Dawes League 2018/19 |
Tables
Link to Dawes table in League Management System
Link to Porter table in League Management System
Link to Markham table in League Management System
Fixtures & Results
Round 1 - 9th September 2018 |
Results |
|
Re-arranged dates |
Dawes |
Porter |
Markham |
|
|
|
|
|
Nottingham v Derby |
|
17-3 |
8-12 |
14-6 |
Leicester v Gloucester |
|
11-9 |
10-10 |
1-19 |
Staffs/Shrops v Oxford |
|
13-7 |
3-17 |
12-8 |
Warwick v Worcester |
|
17-3 |
11-9 |
20-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 - 7th October 2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Worcester v Gloucester |
|
1-19 |
10-10 |
14-6 |
Leicester v Nottingham |
|
18-2 |
3-17 |
5-15 |
Derby v Staffs/Shrops |
14th of October |
12-8 |
3-17 |
18-2 |
Oxford v Warwick |
|
8-12 |
17-3 |
8-12 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 3 - 11th November 2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Worcester v Derby |
|
7-13 |
17-3 |
1-19 |
Staffs/Shrops v Leicester |
|
0-20 |
1-19 |
4-16 |
Warwick v Nottingham |
|
18-2 |
17-3 |
19-1 |
Gloucester v Oxford |
|
17-3 |
18-2 |
20-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 - 9th December 2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nottingham v Staffs/Shrops |
|
7-13 |
9-11 |
8-12 |
Leicester v Warwick |
|
20-0 |
6-14 |
9-11 |
Derby v Gloucester |
|
4-16 |
12-8 |
4-16 |
Oxford v Worcester |
|
14-6 |
18-2 |
16-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 5 - 13th January 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oxford v Derby |
|
2-18 |
14-6 |
10-10 |
Worcester v Leicester |
|
7-13 |
9-11 |
9-11 |
Gloucester v Nottingham |
|
19-1 |
13-7 |
18-2 |
Warwick v Staffs/Shrops |
|
7-13 |
13-7 |
14-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 6 - 10th February 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Staffs/Shrops v Gloucester |
|
4-16 |
4-16 |
9-11 |
Leicester v Oxford |
|
16-4 |
2-18 |
3-17 |
Derby v Warwick |
|
5-15 |
12-8 |
6-14 |
Nottingham v Worcester |
|
5-15 |
6-14 |
9-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 7 - 14th April 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Derby v Leicester |
|
2-18 |
6-14 |
4-16 |
Oxford v Nottingham |
|
18-2 |
14-6 |
17-3 |
Worcester v Staffs/Shrops |
|
8-12 |
18-2 |
20-0 |
Gloucester v Warwick |
|
11-9 |
10-10 |
6-14 |
Selected teams and results for Worcestershire
Warwickshire- 9th September (Away - West Midlands Bridge Club)
First Team - Lost 3-17 |
Second Team - Lost 9-11 |
Third Team - Lost 0-20 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
-6 |
Martin Gill &
Mel Downing |
-41 |
Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert |
-57 |
Simon Harrison &
Ian Thompson |
-16 |
Steve Allerston &
Mike Vetch |
-5 |
Eddy &
Jette Blackburn |
-22 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
-19 |
Jane Morton &
Mark Askwith |
+12 |
Steve Simmons &
Paul Slater |
+3 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
-33 |
Keith Collins &
Clive Finney |
+22 |
David Motley &
Terry Stringer |
-57 |
Gloucestershire- 7th October (Home - Cutnall Green Memorial Hall)
First Team - Lost 1-19 |
Second Team - Drew 10-10 |
Third Team - Won 14-6 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
-7.26 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-41.28 |
Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert |
-4.37 |
Simon Harrison &
Ian Thompson |
-10.65 |
Steve Allerston &
Nick Forward |
+38.08 |
Martin Gill &
Mel Downing |
-7.86 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
-8.93 |
Jane Morton &
Paul Hammond |
+0.13 |
Dick &
Jane Rutter |
+9.75 |
Ross Garratt &
Brian Stanley |
-72.99 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
-5.84 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
+37.73 |
Derbyshire- 11th November (Home - Ombersley Memorial Hall)
First Team - Lost 7-13 |
Second Team - Won 17-3 |
Third Team - Lost 1-19 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
-27.12 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-1.31 |
Steve Simmons &
Geoffrey Herbert |
-16.03 |
Simon Harrison &
Ian Thompson |
+9.66 |
Ross Garratt &
Joyce Skelton |
+3.05 |
Martin Gill &
Mel Downing |
-24.85 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+18.13 |
Jane Morton &
Paul Hammond |
+5.39 |
Dick &
Jane Rutter |
-36.96 |
Steve Allerston &
Nick Forward |
-22.69 |
Keith Collins &
Clive Finney |
+57.43 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
-24.71 |
Oxfordshire- 9th December (Away - The Abingdon Health and Wellbeing Centre, Crabtree Place off Audlett Drive ABINGDON OX14 3GD )
First Team - Lost 6-14 |
Second Team - Lost 2-18 |
Third Team - Lost 4-16 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
-9.08 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-49.37 |
Martin Gill &
Eddy Blackburn |
-10.72 |
Simon Harrison &
John Dowbiggin |
-9.74 |
Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert |
-16.06 |
Nick &
Steph Forward |
-2.47 |
Stewart Fishburne &
John Sansom |
-12.11 |
Jane Morton &
Mark Askwith |
-28.32 |
Paul Slater &
David Motley |
-4.00 |
Keith Collins &
Clive Finney |
-7.86 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
+5.68 |
David &
Yvette Waide |
-55.49 |
Leicestershire- 13th January (Home - Cutnall Green Memorial Hall)
First Team - Lost 7-13 |
Second Team - Lost 9-11 |
Third Team - Lost 9-11 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Steve Allerston &
Nick Forward |
+7.47 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
+6.82 |
Steve Simmons &
Jimmy Ledger |
+29.02 |
Simon Harrison &
Ian Thompson |
-29.66 |
Ross Garratt &
Joyce Skelton |
+2.76 |
Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert |
-6.92 |
Mike Willoughby &
John Sansom |
+2.91 |
Jane Morton &
Mark Askwith |
+9.55 |
Dick &
Jane Rutter |
-31.36 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-7.71 |
Martin Gill &
Mel Downing |
-28.89 |
Marian Wilcox &
Maurice Curtis |
+1.74 |
Nottinghamshire- 10th February (Away - 401 Mansfield Rd, Nottingham, NG5 2DP )
First Team - Won 15-5 |
Second Team - Won 14-6 |
Third Team - Won 11-9 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Steve Allerston &
Richard Jephcott |
+2 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+22 |
Mike Vetch &
John Dowbiggin |
+30 |
Simon Harrison &
Ian Thompson |
-5 |
Ross Garratt &
Joyce Skelton |
-27 |
Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert |
-12 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+9 |
Jane Morton &
Mark Askwith |
+15 |
Martin Gill &
Paul Slater |
-13 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+38 |
Keith Collins &
Clive Finney |
+30 |
David &
Adam Waide |
+14 |
Staffs & Shrops - 14th April (Home - Ombersley Memorial Hall)
First Team - Lost 8-12 |
Second Team - Won 18-2 |
Third Team - Won 20-0 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Steve Allerston &
Nick Forward |
-38.90 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+56.10 |
Joyce Skelton &
Ian Thompson |
+38.38 |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
+4.91 |
Martin Gill &
Mel Downing |
+25.00 |
Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert |
+36.45 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+4.46 |
Jane Morton &
Mark Askwith |
-29.08 |
Dick &
Jane Rutter |
+17.25 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+15.18 |
Keith Collins &
Clive Finney |
+37.91 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
+53.72 |
|
|
|
|
Dawes League 2017/18 |
Tables
Link to Dawes table in League Management System
Link to Porter table in League Management System
Link to Markham table in League Management System
Fixtures & Results
Round 1 - 10th September 2017 |
Results |
|
Re-arranged dates |
Dawes |
Porter |
Markham |
|
|
|
|
|
Leicester v Derby |
|
19-1 |
2-18 |
2-18 |
Nottingham v Oxford |
|
12-8 |
0-20 |
5-15 |
Staffs/Shrops v Worcester |
|
2-18 |
11-9 |
7-13 |
Warwick v Gloucester |
|
19-1 |
13-7 |
10-10 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 - 8th October 2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Derby v Nottingham |
|
11-9 |
9-11 |
19-1 |
Gloucester v Leicester |
|
20-0 |
20-0 |
16-4 |
Oxford v Staffs/Shrops |
|
9-11 |
16-4 |
16-4 |
Worcester v Warwick |
|
3-17 |
4-16 |
8-12 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 3 - 12th November 2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gloucester v Worcester |
|
15-5 |
15-5 |
11-9 |
Nottingham v Leicester |
|
3-17 |
12-8 |
6-14 |
Staffs/Shrops v Derby |
|
17-3 |
4-16 |
11-9 |
Warwick v Oxford |
|
17-3 |
12-8 |
7-13 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 - 10th December 2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Derby v Worcester |
11th March 2018 |
11-9 |
13-7 |
9-11 |
Leicester v Staffs/Shrops |
4th February 2018 |
20-0 |
13-7 |
16-4 |
Nottingham v Warwick |
22nd April 2018 |
6-14 |
9-11 |
9-11 |
Gloucester v Oxford |
22nd April 2018 |
16-4 |
7-13 |
6-14 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 5 - 14th January 2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Staffs/Shrops v Nottingham |
|
0-20 |
9-11 |
14-6 |
Warwick v Leicester |
|
3-18* |
15-5 |
14-6 |
Gloucester v Derby |
|
15-5 |
13-7 |
8-12 |
Worcester v Oxford |
|
7-13 |
6-14 |
3-17 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 6 - 18th February 2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Derby v Oxford |
|
18-2 |
11-9 |
9-11 |
Leicester v Worcester |
|
7-13 |
8-12 |
7-13 |
Nottingham v Gloucester |
|
4-16 |
10-10 |
14-6 |
Staffs/Shrops v Warwick |
|
2-18 |
3-17 |
8-12 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 7 - 8th April 2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gloucester v Staffs/Shrops |
25th March 2018 |
17-3 |
19-1 |
19-1 |
Oxford v Leicester |
|
15-5 |
16-4 |
11-9 |
Warwick v Derby |
|
16-4 |
4-16 |
12-8 |
Worcester v Nottingham |
|
12-8 |
19-1 |
7-13 |
* As a result of an artificial score.
