Spade Yateley & Hawley BC Club
Past Winners By Cup
 
 
  History: Accumulator Cup
Year Place Score / Reason Name (1) Name (2)
  2018 / 2019 Winners 167.20 Marion Simpson Alan Brown
Runners Up 161.24 Pamela Brown John Gatrell
  2017 / 2018 Winners 174.92 Barbara Regan Ron Every
Runners Up 171.32 David Simpson Tony Bevis
  2016 / 2017 Winners 165.42 Alan Brown
Runners Up 164.46 Owen Lunt Hari Patel
  2015 / 2016 Winners 179.09 Lesley Hearon
Runners Up 172.85 Barbara Regan Ron Every
  2014 / 2015 Winners 61.21 Alan Brown
Runners Up 57.58 Jill Cook
  2013 / 2014 Winners Margaret Bradshaw Ian Lewis
Runners Up Alan Brown
  History: Beryl Doughty
Year Place Score / Reason Name (1) Name (2) Name (3) Name (4)
  2018 / 2019 Winners 258.97 Marion Simpson Ian Lewis
Runners Up 251.58 Sheila Brent Peter Peterson
  2017 / 2018 Winners 233.45 Derek Gunter Martin Osborn
Runners Up 231.60 Pamela Brown John Gatrell
  2016 / 2017 Winners 251.90 Alan Brown John Walker
Runners Up 244.00 Pamela Brown John Gatrell
  2015 / 2016 Winners 247.05 Jill Cook Alan Brown
Runners Up 244.07 Bobbi Turnbull Brian Coney
  2014 / 2015 Winners 250.67 Jill Cook Colin Bailey
Runners Up 243.43 Jane Rutherford Norma Wilcox
  2013 / 2014 Winners Margaret Bradshaw Ian Lewis
Runners Up Barbara Regan John Walker
  2012 / 2013 Winners Alan Brown John Walker
Runners Up (Joint) Margaret Bradshaw Jo Brock Jill Cook Colin Bailey
  History: Chairman's Plate
Year Place Score / Reason Name (1) Name (2) Name (3) Name (4) Name (5) Name (6)
  2018 / 2019 Winners 200.39 Barbara Regan Val Cooper Joyce Brown John Kilner Ian Lewis
Runners Up 192.12 Sheila Brent Peter Peterson Norma Wilcox Irene Vest Jane Rutherford Viv Morris
  2017 / 2018 Winners 190.84 Jane Rutherford Viv Morris Norma Wilcox Irene Vest Sheila Brent Peter Peterson
Runners Up 190.38 Alan Brown John Walker Jill Cook Colin Bailey David Steele Derek Payne
  2016 / 2017 Winners 194.69 Alan Brown John Walker Jill Cook Colin Bailey David Steele Derek Payne
Runners Up 190.59 Ian Lewis Simon Oldham Jo Brock Margaret Bradshaw Owen Lunt Andy Lewis
  2015 / 2016 Winners 191.14 Alan Brown John Walker Derek Payne Jill Cook David Steele Colin Bailey
Runners Up 190.34 Simon Oldham Owen Lunt Margaret Bradshaw Ian Lewis Andy Lewis Jo Brock
  2014 / 2015 Winners 188.56 Alan Brown Jill Cook Colin Bailey David Steele John Walker Derek Payne
Runners Up 182.73 Margaret Bradshaw Jo Brock Ian Lewis Les Rogerson Andy Lewis Simon Oldham
  2013 / 2014 Winners Margaret Bradshaw Jo Brock Ian Lewis Derek Payne David Gowing Graham King
Runners Up Patricia Pinder David Pinder Barbara Regan Ron Every Alan Coales
  2012 / 2013 Winners Patricia Pinder David Pinder Barbara Regan Ron Every
Runners Up Alan Brown John Walker Jill Cook Colin Bailey Brenda Harnett Chris Harnett
  History: Endeavour Cup
Year Place Score / Reason Name (1) Name (2)
  2018 / 2019 Winners 774 Sheila Brent Peter Peterson
Runners Up 617 Pamela Brown John Gatrell
  2017 / 2018 Winners 670.00 David Steele Derek Payne
Runners Up 623.00 Pamela Brown John Gatrell
  2016 / 2017 Winners 808.00 Alan Brown John Walker
Runners Up 686.00 David Steele Derek Payne
  2015 / 2016 Winners 859.00 Barbara Regan Ron Every
Runners Up 666.00 Alan Brown John Walker
  2014 / 2015 Winners 1115.00 Alan Brown John Walker
Runners Up 880.00 Barbara Regan Ron Every
  2013 / 2014 Winners Alan Brown John Walker
Runners Up Barbara Regan Ron Every
