ACBL District 10
Release 2.19o
Recent Updates
Home Page
Nov 16, 2020 20:30 CST
Board Meeting MInutes
Nov 4, 2020 20:48 CST
Player Masterpoints
Nov 2, 2020 20:17 CST
Contacts
Oct 29, 2020 20:04 CDT
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2020
Contacts
ACBL District 10 Representatives
Position E-Mail Address Home Mobile;
Board of Directors Ned Irving 501-922-3715 501-922-8608
1st Alternate Representative Larry Sealy 256-682-1544  
2nd Alternate Representative Mark Jones 205-994-1431  
Board of Governors Representative      
Board of Governors Representative Larry Sealy 256-682-1544  
Board of Governors Representative Charles Durrin 256-850-2188 256-652-6186
Board of Governors Representative Blake Sanders   870-408-0061

 

District 10 Contacts
Position Name Home Mobile
President  Larry Sealy 256-682-1544  
Vice President Robert Whiting 205-223-9959  
Secretary Judy Knox 901-737-8087  
Treasurer Pat Williams 615-423-6472  
Webmaster Greg Frank 501-922-6710 501-209-0908
Tournament Oversign Chm Chuck Wilkinson 601-982-2268 601-750-5830
NAP/GNT Coordinator Jerry Burford 601-925-0506  
Tournament Coordinator Charlie MacCracken 901-365-1094  
Judiciary Chairman Paul Munafo 256-883-7532 256-714-2696
Appellate Chairman Ric Logan 228-254-5245 601-380-0117
Education Liaison Karen Jennings 337-257-5086  
Recorder Bryan Howard 615-371-3883  

 

Unit Representatives
Unt Location Name Home Mobile
134 Louisiana Vicki Willis 985-851-4015  
134 Louisiana (P) Carolyn Dubois 504-467-4765  
138 Mississippi Chuck Wilkinson 601-982-2268 601-750-5830
138 Mississippi (P) Carol Fielder 601-982-1635  
144 Tennessee Ed Davis 901-755-5214  
144 Tennessee Judy Knox 901-737-8087  
144 Tennessee (P) Barbara Johnson 901-396-9356  
157 Alabama Chuck Kelly 256-231-1016  
157 Alabama Robert Whiting 205-223-9959  
157 Alabama (P) D Keith Henderson 205-979-2596  
161 Arkansas Dan Graham   501-749-2903
161 Arkansas (P) Rich Higgins 501-922-1663  
170 Shreveport (P) Judy Steinfeld 318-393-4618  
179 Nashville (P) Robert Dietrick 615-642-7612  
180 Miss Gulf Coast Jay Segarra 228-324-1448 615-972-1551
180 Miss Gulf Coast(P) Michael Moses 228-209-3323  
182 Baton Rouge Jan Galey 225-978-5232  
182 Baton Rouge Janice Medlin 225-954-5232  
182 Baton Rouge (P) Frances Schenk 225-243-4927 225-953-3026
211 NE Louisiana (P) Sarah Hayward 318-323-2635 318-537-1460
214 Hattsbrg/Laurel(P) Cathy Gersh 601-261-0315 601-549-5999
215 South Alabama Carla Pierce 251-652-5649 251-652-5649
221 SW Louisiana Kathy Young 337-371-6026  
221 SW Louisiana Wayne Colvin 337-856-6656  
221 SW Louisiana (P) Wayne Colvin 337-856-6656 337-636-1420
232 North Alabama Larry Sealy 256-682-1544  
232 North Alabama (P) Charles Durrin III 256-850-2188 256-652-6186

                             (P) = Unit President

Tournament Oversight Committee
Name Home Mobile
Chuck Wilkinson 601-982-2268 601-750-5830
Ned Irving 501-922-3715 501-922-8608
Jan Galey 225-978-5232  
Terry VanDyke 615-678-4143 901-233-7419