Selected teams and results for Worcestershire
Staffs & Shrops- 10th September (Away - Wolverhampton Bridge Club, Unit 4, Shaw Park Business Village, Shaw Road, Wolverhampton WV10 9LE)
First Team - Won 18-2 |
Second Team - Lost 9-11 |
Third Team - Won 13-7 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
+33.63 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+39.46 |
Dick &
Jane Rutter |
-5.8 |
Simon Harrison &
Brian Stanley |
+25.98 |
Martin Gill &
Mel Downing |
+18.4 |
James Dow &
Paul Slater |
+16.82 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+24.82 |
Eddy &
Jette Blackburn |
-0.18 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
+17.92 |
Steve Allerston &
Jimmy Ledger |
-3.82 |
Paul Hammond &
Sue Lane |
-57.83 |
Maureen Ledger &
Marian Wilcox |
-6.82 |
Warwickshire- 8th October (Home - Cutnall Green Memorial Hall)
First Team - Lost 3-17 |
Second Team - Lost 4-16 |
Third Team - Lost 8-12 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
+14.07 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
-5.47 |
Dick &
Jane Rutter |
-9.28 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
-27.74 |
Martin Gill &
Keith Collins |
+12.74 |
James Dow &
Paul Slater |
-24.19 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Ian Thompson |
-34.38 |
Ronnie Moore &
Mark Stretch |
-64.67 |
Linda Gervis &
Grahame Selby |
+3.28 |
Steve Allerston &
Nick Forward |
-19.54 |
Jane Morton &
Marian Wilcox |
-5.46 |
Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert |
+25.46 |
Gloucestershire - 12th November (Away - Cheltenham Bridge Club GL50 2TG)
First Team - Lost 5-15 |
Second Team - Lost 5-15 |
Third Team - Lost 9-11 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Simon Harrison &
Ian Thompson |
-48.37 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+14.21 |
Dick &
Jane Rutter |
-2.91 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
-22 |
Clive Finney &
Keith Collins |
-41.1 |
Eddy &
Jette Blackburn |
-8.91 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+11.04 |
Martin Gill &
Mel Downing |
-2.61 |
Jane Morton &
Marian Wilcox |
+1.09 |
Steve Allerston &
Nick Forward |
+16.89 |
Brian Stanley &
Richard Jephcott |
-12.53 |
Matt Newton &
Geoffrey Herbert |
+7.65 |
Oxfordshire - 14th January (Home - Ombersley Village Hall, WR9 0DY)
First Team - Lost 7-13 |
Second Team - Lost 6-14 |
Third Team - Lost 3-17 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Simon Harrison &
Brian Stanley |
-6.10 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
-22.73 |
Dick &
Jane Rutter |
-0.82 |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
-19.37 |
Clive Finney &
Keith Collins |
+6.28 |
Eddy &
Jette Blackburn |
-11.77 |
Ross Garratt &
Mike Willoughby |
-11.87 |
Martin Gill &
Mel Downing |
+1.09 |
James Dow &
Paul Slater |
-21.37 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+6.44 |
Jane Morton &
Marian Wilcox |
-15.63 |
Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert |
-25.19 |
Leicestershire - 18th February (Away - Greenfields Sports and Social Club, Holt Drive, Loughborough LE11 3HZ)
First Team - Won 13-7 |
Second Team - Won 12-8 |
Third Team - Won 13-7 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
-10 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
-18 |
Dick &
Jane Rutter |
0 |
Ross Garratt &
Richard Jephcott |
-15 |
Clive Finney &
Keith Collins |
+22 |
Paul Tapster &
Sue Lane |
+22 |
Simon Harrison &
Mike Willoughby |
+22 |
Martin Gill &
Mel Downing |
-1 |
Jane Morton &
Marian Wilcox |
+8 |
Steve Allerston &
Nick Forward |
+25 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+12 |
Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert |
-6 |
Derbyshire - 11th March (Away -The Old School, Chapel Street, Spondon. DE21 7JR)
First Team - Lost 9-11 |
Second Team - Lost 7-13 |
Third Team - Won 11-9 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+14 |
Mike Vetch &
John Dowbiggin |
-34 |
David Motley &
Paul Slater |
+31 |
Jane Morton &
John Sansom |
+34 |
Clive Finney &
Keith Collins |
+2 |
Paul Tapster &
John O'Loghlen |
+11 |
Ian Thompson &
Mike Willoughby |
-52 |
Martin Gill &
Mel Downing |
+6 |
Martin Rees &
Grahame Selby |
-53 |
Dennis Loynes &
Nick Forward |
-1 |
Sue Evans &
Steph Forward |
-5 |
Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert |
+18 |
Nottinghamshire - 8th April (Home - Ombersley Village Hall, WR9 0DY)
First Team - Won 12-8 |
Second Team - Won 19-1 |
Third Team - Lost 7-13 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
+13.54 |
Sue Lane &
Jimmy Ledger |
+39.14 |
David Motley &
Paul Slater |
-0.93 |
Simon Harrison &
Ian Thompson |
-30.73 |
Clive Finney &
Keith Collins |
+3.90 |
Paul Tapster &
Marian Wilcox |
-13.71 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+6.20 |
Martin Gill &
Mel Downing |
+20.39 |
Dick &
Jane Rutter |
+4.20 |
Steve Allerston &
Nick Forward |
+34.84 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+46.70 |
Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert |
-12.10 |
|
|
|
|
Dawes League 2016/17 |
Tables
Link to Dawes table in League Management System
Link to Porter table in League Management System
Link to Markham table in League Management System
Fixtures & Results
Round 1 - 11th September 2016 |
Results |
|
Re-arranged dates |
Dawes |
Porter |
Markham |
|
|
|
|
|
Staffs/Shrops v Gloucester |
|
4-16 |
4-16 |
10-10 |
Leicester v Oxford |
|
10-10 |
5-15 |
12-8 |
Derby v Warwick |
|
6-14 |
10-10 |
10-10 |
Nottingham v Worcester |
|
10-10 |
3-17 |
4-16 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 - 9th October 2016 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Derby v Leicester |
|
13-7 |
14-6 |
13-7 |
Oxford v Nottingham |
|
6-14 |
16-4 |
15-5 |
Worcester v Staffs/Shrops |
16th of October 2016 |
20-0 |
19-1 |
17-3 |
Gloucester v Warwick |
|
13-7 |
8-12 |
18-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 3 - 13th November 2016 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nottingham v Derby |
|
15-5 |
17-3 |
4-16 |
Leicester v Gloucester |
|
9-11 |
7-13 |
7-13 |
Staffs/Shrops v Oxford |
|
8-12 |
2-18 |
1-19 |
Warwick v Worcester |
|
16-4 |
14-6 |
14-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 - 11th December 2016 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Worcester v Gloucester |
|
12-8 |
12-8 |
4-16 |
Leicester v Nottingham |
|
0-20 |
8-12 |
6-14 |
Derby v Staffs/Shrops |
|
13-7 |
12-8 |
13-7 |
Oxford v Warwick |
|
7-13 |
2-18 |
4-16 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 5 - 15th January 2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Worcester v Derby |
|
12-8 |
3-17 |
10-10 |
Staffs/Shrops v Leicester |
|
5-15 |
11-9 |
3-17 |
Warwick v Nottingham |
|
20-0 |
14-6 |
6-14 |
Gloucester v Oxford |
|
13-7 |
14-6 |
15-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 6 - 19th February 2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nottingham v Staffs/Shrops |
|
15-5 |
9-11 |
4-16 |
Leicester v Warwick |
|
7-13 |
5-15 |
4-16 |
Derby v Gloucester |
|
6-14 |
18-2 |
4-16 |
Oxford v Worcester |
|
14-6 |
20-0 |
15-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 7 - 2nd April 2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oxford v Derby |
|
11-9 |
13-7 |
11-9 |
Worcester v Leicester |
|
12-8 |
3-17 |
6-14 |
Gloucester v Nottingham |
|
10-10 |
15-5 |
16-4 |
Warwick v Staffs/Shrops |
|
14-6 |
18-2 |
12-8 |
Selected teams and results for Worcestershire
Nottinghamshire - 11th September (Away - Nottingham Bridge Club, 401 Mansfield Road, Nottingham NG5 2DP)