  2012 / 2013 Winners Barbara Regan Ron Every
Runners Up Alan Brown John Walker
  History: Greta Clark (Fri)
Year Place Score / Reason Name (1) Name (2)
  2018 / 2019 Winners 58.63 Colin Bailey David Pinder
Runners Up 57.79 Pamela Brown John Gatrell
  2017 / 2018 Winners 70.45 Colin Bailey David Pinder
Runners Up 60.83 Jill Cook Alan Brown
  2016 / 2017 Winners 62.93 Alan Brown Ian Lewis
Runners Up 56.55 Keith Foster Anne Thain
  2015 / 2016 Winners 71.46 Alan Brown Keith Wilson
Runners Up 54.69 Marjie Sushams Rosemary Gunter
  2014 / 2015 Winners 74.65 Colin Harris Martin Osborn
Runners Up 63.75 Alan Brown Keith Wilson
  2013 / 2014 Winners Pamela Brown John Gatrell
Runners Up Keith Wilson Tim Green
  2012 / 2013 Winners Alan Brown John England
Runners Up Jill Cook Colin Bailey
  History: Greta Clark (Weds)
Year Place Score / Reason Name (1) Name (2)
  2018 / 2019 Winners 67.93 Jill Cook Ian Lewis
Runners Up 58.33 Colin Bailey David Pinder
  2017 / 2018 Winners (Joint) 56.25 Louise Stuart Pat Guthrie
Runners Up (Joint) 55.83 Bobbi Turnbull James Roberts
  2016 / 2017 Winners 67.61 Owen Lunt Hari Patel
Runners Up 60.80 Alan Brown John Walker
  2015 / 2016 Winners 65.91 Keith Wilson Tim Green
Runners Up 62.92 Anne Gooding Ken Sweeny
  2014 / 2015 Winners 64.55 Jane Green Ian Lewis
Runners Up 61.68 David Gowing Graham King
  2013 / 2014 Winners Margaret Bradshaw Ian Lewis
Runners Up Alan Brown John Walker
  2012 / 2013 Winners Martin Ellis Colin Harris
Runners Up Barbara Regan Ron Every
  History: Improvers Cup
Year Place Score / Reason Name (1) Name (2)
  2018 / 2019 Winners 56.36 Sue Lukaszewicz Rob Clubb
Runners Up 50.37 Barbara Morby Gillian Cotterill
  2017 / 2018 Winners 56.71 Marianne Murray Rosalie Borrett
Runners Up 55.39 Barbara Morby Gillian Cotterill
  2016 / 2017 Winners 57.54 Angela Ellis Colin Pryer
Runners Up 53.61 Barbara Morby Gillian Cotterill
  2015 / 2016 Winners 53.42 Ian Northcott Rosalie Borrett
Runners Up 51.19 Barbara Morby Gillian Cotterill
  2014 / 2015 Winners 51.49 Pennie McKenzie Linda McBride
Runners Up 46.84 Vivek Radhakrishnan David Gravestock
  2013 / 2014 Winners Joyce Beeston Rob Shreeve
Runners Up Pennie McKenzie Linda McBride
  2012 / 2013 Winners Pennie McKenzie Linda McBride
Runners Up Margaret James Gary James
  History: Jubilee Cup
Year Place Score / Reason Name (1) Name (2)
  2014 / 2015 Winners Outstanding Club Contribution Joan Edmondson
  2013 / 2014 Winners Vivek Radhakrishnan David Gravestock
  History: Ladder (Fri)
Year Place Score / Reason Name (1) Name (2)
  2018 / 2019 Winners 58.46 Colin Bailey David Pinder
Runners Up 57.95 June Booty John England
  2017 / 2018 Winners 55.52 Alan Brown Ian Lewis
Runners Up 54.92 Lesley Hearon Val Cooper
  2016 / 2017 Winners 58.92 Jill Cook David Steele
Runners Up 58.51 Alan Brown Ian Lewis
  2015 / 2016 Winners 57.88 Colin Bailey David Pinder
Runners Up 57.08 Jill Cook Alan Brown
  2014 / 2015 Winners 59.31 Alan Brown Jill Cook
Runners Up 59.16 Keith Wilson Lorne Anderson
  2013 / 2014 Winners June Booty Lorne Anderson
Runners Up Colin Bailey David Pinder
  2012 / 2013 Winners Keith Wilson Lorne Anderson
Runners Up Colin Bailey David Pinder
  History: Ladder (Weds)
Year Place Score / Reason Name (1) Name (2)
  2018 / 2019 Winners 58.39 Marion Simpson Ian Lewis
Runners Up 57.60 Jill Cook Colin Bailey
  2017 / 2018 Winners 56.16 David Steele Derek Payne
Runners Up 55.23 Jill Cook Colin Bailey
