David Hunt,  East Rochester NY
   6    20.29  Harry Nuckols,  Vestal NY
   7    20.29  Mary Poplawski,  Vestal NY
   8    16.51  Robert Cannizzaro,  Fairport NY
   9    15.90  Michael Breen,  Dansville NY
  10    15.44  R Clark,  Dansville NY
  11    14.64  Tara Holter,  Rochester NY
  12    14.44  James Bailey,  Fairport NY
  13    14.24  Mary Miller,  Canandaigua NY
  14    13.98  Jerome Weiss,  Penfield NY
  15    13.26  Nicholas Nelson,  Rochester NY
  16    12.75  Lois Sanders,  Fairport NY
  17    11.43  Sally Hill,  Webster NY
  18    10.06  Michael Carney,  Pittsford NY
  19     9.14  Richard Hurd,  Freeville NY
  20     9.09  Yashu Maitra,  Rochester NY
  21     8.58  Lynn Ackerman,  Pittsford NY
  22     8.38  Betty Youmans,  Whitesboro NY
  23     8.31  Edmund Reppert,  Rochester NY
  24     8.31  Padmanabh Kamath,  Rochester NY
  25     8.23  Lawrence Kidder,  Ithaca NY
  26     8.03  Courtenay Footman,  Ithaca NY
  27     7.93  Gary Gottermeier,  Fairport NY
  28     7.54  Bill McCoy,  Rochester NY
  29     7.45  Stephen Mast,  Corning NY
  30     7.22  Richard Hartz,  Utica NY


                       Team Trophy                       

   1    24.21  David Hunt,  East Rochester NY
   2    24.21  Sam Maitra,  Rochester NY
   3    24.21  Roger Woodin,  Rochester NY
   4    21.68  Richard Hurd,  Freeville NY
   5    18.98  Daniel Boye,  East Syracuse NY
   6    18.98  Barry Passer,  Newfield NY
   7    16.78  Douglas Ross,  Pittsford NY
   8    16.30  Courtenay Footman,  Ithaca NY
   9    14.58  Sally Hill,  Webster NY
  10    14.58  John D'Errico,  Alton NY
  11    13.51  Robert Cannizzaro,  Fairport NY
  12    13.28  Lawrence Kidder,  Ithaca NY
  13    11.28  Eleanor O'Connor,  Freeville NY
  14    10.40  Gary DeWitt,  Williamson NY
  15    10.40  Ornit Grossman,  Ithaca NY
  16    10.33  Barry Rudner,  Rochester NY
  17    10.33  Barbara White,  Rochester NY
  18    10.33  Bruce Toder,  Fairport NY
  19    10.15  Lynn Ackerman,  Pittsford NY
  20     8.99  Lincoln Brown,  Newfield NY
  21     8.99  June Meyer,  Newfield NY
  22     8.80  Jerome Weiss,  Penfield NY
  23     8.71  Stewart Cramer,  Pittsford NY
  24     8.22  David Waterman,  Canandaigua NY
  25     7.64  Richard Keller,  Rochester NY
  26     7.43  Debbie Carpenter,  Ithaca NY
  27     6.70  Betty Youmans,  Whitesboro NY
  28     6.44  Mary Miller,  Canandaigua NY
  29     6.11  Marilyn Smith,  Syracuse NY
  30     6.08  Matthew Bresler,  Pittsford NY
  31     6.08  Lois Sanders,  Fairport NY


                  Non Life Masters Trophy              

   1    19.30  Tara Holter,  Rochester NY
   2    17.92  Nicholas Nelson,  Rochester NY
   3    17.87  R Clark,  Dansville NY
   4    15.90  Michael Breen,  Dansville NY
   5    13.41  Debbie Carpenter,  Ithaca NY
   6    10.31  Xiang Long,  Ithaca NY
   7    10.07  Elizabeth Patton,  Pittsford NY
   8    10.07  James Patton,  Pittsford NY
   9     9.29  Richard Hartz Jr,  Deerfield NY
  10     9.09  Padmanabh Kamath,  Rochester NY
  11     9.03  Kathy Creveling,  Rochester NY
  12     8.77  Marilyn Smith,  Syracuse NY
  13     8.31  Edmund Reppert,  Rochester NY
  14     7.47  Ann Schissel,  Ithaca NY
  15     7.12  Shawna Saunders,  East Rochester NY
  16     6.92  Luke Valensa,  Fairport NY
  17     6.57  Allen Bergerson,  Rochester NY
  18     6.57  David Latart,  Rochester NY
  19     6.30  Stephen Younger,  Ithaca NY
  20     6.25  Nancy Koch,  Pittsford NY
  21     6.01  Stephen Singer,  Spencerport NY
  22     5.89  Judith Peterson,  Rochester NY
  23     5.89  David Peterson,  Rochester NY
  24     5.86  Augustus Garnsey,  Seneca Falls NY
  25     5.69  Debra Statton,  Ithaca NY
  26     5.62  Denise Slattery,  Caledonia NY
  27     5.52  Bill Hettrick,  Conesus NY
  28     5.42  Nancy Mason,  Pittsford NY
  29     5.24  Dee Derosa,  Syracuse NY
  30     5.24  Jon Davidson,  Cazenovia NY