First Team - Drew 10-10 |
Second Team - Won 17-3 |
Third Team - Won 16-4 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
John Sansom &
Joyce Skelton |
-29 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+57 |
Terry Collins &
Paul Greaves |
+17 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
-21 |
Paul Hammond &
Sue Lane |
+16 |
Mark Stretch &
Ronnie Moore |
+33 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+33 |
Martin Gill &
Clive Finney |
+10 |
David &
Yvette Waide |
+5 |
Steve Allerston &
Nick Forward |
+20 |
Jane Morton &
Marian Wilcox |
-18 |
Matt Newton &
Geoffrey Herbert |
0 |
Staffs & Shrops- 16th October (Home - Ombersley Memorial Hall, WR9 0DY)
First Team - Won 20-0 |
Second Team - Won 19-1 |
Third Team - Won 17-3 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
+45.17 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+0.87 |
Martin Gill &
Mel Downing |
+31.53 |
Ross Garratt &
Joyce Skelton |
+38.86 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+64.62 |
Eddy &
Jette Blackburn |
+20.39 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+13.53 |
Keith Collins &
Clive Finney |
+20.89 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilmonczyk |
+11.82 |
Steve Allerston &
Nick Forward |
+39.05 |
Dick &
Jane Rutter |
+10.49 |
Maureen Ledger &
Steph Forward |
-2.20 |
Warwickshire- 13th November (Away - West Midlands Bridge Club)
First Team - Lost 4-16 |
Second Team - Lost 6-14 |
Third Team - Lost 6-14 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
+20.26 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-14.75 |
Martin Gill &
Mel Downing |
-6.36 |
Simon Harrison &
Ian Thompson |
-46.64 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+8.02 |
Mark Stretch &
Ronnie Moore |
+2.18 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
-18.44 |
Ross Garratt &
Joyce Skelton |
-15.16 |
Dick &
Jane Rutter |
-12.48 |
Steve Allerston &
Nick Forward |
-11.7 |
Paul Hammond &
Sue Lane |
-3.56 |
Keith Collins &
Clive Finney |
-11.15 |
Gloucestershire- 11th December (Home - Ombersley Memorial Hall, WR9 0DY)
First Team - Won 12-8 |
Second Team - Won 12-8 |
Third Team - Lost 4-16 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
John Sansom &
Nick Forward |
-30.26 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+6.81 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilmonczyk |
-28.19 |
Simon Harrison &
Ian Thompson |
-8.65 |
Martin Gill &
Mel Downing |
-10.35 |
Mark Stretch &
Ronnie Moore |
+9.72 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+27.55 |
Ross Garratt &
Joyce Skelton |
-0.26 |
Dick &
Jane Rutter |
-29.63 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+24.91 |
Keith Collins &
Clive Finney |
+18.81 |
James Dow &
Paul Slater |
-6.99 |
Derbyshire- 15th January (Home - Ombersley Memorial Hall, WR9 0DY)
First Team - Won 12-8 |
Second Team - Lost 3-17 |
Third Team - Drew 10-10 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
-10.91 |
Jane Morton &
Dennis Loynes |
-5.01 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilmonczyk |
-29.00 |
Simon Harrison &
Ian Thompson |
+13.74 |
Martin Gill &
Mel Downing |
-51.19 |
Terry Collins &
Paul Greaves |
+2.26 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+30.75 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
-5.99 |
Dick &
Jane Rutter |
+41.56 |
Steve Allerston &
Nick Forward |
-17.99 |
Ross Garratt &
Joyce Skelton |
-1.17 |
Matt Newton &
Geoffrey Herbert |
-16.99 |
Oxfordshire- 19th February (Away - Oxford Bridge Club, 147 Banbury Road, Oxford OX2 7AN) (2.00pm start)
First Team - Lost 6-14 |
Second Team - Lost 0-20 |
Third Team - Lost 5-15 (pending an appeal) |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+6 |
Jane Morton &
Paul Hammond |
-3 |
Paul Tapster &
Marian Wilcox |
-2 |
Simon Harrison &
Brian Stanley |
-18 |
Keith Collins &
Martin Gill |
-41 |
James Dow &
Paul Slater |
-2 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
-6 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-21 |
Dick &
Jane Rutter |
+2 |
Steve Allerston &
Nick Forward |
-9 |
Ross Garratt &
Joyce Skelton |
-54 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilmonczyk |
-30 |
Derbyshire- 2nd April (Home - Ombersley Memorial Hall, WR9 0DY)
First Team - Won 12-8 |
Second Team - Lost 3-17 |
Third Team - Lost 6-14 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
John Sansom &
Ross Garratt |
+31.75 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-27.83 |
Eddy &
Jette Blackburn |
-4.17 |
Simon Harrison &
Ian Thompson |
-12.09 |
Keith Collins &
Clive Finney |
-27.55 |
Martin Gill &
Mel Downing |
+27.45 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
-9.27 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+5.44 |
Jane Morton &
Marian Wilcox |
-3.45 |
Steve Allerston &
Nick Forward |
+3.03 |
Paul Hammond &
Sue Lane |
-14.09 |
Matt Newton &
Geoffrey Herbert |
-47.36 |
|
|
|
|
Dawes League 2015/16 |
Tables
Link to Dawes table in League Management System
Link to Porter table in League Management System
Link to Markham table in League Management System
Fixtures & Results
Round 1 - 13th September 2015 |
Results |
|
Re-arranged dates |
Dawes |
Porter |
Markham |
|
|
|
|
|
Derby v Oxford |
|
2-18 |
10-10 |
2-18 |
Leicester v Worcester |
|
14-6 |
5-15 |
7-13 |
Nottingham v Gloucester |
|
7-13 |
17-3 |
4-16 |
Staffs/Shrops v Warwick |
|
1-19 |
7-13 |
8-12 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 - 11th October 2015 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gloucester v Staffs/Shrops |
|
16-4 |
16-4 |
15-5 |
Oxford v Leicester |
|
6-14 |
14-6 |
15-5 |
Warwick v Derby |
|
11-9 |
19-1 |
10-10 |
Worcester v Nottingham |
4th October 2015 |
11-9 |
19-1 |
16-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 3 - 1st November 2015 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leicester v Derby |
|
14-6 |
10-10 |
13-7 |
Nottingham v Oxford |
|
20-0 |
12-8 |
6-10 |
Staffs/Shrops v Worcester |
|
17-3 |
3-17 |
8-12 |
Warwick v Gloucester |
|
10-10 |
8-12 |
15-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 - 6th December 2015 |
|
|
|
|
Derby v Nottingham |
|
15-5 |
6-14 |
17-3 |
Gloucester v Leicester |
|
15-5 |
5-15 |
8-12 |
Oxford v Staffs/Shrops |
|
11-9 |
20-0 |
20-0 |
Worcester v Warwick |
|
1-19 |
9-11 |
15-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 5 - 24th January 2016 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gloucester v Worcester |
|
10-10 |
16-4 |
13-7 |
Nottingham v Leicester |
|
6-14 |
11-9 |
20-0 |
Staffs/Shrops v Derby |
|
12-8 |
7-13 |
17-3 |
Warwick v Oxford |
|
16-4 |
4-16 |
11-9 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 6 - 21st February 2016 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Derby v Worcester |
|
15-5 |
18-2 |
10-10 |
Leicester v Staffs/Shrops |
|
9-11 |
5-15 |
14-6 |
Nottingham v Warwick |
|
0-20 |
1-19 |
3-17 |
Oxford v Gloucester |
|
12-8 |
3-17 |
16-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 7 - 3rd April 2016 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Staffs/Shrops v Nottingham |
|
17-3 |
4-16 |
9-11 |
Warwick v Leicester |
20th March 2016 |
18-2 |
20-0 |
14-6 |
Gloucester v Derby |
|
6-16 |
12-8 |
4-16 |
Worcester v Oxford |
|
14-6 |
13-7 |
2-18 |
Selected teams and results for Worcestershire
Leicestershire - 13th September (Away)
First Team - Lost 6-14 |
Second Team - Won 15-5 |
Third Team - Won 13-7 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Roger Bowles &
Richard Jephcott |
+33 |
Brian Stanley &
Joyce Skelton |
