Spade  Club
Recent Updates
Home Page
5th Aug 2019 10:22 BST
Improvers Sep 2019
1st Aug 2019 17:15 BST
List of EBU Ranks
1st Aug 2019 15:55 BST
Tuesday Hand of the Week
29th Jul 2019 12:41 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
HOST PARTNERS NEEDED

If you can, please volunteer to be a Host Partner on a Tuesday evening.

Schools

There are lots of teachers available to teach Minibridge in Schools / or to teach youngsters as part of a comprehensive programme for introducing Minibridge and Bridge to school pupils and creating various school bridge clubs. 

If you would like to know how to run Taster Sessions in Schools please contact Douglas

douglaswright@3countiesbridge.com

Sports Clubs

Why not provide a venue for Bridge in your club? It's the ideal way to make full use of your existing facilities and increase social membership.

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

The new General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) came into force on 25th May 2018. In preparation for this, 3 Counties Bridge has published a Privacy Notice. This may be found by clicking on the link below.

3 Counties Privacy Notice.pdf

EBU Ranking
 
2* Regional Master
Trevor Hobson
 
1* Regional Master
Barbara Hobson
 
3* Premier Master
Rebecca Snelling
 
2* Premier Master
Roger Routledge
 
1* Premier Master
Douglas Wright
 
4* Master
Philippa Hutton
 
Master
Brenda Elshaw Eddie Briggs Iain Ure Polly Youngs
 
County Master
Amanda Dowding Angie Lardner Barbara Tayabali Bob Young Jane Nind
Monica Whitmore Nick Ingram Pamela Fox Peter Davis Tilly Peck
 
District Master
Alan Cumbers Janette Dyson Jerry Woolf Judy Gaman Julia Tarento
Liz Guy Marilyn Young Patricia Paul Pauline Thomas Pippa Hilbert
Richard Bateman Robert Harland Roger Rowe Rosemary Manfield Sheelagh Reynolds
Tony Love Vicki Alexander
 
Area Master
Brenda Brennan Hazel Craig Jane Powell John Paul Jonathan Prizeman
Laura Sakalauskaite Maureen Butler Peter Hornsby Stanley Billiald
 
Club Master
Annabel Sommerfelt Carol Barden Colin Gow Hugh Beadle Jan McIlwraith
Jeni Rowe Joe Cotter Judith Wheatley Karen Young Kay Garretty
Linda Beadle Lorna Whateley Lorrie Otway Nicki Moore Nicky Maxton
Pardeep Gow Stephanie Clarence-Smith
 
Local Master
Chris Garrett Janette Waller John Grondona Shirley Parker Susanne Hunter