                     Non Masters Trophy                              

   1     5.86  Augustus Garnsey,  Seneca Falls NY
   2     2.77  John Cullen,  Rochester NY
   3     2.77  Joyce Lindley,  Rochester NY
   4     2.48  Reid Holter,  Fishers NY
   5     1.95  Joanne Giuffrida,  Webster NY
   6     1.90  Kathryn Frech,  Johnson City NY
   7     1.82  Roger Monaco,  Oxford NY
   8     1.76  Carol Achilles,  Fairport NY
   9     1.60  Debra Maier,  Pittsford NY
  10     1.27  Nancy Pille,  Binghamton NY
  11     1.27  Richard Pille,  Binghamton NY
  12     1.27  Steven Gersz,  Rochester NY
  13     1.27  Marsha Raines,  Rochester NY
  14     1.24  Jonathan Hager,  Rochester NY
  15     1.10  Lori Vanderlinde,  Fairport NY
  16     1.10  Pauline Tracy,  New Hartford NY
  17     0.95  Donna Montgomery,  Fairport NY
  18     0.93  Christine Latella,  Rochester NY
  19     0.91  Constance Patterson,  Ithaca NY
  20     0.91  Clover Drinkwater,  Ithaca NY
  21     0.90  Colleen Kaminski,  Elmira NY
  22     0.90  Barbara Hull,  Horseheads NY
  23     0.88  Linda Hobart,  Canandaigua NY
  24     0.78  Joel White,  Fairport NY
  25     0.78  Julie White,  Fairport NY
  26     0.70  Kathryn Wissler,  Pittsford NY
  27     0.58  Ellen Agin,  New Hartford NY
  28     0.55  James Farrell,  Fairport NY
  29     0.55  Barbara Farrell,  Fairport NY
  30     0.48  Patricia Gray,  Rochester NY


  2019 STaC Trophy Race


   1    32.05  Sandra Stockton,  Rochester NY
   2    24.75  Betty Burns,  Manlius NY
   3    23.36  Ornit Grossman,  Ithaca NY
   4    23.29  Richard Hurd,  Freeville NY
   5    22.95  Betty Youmans,  Whitesboro NY
   6    22.41  Stephen Pope,  Ithaca NY
   7    21.38  Roger Woodin,  Rochester NY
   8    21.14  Barbara Drake,  Rochester NY
   9    20.81  Thomas Andrews,  Utica NY
  10    19.88  Bill McCoy,  Rochester NY
  11    18.97  Lawrence Kidder,  Ithaca NY
  12    18.06  Richard Hartz,  Utica NY
  13    17.97  David Hunt,  East Rochester NY
  14    17.38  Steven Shiffrin,  Ithaca NY
  15    16.89  Kermit Weaver,  Oneonta NY
  16    16.23  Celia Austenfeld,  Vestal NY
  17    16.18  John Lute,  Nichols NY
  18    16.14  Douglas Bradley,  Pittsford NY
  19    16.02  Judith Slater,  Old Forge NY
  20    15.88  Steve Hiscox,  Oneonta NY
  21    15.39  Rosemarie Mancuso,  Utica NY
  22    15.15  Bobbie Smith,  Barneveld NY
  23    14.28  Mary Poplawski,  Vestal NY
  24    14.28  Harry Nuckols,  Vestal NY
  25    14.24  Medardo Gutierrez,  Morris NY
  26    14.17  Michael Breen,  Dansville NY
  27    14.01  Patricia Stadelmaier,  Pine City NY
  28    13.63  Roger Newell,  Fairport NY
  29    13.33  Lois Sanders,  Fairport NY
  30    13.31  Ellen Ryan,  Ithaca NY
  

 