+21 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
-5 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
-13 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
+4 |
Eve Doyle &
Terry Blackman |
-4 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+1 |
Eddy & Jette
Blackburn |
-6 |
Maureen Ledger &
Linda Gervis |
-19 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-52 |
Steve Allerston &
Ian Thompson |
+26 |
Martin Gill &
Clive Finney |
+44 |
Nottinghamshire - 4th October (Home)
First Team - Won 11-9 |
Second Team - Won 19-1 |
Third Team - Won 16-4 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
+20.1 |
Paul Hammond &
Joyce Skelton |
+8.99 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
+44.78 |
Steve Allerston &
Nick Forward |
-14.81 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
+23.37 |
Eddy & Jette
Blackburn |
-11.9 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Ian Thompson |
+21.82 |
Ross Garratt &
Mel Downing |
+33.55 |
Maureen Ledger &
Marian Wilcox |
+4.11 |
Simon Harrison &
Roger Bowles/Mike Willoughby |
-16.71/
-3.18 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+40.38 |
Martin Gill &
Clive Finney |
+11.01 |
Staffordshire - 1st November (Away)
First Team - Lost 3-17 |
Second Team - Won 17-3 |
Third Team - Won 12-8 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Brian Stanley &
Richard Jephcott |
-34 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+61 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+10 |
Ross Garratt &
Joyce Skelton |
+26 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
+5 |
Eddy & Jette
Blackburn |
+2 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
-31 |
Sue Lane &
Marian Wilcox |
-15 |
Jane Morton &
Linda Gervis |
-17 |
Roger Bowles &
Simon Harrison |
-37 |
Steve Allerston &
Clive Finney |
+20 |
Martin Gill &
Keith Collins |
+32 |
Warwickshire - 6th December (Home)
First Team - Lost 1-19 |
Second Team - Lost 9-11 |
Third Team - Won 15-5 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
-6.62 |
Paul Hammond &
Joyce Skelton |
-5.72 |
Mark Stretch &
Ronnie Moore |
+3.74 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
-63.37 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
-39.81 |
Terry Collins &
Paul Greaves |
+23.36 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Ian Thompson |
-6.63 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+51.45 |
Jane Morton &
Marian Wilcox |
+38.02 |
Roger Bowles &
Simon Harrison |
-16.63 |
Nick Forward &
Clive Finney |
-10.9 |
Martin Gill &
Keith Collins |
-20.11 |
Gloucestershire - 24th January (Away)
First Team - Drew 10-10 |
|
Second Team - Lost 4-16 |
|
Third Team - Lost 7-13 |
|
Cross Imps |
Imps in team |
|
Cross Imps |
Imps in team |
|
Cross Imps |
Imps in Team |
Steve Allerston &
Nick Forward |
+18 |
+28 |
Paul Hammond &
Sue Lane |
-7 |
-54 |
Mark Stretch &
Ronnie Moore |
-5 |
-16 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
-21 |
-16 |
Eddy & Jette
Blackburn |
-3 |
-38 |
Terry Collins &
Paul Greaves |
-3 |
-13 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+4 |
+19 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-27 |
-68 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
-9 |
-29 |
John Sansom &
Simon Harrison |
-8 |
-25 |
Jane Morton &
Marian Wilcox |
-9 |
-24 |
Martin Rees &
Louie Kennedy |
-7 |
-26 |
Derbyshire - 21st February (Away)
First Team - Lost 5-15 |
|
Second Team - Lost 2-18 |
|
Third Team - Drew 10-10 |
|
Cross Imps |
Imps in team |
|
Cross Imps |
Imps in team |
|
Cross Imps |
Imps in Team |
Steve Allerston &
Nick Forward |
-24 |
-72 |
Paul Hammond &
Sue Lane |
-14 |
-104 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
+29 |
+32 |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
-18 |
-33 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+16 |
-48 |
Terry Collins &
Paul Greaves |
-4 |
-28 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+20 |
0 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-51 |
-100 |
Martin Gill &
Keith Collins |
-20 |
-13 |
Ross Garratt &
Joyce Skelton |
-17 |
-39 |
Eddy & Jette
Blackburn |
-27 |
-52 |
Dick &
Jane Rutter |
-2 |
+17 |
Oxfordshire - 3rd April (Home - Cutnall Green Memorial Hall, 2.00pm start)
First Team - Won 14-6 |
|
Second Team - Won 13-7 |
|
Third Team - Lost 2-18 |
|
Cross Imps |
Imps in team |
|
Cross Imps |
Imps in team |
|
Cross Imps |
Imps in Team |
Steve Allerston &
Nick Forward |
-5 |
-11 |
Paul Tapster &
Sue Lane |
+15 |
+40 |
Terry Collins &
Paul Greaves |
-45 |
-103 |
John Sansom &
Ross Garratt |
-9 |
+27 |
Maureen &
Jimmy Ledger |
-3 |
-3 |
Clive Finney &
Keith Collins |
-11 |
-65 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+41 |
+72 |
Dick Rutter &
Dennis Loynes |
+23 |
+47 |
Martin Gill &
Joyce Skelton |
-19 |
-55 |
Ian Thompson &
Simon Harrison |
+9 |
+34 |
Jane Morton &
Marian Wilcox |
-12 |
-10 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
-27 |
-93 |
|
|
|
|
Dawes League 2014/15 |
Please note that Lincolnshire have withdrawn from the Midland Counties League for the 2014/15 Season.
DAWES |
De |
Gl |
Le |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
14 |
6 |
8 |
7 |
9 |
7 |
14 |
65 |
5 |
Gloucestershire |
6 |
X |
7 |
10 |
9 |
2 |
7 |
8 |
49 |
8 |
Leicestershire |
14 |
13 |
X |
9 |
3 |
12 |
4 |
3 |
58 |
7 |
Nottinghamshire |
12 |
10 |
11 |
X |
11 |
7 |
6 |
2 |
59 |
6 |
Oxfordshire |
13 |
11 |
17 |
9 |
X |
20 |
15 |
12 |
97 |
1 |
Staffordshire |
11 |
18 |
8 |
13 |
0 |
X |
4 |
14 |
68 |
4 |
Warwickshire |
13 |
13 |
16 |
14 |
5 |
16 |
X |
17 |
94 |
2 |
Worcestershire |
6 |
12 |
17 |
18 |
8 |
6 |
3 |
X |
70 |
3 |
PORTER |
De |
Gl |
Le |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
2 |
12 |
0 |
4 |
16 |
5 |
12 |
51 |
7 |
Gloucestershire |
18 |
X |
13 |
20 |
8 |
18 |
2 |
1 |
80 |
3 |
Leicestershire |
8 |
7 |
X |
10 |
2 |
13 |
1 |
20 |
61 |
6 |
Nottinghamshire |
20 |
0 |
10 |
X |
5 |
10 |
16 |
6 |
67 |
4 |
Oxfordshire |
16 |
12 |
18 |
15 |
X |
19 |
14 |
17 |
111 |
1 |
Staffordshire |
4 |
2 |
7 |
10 |
1 |
X |
3 |
5 |
32 |
8 |
Warwickshire |
15 |
18 |
19 |
4 |
6 |
17 |
X |
13 |
92 |
2 |
Worcestershire |
8 |
19 |
0 |
14 |
3 |
15 |
7 |
X |
66 |
5 |
MARKHAM |
De |
Gl |
Le |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
0 |
18 |
14 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
43 |
7 |
Gloucestershire |
20 |
X |
13 |
20 |
0 |
15 |
5 |
16 |
89 |
3 |
Leicestershire |
2 |
7 |
X |
18 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
16 |
58 |
6 |
Nottinghamshire |
6 |
0 |
2 |
X |
1 |
13 |
1 |
2 |
25 |
8 |
Oxfordshire |
16 |
20 |
18 |
19 |
X |
15 |
7 |
15 |
110 |
2 |
Staffordshire |
17 |
5 |
15 |
7 |
5 |
X |
0 |
12 |
61 |
4 |
Warwickshire |
19 |
15 |
12 |
19 |
13 |
20 |
X |
17 |
115 |
1 |
Worcestershire |
17 |
4 |
4 |
18 |
5 |
8 |
3 |
X |
59 |
5 |
Provisional Dates for 2015/16
13th September - Leicestershire (A)
4th October - Nottinghamshire (H) - Please note the revised date for this match
1st November - Staffordshire (A)
6th December - Warwickshire (H)
24th January - Gloucestershire (A)
21st February - Derbyshire (A)
3rd April - Oxfordshire (H)
Selected teams and results
Staffordshire - 11th May (Home - Cutnall Green)
First Team - Lost 6-14 |
Second Team - Won 15-5 |
Third Team - Lost 8-12 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
+8 |
Ross Garratt &
Mel Downing |
+57 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
+32 |
Ian Thompson &
Simon Harrison |
-12 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
+13 |
Sue Lane &
Maureen Ledger |