  2016 / 2017 Winners 58.29 Alan Brown John Walker
Runners Up 56.86 Jill Cook Colin Bailey
  2015 / 2016 Winners 57.23 Jill Cook Colin Bailey
Runners Up 56.86 Barbara Regan Ron Every
  2014 / 2015 Winners 57.75 Jane Green Val Cooper
Runners Up 57.25 Joyce Brown Lesley Hearon
  2013 / 2014 Winners Jill Cook Colin Bailey
Runners Up Alan Brown John Walker
  2012 / 2013 Winners Jill Cook Colin Bailey
Runners Up Alan Brown John Walker
  History: Mary Edwards Representatives
Year Place Score / Reason Name (1) Name (2)
  2018 / 2019 Winners 58.46 Colin Bailey David Pinder
  2017 / 2018 Winners 55.92 David Steele Derek Payne
  2016 / 2017 Winners 58.92 Jill Cook David Steele
  2015 / 2016 Winners 57.88 Colin Bailey David Pinder
  2014 / 2015 Winners 59.31 Alan Brown Jill Cook
  2013 / 2014 Winners Jill Cook Colin Bailey
  2012 / 2013 Winners Keith Wilson Lorne Anderson
  History: Mixed Pairs
Year Place Score / Reason Name (1) Name (2)
  2018 / 2019 Winners 61.35 Marion Simpson Ian Lewis
Runners Up 54.36 Bobbi Turnbull Brian Coney
  2017 / 2018 Winners 56.43 Marjie Sushams Vivek Radhakrishnan
Runners Up 55.77 Marilyn Walker Arun Nagarkatti
  2016 / 2017 Winners 69.03 Jill Cook David Steele
Runners Up 61.08 Kirsty Horsman Simon Oldham
  2015 / 2016 Winners 62.34 Margaret Bradshaw Ian Lewis
Runners Up 59.09 Pamela Brown John Gatrell
  2014 / 2015 Winners 61.72 Margaret Bradshaw Ian Lewis
Runners Up 61.27 Anne Thain Keith Foster
  2013 / 2014 Winners Jill Cook Colin Bailey
Runners Up Margaret Bradshaw Ian Lewis
  2012 / 2013 Winners Jill Cook Colin Bailey
Runners Up Barbara Regan John Walker
  History: Patricia Pinder Cup
Year Place Score / Reason Name (1) Name (2) Name (3) Name (4) Name (5) Name (6)
  2018 / 2019 Winners 1.68 Irene Vest Bob Whitmarsh
Runners Up 1.03 Delores Hillen John Hillen
  2017 / 2018 Winners 4.66 Keith McAllen Peter Scott
Runners Up 1.85 Barbara Morby Gillian Cotterill
  2016 / 2017 Winners 5.04 Barbara Morby Gillian Cotterill
Runners Up 3.27 Sue Bradley Dermot Bradley
  2015 / 2016 Winners 5.76 Barbara Morby Gillian Cotterill
Runners Up 4.05 Brian Pickles David O'Connor
  2014 / 2015 Winners 130.71 Vivek Radhakrishnan David Gravestock Jean Ebbon Bobbi Chilton
Runners Up 98.33 Linda McBride Pennie Mackenzie David Head Carole Head
  2013 / 2014 Winners Vivek Radhakrishnan David Gravestock Jean Ebbon Bobbi Chilton Marilyn Walker Rob Shreeve
Runners Up Linda McBride Pennie Mackenzie Maggie Vickery Ingrid Todd David Head Carole Head
  History: Presidents Bowl
Year Place Score / Reason Name (1)
  2018 / 2019 Winners
  2017 / 2018 Winners Help with Improvers Val Foster
  2016 / 2017 Winners Dealing and Hosting / Helping Improvers Vivek Radhakrishnan
  2015 / 2016 Winners Star Member Marjie Sushams
  History: Rose Bowl
Year Place Score / Reason Name (1) Name (2)
  2018 / 2019 Winners 1128 (13 Partners) Ian Lewis
Runners Up 753 (5 Partners) Jill Cook
  2017 / 2018 Winners 708 (10 Partners) Alan Brown
Runners Up 589 (11 Partners) Ian Lewis
  2016 / 2017 Winners 752 (16 Partners) Ian Lewis
Runners Up Joint:-  659 (6 / 5 Partners) Jill Cook Alan Brown
  2015 / 2016 Winners 790 (8 Partners) Alan Brown
Runners Up 763 (4 Partners) Colin Bailey
  2014 / 2015 Winners 1001 (9 partners) Keith Wilson
Runners Up 936 (15 Partners) Ian Lewis
  2013 / 2014 Winners Alan Brown
Runners Up June Booty
  2012 / 2013 Winners Alan Brown
Runners Up June Booty