2018 Sectional Trophy Races as of November

                     Overall Trophy    1    82.55  Douglas Ross,  Pittsford NY    2    57.31  Sam Maitra,  Rochester NY    3    53.49  James Carroll,  Lyons NY    4    47.93  Daniel Boye,  Farmington NY    5    42.19  David Hunt,  East Rochester NY    6    40.65  William Port,  Geneva NY    7    39.80  Roger Woodin,  Rochester NY    8    27.60  Dick Tuttle,  Cazenovia NY    9    27.11  Paul Cherin,  Fairport NY   10    25.35  Jerome Weiss,  Penfield NY   11    22.77  Michael Carney,  Pittsford NY   12    21.36  James Bailey,  Fairport NY   13    20.97  Debbie Carpenter,  Ithaca NY   14    20.04  Mary Miller,  Canandaigua NY   15    18.85  Edythe Krauss,  Ithaca NY   16    18.85  Ellen Ryan,  Ithaca NY   17    18.47  Xiang Long,  Ithaca NY   18    17.45  Lois Sanders,  Fairport NY   19    17.26  Jonathan Forde,  Geneva NY   20    16.34  William Foster,  Rochester NY   21    15.93  Kathleen Landon,  Pittsford NY   22    15.93  Sandra Stockton,  Rochester NY   23    15.90  Courtenay Footman,  Ithaca NY   24    15.85  Kathy Creveling,  Rochester NY   25    15.85  Duncan Jones,  Newark NY   26    14.74  Guy Arie,  Rochester NY   27    14.61  Holli Mast,  Corning NY   28    14.61  Stephen Mast,  Corning NY   29    14.60  Shawna Saunders,  East Rochester NY   30    13.91  Richard Briggs,  Pittsford NY                Pairs Trophy    1    47.45  Douglas Ross,  Pittsford NY    2    34.04  Sam Maitra,  Rochester NY    3    25.21  James Carroll,  Lyons NY    4    20.21  Daniel Boye,  Farmington NY    5    18.92  Mary Miller,  Canandaigua NY    6    18.92  David Hunt,  East Rochester NY    7    16.33  William Port,  Geneva NY    8    15.36  Paul Cherin,  Fairport NY    9    14.18  Dick Tuttle,  Cazenovia NY   10    13.90  Roger Woodin,  Rochester NY   11    13.50  Edythe Krauss,  Ithaca NY   12    13.50  Ellen Ryan,  Ithaca NY   13    11.85  Courtenay Footman,  Ithaca NY   14    11.61  Lois Sanders,  Fairport NY   15    11.10  Richard Briggs,  Pittsford NY   16    10.89  James Bailey,  Fairport NY   17    10.76  Debbie Carpenter,  Ithaca NY   18    10.61  Jerome Weiss,  Penfield NY   19    10.45  Jonathan Forde,  Geneva NY   20     9.53  Lawrence Kidder,  Ithaca NY   21     9.28  William Foster,  Rochester NY   22     9.16  Xiang Long,  Ithaca NY   23     8.92  Duncan Jones,  Newark NY   24     8.92  Kathy Creveling,  Rochester NY   25     8.84  Stephen Pope,  Ithaca NY   26     8.79  James Patton,  Pittsford NY   27     8.70  Bill Hettrick,  Conesus NY   28     8.68  Shawna Saunders,  East Rochester NY   29     8.63  Sandra Stockton,  Rochester NY   30     8.63  Kathleen Landon,  Pittsford NY                Team Trophy    1    35.10  Douglas Ross,  Pittsford NY    2    28.28  James Carroll,  Lyons NY    3    27.72  Daniel Boye,  Farmington NY    4    25.90  Roger Woodin,  Rochester NY    5    24.32  William Port,  Geneva NY    6    23.27  David Hunt,  East Rochester NY    7    23.27  Sam Maitra,  Rochester NY    8    17.55  Michael Carney,  Pittsford NY    9    14.74  Guy Arie,  Rochester