-10 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+16 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-20 |
Jane Morton &
Susan Sharp |
+26 |
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston |
-49 |
Tony Poole &
Chris Philp |
-8 |
Martin Gill &
Paul Slater |
-57 |
Derbyshire - 29th June (Away - The Old School, Chapel Street, Spondon DE21 7JR)
First Team - Lost 6-14 |
Second Team - Lost 8-12 |
Third Team - Won 17-3 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
+54 |
Roger Bowles &
Mel Downing |
-24 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
+16 |
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston |
-39 |
Pam Pearce &
Joyce Skelton |
-13 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+15 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
-38 |
Susan Sharp &
Simon Harrison |
+14 |
Jane Morton &
Marian Wilcox |
+34 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
-9 |
Tony Poole &
Chris Philp |
+6 |
Martin Rees &
Louie Kennedy |
+6 |
Gloucestershire - 14th September (Away - Tivoli Road, Cheltenham)
First Team - Won 12-8 |
Second Team - Won 19-1 |
Third Team - Lost 4-16 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Roger Bowles &
Richard Jephcott |
+11 |
Brett Welch &
Clive Finney |
+11 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
-30 |
Ian Thompson &
Simon Harrison |
-25 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+44 |
Eddy & Jette
Blackburn |
+18 |
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston |
+12 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
+6 |
Jane Morton &
Marian Wilcox |
-2 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+18 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+41 |
Susan Sharp &
Mike Heard |
-39 |
Nottinghamshire - 5th October (Away - 401, Mansfield Road, Nottingham NG5 2DP )
First Team - Won 18-2 |
Second Team - Won 14-6 |
Third Team - Won 18-2 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
-8 |
Jane Morton &
Susan Sharp |
+29 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
0 |
Ian Thompson &
Simon Harrison |
-2 |
Eddy & Jette
Blackburn |
-32 |
Keith Collins &
Chris Philp |
+16 |
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston |
+25 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
+3 |
Martin Rees &
Louie Kennedy |
+30 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+64 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+38 |
Linda Gervis &
Stephanie Forward |
+25 |
Oxfordshire - 16th November (Away - Wallingford Bridge Club, Roke and Berrick Salome Village Hall, Berrick Salome OX10 6JJ)
First Team - Lost 8-12 |
Second Team - Lost 3-17 |
Third Team - Lost 5-15 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
-26 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-4 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
-14 |
Ian Thompson &
Simon Harrison |
-24 |
Roger Bowles &
Chris Philp |
-18 |
Eddy & Jette
Blackburn |
0 |
Brian Stanley &
Ross Garrett |
-16 |
Susan Sharp &
Jane Morton |
-46 |
Martin Rees &
Louie Kennedy |
-32 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+44 |
Steve Allerston &
Jimmy Ledger |
-1 |
Jane Rutter &
Maureen Ledger |
+3 |
Leicestershire - 7th December (Home - Cutnall Green Memorial Hall) Note that the start time is 2.00pm
First Team - Won 16-4 |
Second Team - Lost 0-20 |
Third Team - Lost 4-16 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
+60 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-47 |
Jane Morton &
Marian Wilcox |
-42 |
Tony Poole &
Chris Philp |
-5 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
-38 |
Martin Gill &
Paul Slater |
-7 |
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston |
+2 |
Pam Pearce &
Joyce Skelton |
-39 |
Martin Rees &
Alan Boyes |
+27 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+17 |
Susan Sharp &
Simon Harrison |
-25 |
Linda Gervis &
Stephanie Forward |
-46 |
Warwickshire - 4th January (Home - Cutnall Green Memorial Hall) Note that the start time is 2.00pm
First Team - Lost 3-17 |
Second Team - Lost 7-13 |
Third Team - Lost 3-17 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
-30 |
Maureen &
Jimmy Ledger |
+15 |
Martin Rees &
Louie Kennedy |
-59 |
Ian Thompson &
Simon Harrison |
+4 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
-15 |
Martin Gill &
Clive Finney |
+22 |
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston |
-5 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-7 |
Linda Gervis &
Stephanie Forward |
-11 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
-42 |
Ross Garratt &
Mel Downing |
-18 |
Keith Collins &
Mike Powers |
+25 |
|
|
|
|
Dawes League 2013/14 - Final Positions |
DAWES |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
7 |
14 |
7 |
12 |
12 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
67 |
6 |
Gloucestershire |
13 |
X |
6 |
16 |
12 |
18 |
9 |
13 |
18 |
105 |
2 |
Leicestershire |
6 |
14 |
X |
5 |
15 |
16 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
68 |
5 |
Lincolnshire |
13 |
4 |
15 |
X |
6 |
4 |
0 |
8 |
2 |
52 |
8= |
Nottinghamshire |
8 |
8 |
5 |
14 |
X |
0 |
4 |
10 |
3 |
52 |
8= |
Oxfordshire |
8 |
2 |
4 |
16 |
13* |
X |
18 |
2 |
3 |
66 |
7 |
Staffordshire |
16 |
11 |
19 |
20 |
16 |
2 |
X |
4 |
5 |
93 |
4 |
Warwickshire |
18 |
7 |
15 |
12 |
10 |
18 |
16 |
X |
6 |
102 |
3 |
Worcestershire |
11 |
2 |
14 |
18 |
17 |
17 |
15 |
14 |
X |
108 |
1 |
* Match conceded
PORTER |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
15 |
18 |
20 |
19 |
2 |
16 |
1 |
11 |
102 |
4 |
Gloucestershire |
5 |
X |
8 |
20 |
5 |
20 |
18 |
14 |
18 |
108 |
2 |
Leicestershire |
2 |
12 |
X |
20 |
16 |
5 |
11 |
14 |
17 |
97 |
5 |
Lincolnshire |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
12 |
4 |
20 |
3 |
6 |
45 |
8 |
Nottinghamshire |
1 |
15 |
4 |
8 |
X |
0 |
14 |
11 |
8 |
61 |
6 |
Oxfordshire |
18 |
0 |
15 |
16 |
14* |
X |
20 |
8 |
16 |
107 |
3 |
Staffordshire |
4 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
X |
0 |
15 |
36 |
9 |
Warwickshire |
19 |
6 |
6 |
17 |
9 |
12 |
20 |
X |
20 |
109 |
1 |
Worcestershire |
9 |
2 |
3 |
14 |
12 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
X |
49 |
7 |
* Match conceded
MARKHAM |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
17 |
7 |
16 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
17 |
9 |
79 |
5 |
Gloucestershire |
3 |
X |
0 |
16 |
9 |
17 |
20 |
4 |
5 |
74 |
8 |
Leicestershire |
13 |
20 |
X |
0 |
3 |
7 |
17 |
8 |
20 |
88 |
4 |
Lincolnshire |
4 |
4 |
20 |
X |
14 |
7 |
18 |
8 |
2 |
77 |
7 |
Nottinghamshire |
16 |
11 |
17 |
6 |
X |
0 |
14 |
8 |
6 |
78 |
6 |
Oxfordshire |
18 |
3 |
13 |
13 |
12* |
X |
20 |
3 |
8 |
90 |
3 |
Staffordshire |
13 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
X |
0 |
9 |
33 |
9 |
Warwickshire |
3 |
16 |
12 |
12 |
12 |
17 |
20 |
X |
10 |
102 |
1 |
Worcestershire |
11 |
15 |
0 |
18 |
14 |
12 |
11 |
10 |
X |
91 |
2 |
* Match conceded
Selected teams and results
Lincolnshire - 12th May (Away)
First Team - Won 18-2 |
Second Team - Won 14-6 |
Third Team - Won 18-2 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Val & Steve
Kennewell |
-9 |
Nick Forward &
Brett Welch |
+40 |
Ronnie Moore &
Veronica Enticknap |
+38 |
Ian Thompson &
Simon Harrison |
+11 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
-30 |
Maureen Hannah &
Stephanie Forward |
-31 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+43 |
Sue Lane &
Paul Hammond |
+6 |
Jane Morton &
Linda Gervis |
+29 |
Ross Garratt &
Mike Willoughby |
+25 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+17 |
Martin Rees &
Louie Kennedy |
+39 |
Staffordshire - 9th June (Away)
First Team - Won 15-5 |
Second Team - Lost 5-15 |
Third Team - Won 11-9 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+1 |
Val & Steve
Kennewell |
-28 |
Ronnie Moore &
Veronica Enticknap |
-2 |
Ian Thompson &
Brian Stanley |
+20 |
Mike Heard &
Bill Sherman |
+14 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
+1 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+22 |
Brett Welch &
Steve Allerston |
-4 |
Jane Morton &
Linda Gervis |
+8 |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
-11 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-13 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
+1 |
Derbyshire - 15th September (Home - Fernhill Heath War Memorial Hall, Droitwich Road WR3 8RJ)
First Team - Won 11-9 |
Second Team - Lost 9-11 |
Third Team - Won 11-9 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston |
-7 |
Eddy & Jette
Blackburn |
-25 |
Ronnie Moore &
Veronica Enticknap |
-49 |
Ian Thompson &
Mike Willoughby |
-6 |
Sue Lane &
Paul Hammond |
+11 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
+18 |
Simon Harrison &
Brian Stanley |
-34 |
Jimmy &
Maureen Ledger |
+6 |
Jane Morton &
Linda Gervis |
-16 |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
+50 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-2 |
Marian Wilcox &
Ken Carpenter |
+41 |
Gloucestershire - 13th October (Home - Astley & Dunley Village Hall, DY13 0RF)
First Team - Lost 2-18 |
Second Team - Lost 2-18 |
Third Team - Won 15-5 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston |
-30 |
David Thomas &
Joyce Skelton |
-9 |
Chris & Veronica
Enticknap |
-25 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-38 |
Sue Lane &
Marian Wilcox |
-53 |
Steph Forward &
Eve Doyle |
-31 |
Simon Harrison &
Brian Stanley |
-3 |
Paul Tapster &
Heidi Collier |
-21 |
Jane Morton &
Linda Gervis |
+39 |
Ross Garratt &
Mel Downing |
+11 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
-3 |
Ian Argyle &
Monica Parker |
+46 |
Nottinghamshire - 10th November (Home - Bradley Green Village Hall, B96 6RW)
First Team - Won 17-3 |
Second Team - Won 12-8 |
Third Team - Won 14-6 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston |
-9 |
David Thomas &
Joyce Skelton |
-23 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+21 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+44 |
Pam Pearce &
Susan Sharp |
+39 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
+24 |
Simon Harrison &
Ian Thompson |
+18 |
Brett Welch &
Clive Finney |
-8 |
Jane Morton &
Linda Gervis |
-10 |
Ross Garratt &
Richard Jephcott |
+4 |
Tony Poole &
Chris Philp |
+2 |
Martin Rees &
Louie Kennedy |
-21 |
Oxfordshire - 8th December (Home - Bradley Green Village Hall, B96 6RW)
First Team - Won 17-3 |
Second Team - Lost 4-16 |
Third Team - Won 12-8 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston |
-1 |
David Thomas &
Joyce Skelton |
-38 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+33 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
-14 |
Pam Pearce &
Susan Sharp |
-36 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
-2 |
Simon Harrison &
Ian Thompson |
+9 |
Brett Welch &
Clive Finney |
-29 |
Sue Lane &
Paul Hammond |
+12 |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
+74 |
Tony Poole &
Chris Philp |
+48 |
Mike Heard &
Bill Sherman |
-28 |
Leicestershire - 12th January (Away - Greenfields Sports and Social Club, Holt Drive, Loughborough LE11 3HZ)
First Team - Won 14-6 |
Second Team - Lost 3-17 |
Third Team - Lost 0-20 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston |
+7 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
-21 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-39 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+23 |
Val & Steve
Kennewell |
-47 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
-13 |
Simon Harrison &
Ian Thompson |
+13 |
Ross Garratt &
Brian Stanley |
+7 |
Sue Lane &
Marian Wilcox |
-11 |
John Sansom &
Pam Pearce |
-18 |
Tony Poole &
Chris Philp |
+9 |
Jane Morton &
Susan Sharp |
-31 |
Warwickshire - 16th February (Away - Solihull)
First Team - Won 14-6 |
Second Team - Lost 0-20 |
Third Team - Drew 10-10 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston |
+26 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
-29 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+22 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
-9 |
Martin Rees &
Louie Kennedy |
-88 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
-8 |
Simon Harrison &
Ian Thompson |
-47 |
Pam Pearce &
Susan Sharp |
-53 |
Eddy & Jette
Blackburn |
-33 |
John Sansom &
Ross Garratt |
+53 |
Tony Poole &
Clive Finney |
-23 |
Jane Morton &
Linda Gervis |
+21 |
|
|
|
|
Dawes League 2012/13 - Final Positions |
DAWES |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
4 |
9 |
20 |
19 |
18 |
20 |
12 |
20 |
122 |
1 |
Gloucestershire |
16 |
X |
15 |
20 |
5 |
5 |
17 |
0 |
3 |
81 |
5 |
Leicestershire |
11 |
5 |
X |
20 |
2 |
15 |
7 |
10 |
15 |
85 |
4 |
Lincolnshire |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
9 |
Nottinghamshire |
1 |
15 |
18 |
14 |
X |
1 |
18 |
4 |
7 |
78 |
7 |
Oxfordshire |
2 |
15 |
5 |
20 |
19 |
X |
13 |
16 |
5 |
95 |
3 |
Staffordshire |
0 |
3 |
13 |
20 |
2 |
7 |
X |
9 |
16 |
70 |
8 |
Warwickshire |
8 |
20 |
10 |
20 |
16 |
4 |
11 |
X |
15 |
104 |
2 |
Worcestershire |
0 |
17 |
5 |
20 |
13 |
15 |
4 |
5 |
X |
79 |
6 |
PORTER |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
14 |
11 |
13 |
18 |
4 |
17 |
20 |
3 |
100 |
2 |
Gloucestershire |
6 |
X |
10 |
15 |
4 |
9 |
17 |
17 |
3 |
81 |
4 |
Leicestershire |
9 |
10 |
X |
9 |
8 |
5 |
4 |
8 |
4 |
57 |
8 |
Lincolnshire |
7 |
5 |
11 |
X |
6 |
8 |
0 |
12 |
3 |
52 |
9 |
Nottinghamshire |
2 |
16 |
12 |
14 |
X |
0 |
8 |
2 |
4 |
58 |
7 |
Oxfordshire |
16 |
11 |
15 |
12 |
20 |
X |
4 |
10 |
9 |
97 |
2 |
Staffordshire |
3 |
3 |
16 |
20 |
12 |
16 |
X |
3 |
0 |
73 |
6 |
Warwickshire |
0 |
3 |
12 |
8 |
18 |
10 |
17 |
X |
7 |
75 |
5 |
Worcestershire |
17 |
17 |
16 |
17 |
16 |
11 |
20 |
13 |
X |
127 |
1 |
MARKHAM |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
1 |
19 |
10 |
20 |
12* |
8 |
4 |
16 |
90 |
5 |
Gloucestershire |
19 |
X |
6 |
7 |
16 |
9 |
18 |
7 |
13 |
95 |
3 |
Leicestershire |
1 |
14 |
X |
18 |
18 |
10 |
17 |
6 |
15 |
99 |
2 |
Lincolnshire |
10 |
13 |
2 |
X |
11 |
5 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
53 |
8 |
Nottinghamshire |
0 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
X |
3 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
29 |
9 |
Oxfordshire |
0 |
11 |
10 |
15 |
17 |
X |
9 |
12 |
19 |
93 |
4 |
Staffordshire |
8 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
17 |
11 |
X |
3 |
8 |
60 |
7 |
Warwickshire |
16 |
13 |
14 |
20 |
17 |
8 |
17 |
X |
9 |
114 |
1 |
Worcestershire |
4 |
7 |
5 |
20 |
15 |
1 |
12 |
11 |
X |
75 |
6 |
* Match conceded
Selected teams and results
Lincolnshire - 1st July (Home - 1, St James Road, Leicester LE2 1HR)
First Team - Won 20-0 |
Second Team - Won 17-3 |
Third Team - Won 20-0 |
|
Butlers |
Cross Imps |
|
Butlers |
Cross Imps |
|
Butlers |
Cross Imps |
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston |
+32 |
+35 |
Sue Lane &
Ray Foulds |
+5 |
+7 |
Ronnie Moore &
Veronica Enticknap |
+1 |
-1 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
-18 |
-16 |
Joyce Skelton &
Paul Hammond |
+15 |
+4 |
Eve Doyle &
Terry Blackman |
+52 |
+49 |
John Sansom &
Brian Stanley |
+28 |
+23 |
Mike Heard &
Bill Sherman |
+48 |
+42 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