NY   10    14.74  Jerome Weiss,  Penfield NY   11    13.42  Dick Tuttle,  Cazenovia NY   12    11.75  Paul Cherin,  Fairport NY   13    11.37  Dolores Toohey,  Pittsford NY   14    10.47  James Bailey,  Fairport NY   15    10.21  Debbie Carpenter,  Ithaca NY   16     9.58  Bruce Toder,  Fairport NY   17     9.58  Barbara White,  Rochester NY   18     9.58  Diane Phillips,  Fairport NY   19     9.58  Barry Rudner,  Rochester NY   20     9.31  Xiang Long,  Ithaca NY   21     8.94  Betty Bryan,  Pittsford NY   22     8.62  Dolores Schwartz,  Pittsford NY   23     8.52  Holli Mast,  Corning NY   24     8.52  Stephen Mast,  Corning NY   25     8.34  Thomas Andrews,  Utica NY   26     8.34  Sharon Paulus,  East Syracuse NY   27     8.34  Robert Simard,  East Syracuse NY   28     8.24  Stewart Cramer,  Pittsford NY   29     8.13  Roger Newell,  Fairport NY   30     8.09  Jerry Manioci,  Rochester NY                Non-Life Masters Trophy    1    20.97  Debbie Carpenter,  Ithaca NY    2    18.47  Xiang Long,  Ithaca NY    3    15.85  Kathy Creveling,  Rochester NY    4    14.74  Guy Arie,  Rochester NY    5    14.60  Shawna Saunders,  East Rochester NY    6    11.40  James Patton,  Pittsford NY    7    11.09  Ann Schissel,  Ithaca NY    8    10.59  Bill Hettrick,  Conesus NY    9     9.83  Tara Holter,  Rochester NY   10     9.37  James Ertel,  Canandaigua NY   11     9.21  John Nelson,  Rochester NY   12     8.85  Elizabeth Patton,  Pittsford NY   13     8.48  Craig Duncan,  Rochester NY   14     8.38  Douglas Bradley,  Pittsford NY   15     8.27  Nicholas Nelson,  Rochester NY   16     7.84  Jane Hicks,  Canandaigua NY   17     7.61  Debra Statton,  Ithaca NY   18     7.12  Janelle Tauer,  Ithaca NY   19     6.76  R Clark,  Dansville NY   20     6.73  David Latart,  Rochester NY   21     6.38  George Isgrigg,  Pittsford NY   22     6.37  Padmanabh Kamath,  Rochester NY   23     5.81  Judy Farris,  Canandaigua NY   24     5.61  Barbara McIver,  Rochester NY   25     5.53  James Horkheimer,  Penfield NY   26     5.43  Allen Bergerson,  Rochester NY   27     4.22  Stephen Younger,  Ithaca NY   28     4.20  Reid Holter,  Fishers NY   29     4.19  Priscilla Brown,  Rochester NY   30     4.15  Ishwar Mathur,  Pittsford NY                Non Masters Trophy    1     7.84  Jane Hicks,  Canandaigua NY    2     4.20  Reid Holter,  Fishers NY    3     2.64  Lynne Holter,  Fishers NY    4     2.64  John Nicholson,  Henrietta NY    5     1.17  Carmen Masur,  Webster NY    6     1.04  David Hammond,  Geneseo NY    7     0.96  Maryann McCabe,  Pittsford NY    8     0.82  Constance Patterson,  Ithaca NY    9     0.82  Clover Drinkwater,  Ithaca NY   10     0.61  Nandini Joshi,  Pittsford NY   11     0.61  Sharon Hamer,  Rochester NY   12     0.57  Steven Gersz,  Rochester NY   13     0.57  Marsha Raines,  Rochester NY   14     0.48  Carol Achilles,  Fairport NY   15     0.44  Judith Peterson,  Rochester NY   16     0.44  David Peterson,  Rochester NY   17     0.15  Lori Vanderlinde,  Fairport NY   18     0.15  Julia McAndrew,  Fairport NY 