-8 |
-7 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+55 |
+49 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-7 |
-8 |
Marian Wilcox &
Ken Carpenter |
+60 |
+60 |
Staffordshire - 16th September (Home - Astley & Dunley Village Hall)
First Team - Lost 4-16 |
Second Team - Won 20-0 |
Third Team - Won 12-8 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston |
-34 |
Clive Finney &
Brett Welch |
+22 |
Mike Heard &
Bill Sherman |
-1 |
Ian Thompson &
Simon Harrison |
+29 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+48 |
Eve Doyle &
Terry Blackman |
-14 |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
-41 |
Val & Steve
Kennewell |
+25 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
+9 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
-4 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+5 |
Eddy & Jette
Blackburn |
+27 |
Derbyshire - 14th October (Away - East Midlands Bridge Academy, The Old School, Chapel Street, Spondon, DE21 7JR )
First Team - Lost 0-20 |
Second Team - Won 17-3 |
Third Team - Lost 4-16 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston |
-50 |
Mike Heard &
Bill Sherman |
+4 |
Maureen Hannah &
Stephanie Forward |
0 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
-22 |
Ian Thompson &
Brian Stanley |
+56 |
Rufus Ulyet &
Suzanne Griffin |
-13 |
Clive Finney &
Brett Welch |
-33 |
Val & Steve
Kennewell |
-14 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
-16 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
-16 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+11 |
Eddy & Jette
Blackburn |
-15 |
Gloucestershire - 11th November (Away )
First Team - Won 17-3 |
Second Team - Won 17-3 |
Third Team - Lost 7-13 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston |
-11 |
Mike Heard &
Bill Sherman |
+8 |
Maureen Hannah &
Stephanie Forward |
-4 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+33 |
Clive Finney &
Brett Welch |
-5 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
-15 |
Ross Garratt &
Mel Downing |
+20 |
Joyce Skelton &
Richard Jephcott |
+37 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
-5 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
+9 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+9 |
Eddy & Jette
Blackburn |
-4 |
Nottinghamshire - 9th December (Away )
First Team - Won 13-7 |
Second Team - Won 16-4 |
Third Team - Won 15-5 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston |
-1 |
Mike Heard &
Bill Sherman |
+10 |
Ronnie Moore &
Veronica Enticknap |
-14 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+56 |
Clive Finney &
Brett Welch |
+15 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
+16 |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
-20 |
Eddy & Jette
Blackburn |
+45 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
-6 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Ian Thompson |
-9 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-26 |
Jane Morton &
Mike Willoughby |
+39 |
Oxfordshire - 13th January (Away )
First Team - Won 15-5 |
Second Team - Won 11-9 |
Third Team - Lost 1-19 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston |
+6 |
Mike Heard &
Bill Sherman |
-4 |
Ronnie Moore &
Veronica Enticknap |
-16 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
+28 |
Ross Garratt &
Mel Downing |
-21 |
Marian Wilcox &
Ken Carpenter |
-6 |
John Sansom &
Pam Pearce |
+26 |
Eddy & Jette
Blackburn |
+40 |
Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk |
-13 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
-22 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-6 |
Maureen Hannah &
Stephanie Forward |
-67 |
Leicestershire - 17th February (Home - Cookhill Village Hall)
First Team - Lost 5-15 |
Second Team - Won 16-4 |
Third Team - Lost 5-15 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Simon Harrison &
Ian Thompson |
+10 |
Mike Heard &
Bill Sherman |
-5 |
Joyce Skelton &
Sue Lane |
+20 |
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
-4 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
+77 |
Steve Allerston &
Brian Stanley |
+7 |
John Sansom &
Pam Pearce |
+9 |
Clive Finney &
Brett Welch |
-24 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
-40 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
-43 |
Val & Steve
Kennewell |
+15 |
Eddy & Jette
Blackburn |
-24 |
Warwickshire - 24th March (Home - Feckenham Village Hall, B69 6HN)
First Team - Lost 5-15 |
Second Team - Won 13-7 |
Third Team - Won 11-9 |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
|
Cross Imps |
Simon Harrison &
Ian Thompson |
|
Val & Steve
Kennewell |
+16 |
Mike Heard &
Bill Sherman |
-7 |
Stewart Fishburne &
Mike Willoughby |
|
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger |
-25 |
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes |
-7 |
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston |
|
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston |
-1 |
Eddy & Jette
Blackburn |
+4 |
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott |
|
Stewart Fishburne &
Simon Harrison |
+30 |
Dick & Jane
Rutter |
+19 |
|
|
|
|
Dawes League 2011/12 - Final Positions |
DAWES |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
8 |
5 |
9 |
18 |
3 |
12 |
2 |
7 |
64 |
6 |
Gloucestershire |
12 |
X |
15 |
20 |
11 |
6 |
19 |
10 |
20 |
113 |
2 |
Leicestershire |
15 |
5 |
X |
14 |
0 |
4 |
15 |
12 |
18 |
83 |
5 |
Lincolnshire |
11 |
0 |
6 |
X |
3 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
34 |
9 |
Nottinghamshire |
2 |
9 |
20 |
17 |
X |
3 |
13 |
10 |
10 |
84 |
4 |
Oxfordshire |
17 |
14 |
16 |
16 |
17 |
X |
10 |
18 |
10 |
118 |
1 |
Staffordshire |
8 |
1 |
5 |
15 |
7 |
10 |
X |
0 |
10 |
56 |
8 |
Warwickshire |
18 |
10 |
8 |
19 |
10 |
2 |
20 |
X |
20 |
107 |
3 |
Worcestershire |
13 |
0 |
2 |
16 |
10 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
X |
61 |
7 |
PORTER |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
7 |
15 |
19 |
20 |
10 |
13 |
1 |
20 |
105 |
3 |
Gloucestershire |
13 |
X |
10 |
16 |
19 |
8 |
7 |
18 |
13 |
104 |
4 |
Leicestershire |
5 |
10 |
X |
20 |
20 |
3 |
18 |
16 |
18 |
110 |
1 |
Lincolnshire |
1 |
4 |
0 |
X |
1 |
12 |
17 |
0 |
2 |
37 |
9 |
Nottinghamshire |
0 |
1 |
0 |
19 |
X |
5 |
14 |
5 |
2 |
46 |
8 |
Oxfordshire |
10 |
12 |
17 |
8 |
15 |
X |
3 |
4 |
9 |
78 |
6 |
Staffordshire |
7 |
13 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
X |
0 |
3 |
51 |
7 |
Warwickshire |
19 |
2 |
4 |
20 |
15 |
16 |
20 |
X |
11 |
107 |
2 |
Worcestershire |
0 |
7 |
2 |
18 |
18 |
11 |
17 |
9 |
X |
82 |
5 |
MARKHAM |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
3 |
12 |
13 |
11 |
16 |
19 |
6 |
15 |
95 |
2= |
Gloucestershire |
17 |
X |
9 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
10 |
6 |
18 |
80 |
5 |
Leicestershire |
8 |
11 |
X |
20 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
2 |
57 |
9 |
Lincolnshire |
7 |
16 |
0 |
X |
11 |
8 |
6 |
6 |
9 |
63 |
8 |
Nottinghamshire |
9 |
15 |
15 |
9 |
X |
10 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
67 |
6 |
Oxfordshire |
4 |
9 |
20 |
12 |
10 |
X |
20 |
0 |
11 |
86 |
4 |
Staffordshire |
1 |
10 |
18 |
14 |
19 |
0 |
X |
2 |
1 |
65 |
7 |
Warwickshire |
14 |
14 |
11 |
14 |
12 |
20 |
18 |
X |
9 |
112 |
1 |
Worcestershire |
5 |
2 |
18 |
11 |
20 |
9 |
19 |
11 |
X |
95 |
2= |
Selected teams and results
Lincolnshire - 4th September (Away- 1, St James Road, Leicester LE2 1HR)
First Team - Won 16-4 |
Second Team - Won 18-2 |
Third Team - Won 11-9 |
|
Butlers |
|
Butlers |
|
Butlers |
Nick Forward & Steve Allerston |