2018 Sectional Trophy Races as of September                    

    Overall Trophy    

 

   1    43.77  Douglas Ross

   2    38.89  James Carroll

   3    36.89  Sam Maitra

   4    34.69  William Port

   5    29.57  Daniel Boye

   6    27.79  David Hunt

   7    15.90  Courtenay Footman

   8    15.77  Jerome Weiss

   9    15.31  Paul Cherin

  10    15.31  James Bailey

  11    14.72  Mary Miller

  12    14.61  Stephen Mast

  13    14.61  Holli Mast

  14    13.36  Michael Carney

  15    12.63  Roger Woodin

  16    11.96  Lawrence Kidder

  17    11.42  Dick Tuttle

  18    11.36  William Foster

  19    11.35  Duncan Jones

  20    11.35  Kathy Creveling

  21    11.22  Debbie Carpenter

  22    10.69  Edythe Krauss

  23    10.69  Ellen Ryan

  24     8.98  Robert Simard

  25     8.97  Roger Newell

 

 

               Pairs Trophy                                 

 

   1    22.70  Sam Maitra

   2    22.70  Douglas Ross

   3    21.13  James Carroll

   4    15.55  William Port

   5    13.60  Mary Miller

   6    13.60  David Hunt

   7    11.85  Courtenay Footman

   8     8.87  Lawrence Kidder

   9     8.52  Dick Tuttle

  10     8.25  Edythe Krauss

  11     8.25  Ellen Ryan

  12     7.67  William Foster

  13     7.65  Paul Cherin

  14     7.65  James Bailey

  15     7.63  Jerome Weiss

  16     7.17  Duncan Jones

  17     7.17  Kathy Creveling

  18     6.93  Debbie Carpenter

  19     6.80  Daniel Boye

  20     6.72  Shawna Saunders

  21     6.67  Jonathan Forde

  22     6.47  James Patton

  23     6.09  Stephen Mast

  24     6.09  Holli Mast

  25     5.67  Mary Poplawski

  26     5.67  Harry Nuckols

 

 

               Team Trophy                                  

 

   1    22.77  Daniel Boye

   2    21.07  Douglas Ross

   3    19.14  William Port

   4    17.76  James Carroll

   5    14.19  David Hunt

   6    14.19  Sam Maitra

   7    10.22  Roger Woodin

   8     8.52  Holli Mast

   9     8.52  Stephen Mast

  10     8.14  Jerome Weiss

  11     8.14  Guy Arie

  12     8.14  Michael Carney

  13     7.66  Paul Cherin

  14     7.66  James Bailey

  15     7.59  Robert Howell

  16     7.59  Dick Rohrberg

  17     6.90  Dolores Toohey

  18     6.90  Lynn Ackerman

  19     6.81  Roger Newell

  20     6.81  Barry Passer

  21     5.62  Sally Parsons

  22     5.62  Robert Cannizzaro

  23     5.31  Ann Schissel

  24     5.16  Don Phillips

  25     5.16  Bobbie McDougal

  26     5.16  Joan Phillips

 

 

               Non Life Masters Trophy                            

 

   1    11.35  Kathy Creveling

   2    11.22  Debbie Carpenter

   3     8.72  Xiang Long

   4     8.27  Tara Holter

   5     8.27  Nicholas Nelson

   6     8.14  Guy Arie

   7     8.00  Ann Schissel

   8     7.12  Janelle Tauer

   9     6.77  James Patton

  10     6.76  R Clark

  11     6.76  Bill Hettrick

  12     6.72  Shawna Saunders

  13     5.85  Jane Hicks

  14     5.66  Douglas Bradley

  15     4.92  Debra Statton

  16     4.34  Judy Farris

  17     4.22  Elizabeth Patton

  18     4.19  Priscilla Brown

  19     4.03  Claire Downey

  20     3.99  James Ertel

  21     3.71  Thomas Rusling

  22     3.55  Barbara McIver

  23     3.40  Craig Duncan

  24     3.37  William Wooster

  25     3.25  Pat Moran

     

 

         Non Masters Trophy                             

 

   1     5.85  Jane Hicks

   2     2.64  Lynne Holter

   3     2.64  Reid Holter

   4     1.95  John Nicholson

   5     0.96  Maryann McCabe

   6     0.82  Clover Drinkwater

   7     0.82  Constance Patterson

   8     0.61  Sharon Hamer

   9     0.61  Nandini Joshi

  10     0.48  Carol Achilles

  11     0.44  Judith Peterson

  12     0.44  David Peterson

 

STAC Trophy

 

1 29.89 Lois Sanders

2 28.91 Sam Mehta

3 28.24 Sharon Paulus

4 26.41 Steven Shiffrin

5 23.53 Betty Burns

6 22.23 Stephen Pope

7 22.02 Douglas Ross

8 20.98 Lawrence Kidder

9 19.20 Roger Woodin

10 18.63 Sally Hill

11 16.83 Carole Neuburger

12 16.16 Ornit Grossman

13 15.61 Padmanabh Kamath

14 13.31 Gary DeWitt

15 13.26 Donald Yarborough

16 12.85 Geraldine Wurdinger

17 12.77 Medardo Gutierrez

18 12.24 Dick Rohrberg

19 12.24 Sue Rosen

20 11.48 George Isgrigg

21 11.44 Lincoln Brown

22 11.42 Laura Iorio

23 11.10 Philip Yorke

24 11.10 Sandra Yorke

25 10.35 Patricia Carrier