+30 |
Sue Lane & Paul Hammond |
-14 |
Ronnie Moore & Veronica Enticknap |
-19 |
David Thomas & Jimmy Ledger |
-11 |
Marian Wilcox & Paul Tapster |
-20 |
Mike Vetch & Robert Chilimonczyk |
+26 |
Ross Garratt & Mel Downing |
+13 |
Clive Finney & Brett Welch |
+58 |
Eve Doyle & Terry Blackman |
+21 |
Ian Thompson & Mike Willoughby |
+25 |
Brian Stanley & Richard Jephcott |
+37 |
Mike Heard & Bill Sherman |
-18 |
Staffordshire - 9th October (Away- Stafford Bridge Club, County Show Ground, Stafford)
First Team - Drew 10-10 |
Second Team - Won 17-3 |
Third Team - Won 19-1 |
|
Butlers |
|
Butlers |
|
Butlers |
Nick Forward & Steve Allerston |
-11 |
Sue Evans & Dennis Loynes |
+27 |
Dick & Jane Rutter |
+38 |
John Sansom & Richard Jephcott |
+9 |
Stewart Fishburne & Joyce Skelton |
+32 |
Alan Reid & Suzanne Griffin |
+32 |
Clive Finney & Brett Welch |
+7 |
Marian Wilcox & Paul Tapster |
-19 |
Mike Vetch & Robert Chilimonczyk |
+2 |
Ross Garratt & Mel Downing |
-7 |
Val & Steve Kennewell |
+30 |
Ronnie Moore & Veronica Enticknap |
+5 |
Derbyshire - 13th November (Home -Astley & Dunley Village Hall)
First Team - Won 13-7 |
Second Team - Lost 0-20 |
Third Team - Lost 5-15 |
|
Butlers |
|
Butlers |
|
Butlers |
Nick Forward & Steve Allerston |
-3 |
Sue Evans & Dennis Loynes |
+3 |
Ronnie Moore & Veronica Enticknap |
+1 |
Brian Stanley & Richard Jephcott |
+39 |
Ross Garratt & Joyce Skelton |
-19 |
Alan Reid & Suzanne Griffin |
-19 |
Clive Finney & Brett Welch |
-26 |
Dick & Jane Rutter |
-85 |
Mike Vetch & Robert Chilimonczyk |
-40 |
Stewart Fishburne & Mike Willoughby |
+9 |
Sue Lane & Paul Hammond |
-22 |
Mike Heard & Bill Sherman |
+15 |
Gloucestershire - 11th December(Home - Astley & Dunley Village Hall)
First Team - Lost 0-20 |
Second Team - Lost 7-13 |
Third Team - Lost 2-18 |
|
Butlers |
|
Butlers |
|
Butlers |
Stewart Fishburne & Steve Allerston |
+26 |
Sue Evans & Dennis Loynes |
+10 |
Ronnie Moore & Veronica Enticknap |
-53 |
John Sansom & Richard Jephcott |
-58 |
Marian Wilcox & Paul Tapster |
+6 |
Alan Reid & Suzanne Griffin |
-23 |
David Thomas & Jimmy Ledger |
-86 |
Val & Steve Kennewell |
-17 |
Dick & Jane Rutter |
+11 |
Clive Finney & Brett Welch |
-24 |
Mike Vetch & Robert Chilimonczyk |
-19 |
Mike Heard & Bill Sherman |
-4 |
Nottinghamshire - 15th January(Home - Astley & Dunley Village Hall)
First Team - Drew 10-10 |
Second Team - Won 18-2 |
Third Team - Won 20-0 |
|
Butlers |
|
Butlers |
|
Butlers |
Nick Forward & Steve Allerston |
+13 |
Sue Evans & Dennis Loynes |
+30 |
Mike Vetch & Robert Chilimonczyk |
+12 |
John Sansom & Richard Jephcott |
-11 |
Joyce Skelton & Mike Willoughby |
+16 |
Eddy & Jette Blackburn |
+72 |
David Thomas & Jimmy Ledger |
+19 |
Val & Steve Kennewell |
+55 |
Dick & Jane Rutter |
+10 |
Ross Garratt & Mel Downing |
-19 |
Mike Heard & Bill Sherman |
-29 |
Alan Reid & Suzanne Griffin |
+21 |
Leicestershire - 25th March (Away- The Rothley Centre, Mountsorrel Lane, Leicester, LE7 7PR)
First Team - Lost 2-18 |
Second Team - Lost 2-18 |
Third Team - Won 18-2 |
|
Butlers |
|
Butlers |
|
Butlers |
Nick Forward & Steve Allerston |
-25 |
Sue Evans & Dennis Loynes |
-89 |
Mike Vetch & Robert Chilimonczyk |
+34 |
Ross Garratt & Mel Downing |
-34 |
David Thomas & Paul Hammond |
+15 |
Eddy & Jette Blackburn |
-11 |
Val & Steve Kennewell |
+4 |
Marian Wilcox & Paul Tapster |
-16 |
Dick & Jane Rutter |
+27 |
Ian Thompson & Mike Willoughby |
+6 |
Mike Heard & Bill Sherman |
-6 |
Ronnie Moore & Veronica Enticknap |
+23 |
Warwickshire - 22nd April (Away - WestMidlands Bridge Club, Solihull )
First Team - Lost 0-20 |
Second Team - Lost 9-11 |
Third Team - Won 11-9 |
|
Butlers |
|
Butlers |
|
Butlers |
Nick Forward & Steve Allerston |
-25 |
Sue Evans & Dennis Loynes |
-3 |
Mike Vetch & Robert Chilimonczyk |
-9 |
David Thomas & Jimmy Ledger |
-34 |
Ross Garratt & Mel Downing |
+24 |
Eddy & Jette Blackburn |
-19 |
John Sansom & Pam Pearce |
-18 |
Joyce Skelton & Stewart Fishburne |
+1 |
Dick & Jane Rutter |
+25 |
Val & Steve Kennewell |
-36 |
Sue Lane & Ray Foulds |
-21 |
Ronnie Moore & Veronica Enticknap |
+6 |
Oxfordshire - 29th April (Home -Astley & Dunley Village Hall)
First Team - Drew 10-10 |
Second Team - Won 11-9 |
Third Team - Lost 9-11 |
|
Butlers |
|
Butlers |
|
Butlers |
Nick Forward & Steve Allerston |
+10 |
Val & Steve Kennewell |
+11 |
Mike Vetch & Robert Chilimonczyk |
0 |
Sue Evans & Dennis Loynes |
+21 |
Joyce Skelton & David Thomas |
+12 |
Ray Miller & Derek McClelland |
-30 |
John Sansom & Brian Stanley |
-29 |
Mike Heard & Bill Sherman |
+12 |
Dick & Jane Rutter |
+35 |
Ian Thompson & Mike Willoughby |
+6 |
Eddy & Jette Blackburn |
-4 |
Ronnie Moore & Veronica Enticknap |
+1 |
|
|
|
|
Dawes League 2010/11 |
DAWES |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
15 |
5 |
18 |
20 |
17 |
17 |
3 |
16 |
111 |
3 |
Gloucestershire |
5 |
X |
0 |
18 |
13 |
8 |
7 |
0 |
16 |
67 |
6 |
Leicestershire |
15 |
20 |
X |
15 |
12 |
11 |
16 |
16 |
12 |
117 |
2 |
Lincolnshire |
2 |
2 |
5 |
X |
12 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
51 |
8 |
Nottinghamshire |
0 |
7 |
8 |
8 |
X |
17 |
15 |
4 |
10 |
69 |
5 |
Oxfordshire |
3 |
12 |
9 |
18 |
3 |
X |
6 |
17 |
20 |
88 |
4 |
Staffordshire |
3 |
13 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
14 |
X |
0 |
0 |
45 |
9 |
Warwickshire |
17 |
20 |
4 |
20 |
16 |
3 |
20 |
X |
19 |
119 |
1 |
Worcestershire |
4 |
4 |
8 |
6 |
10 |
0 |
20 |
1 |
X |
53 |
7 |
PORTER |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
13 |
18 |
6 |
20 |
15 |
15 |
3 |
18 |
108 |
2 |
Gloucestershire |
7 |
X |
13 |
11 |
3 |
9 |
2 |
12 |
19 |
76 |
6 |
Leicestershire |
2 |
7 |
X |
16 |
3 |
11 |
19 |
12 |
19 |
89 |
3 |
Lincolnshire |
14 |
9 |
4 |
X |
12 |
4 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
59 |
8 |
Nottinghamshire |
0 |
17 |
17 |
8 |
X |
6 |
14 |
0 |
5 |
67 |
7 |
Oxfordshire |
5 |
11 |
9 |
16 |
14 |
X |
17 |
4 |
3 |
79 |
5 |
Staffordshire |
5 |
18 |
1 |
10 |
6 |
3 |
X |
3 |
0 |
46 |
9 |
Warwickshire |
17 |
8 |
8 |
17 |
20 |
16 |
17 |
X |
10 |
113 |
1 |
Worcestershire |
2 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
15 |
17 |
20 |
10 |
X |
83 |
4 |
MARKHAM |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
8 |
18 |
9 |
4 |
20 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
68 |
7 |
Gloucestershire |
12 |
X |
7 |
19 |
13 |
4 |
20 |
4 |
1 |
80 |
5 |
Leicestershire |
2 |
13 |
X |
6 |
16 |
15 |
19 |
5 |
19 |
95 |
2 |
Lincolnshire |
11 |
1 |
14 |
X |
1 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
7 |
45 |
9 |
Nottinghamshire |
16 |
7 |
4 |
19 |
X |
0 |
15 |
8 |
6 |
75 |
6 |
Oxfordshire |
0 |
16 |
5 |
14 |
20 |
X |
19 |
3 |
13 |
90 |
3 |
Staffordshire |
13 |
0 |
1 |
14* |
5 |
1 |
X |
4 |
10 |
48 |
8 |
Warwickshire |
18 |
16 |
15 |
15 |
12 |
17 |
16 |
X |
15 |
124 |
1 |
Worcestershire |
20 |
19 |
1 |
13 |
14 |
7 |
10 |
5 |
X |
89 |
4 |
* Match conceded
|
|
|
|
Dawes League 2009/10 |
DAWES |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
15 |
16 |
15 |
6 |
7 |
19 |
0 |
5 |
83 |
5 |
Gloucestershire |
5 |
X |
6 |
13 |
12 |
11 |
12 |
12 |
10 |
81 |
6 |
Leicestershire |
4 |
14 |
X |
1 |
2 |
11 |
3 |
6 |
14 |
55 |
8 |
Lincolnshire |
5 |
7 |
19 |
X |
6 |
0 |
14 |
4 |
7 |
62 |
7 |
Nottinghamshire |
14 |
8 |
18 |
14 |
X |
6 |
16 |
12 |
2 |
90 |
3 |
Oxfordshire |
13 |
9 |
9 |
20 |
14 |
X |
20 |
6 |
20 |
111 |
2 |
Staffordshire |
1 |
8 |
17 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
X |
1 |
3 |
40 |
9 |
Warwickshire |
20 |
8 |
14 |
16 |
8 |
14 |
19 |
X |
14 |
113 |
1 |
Worcestershire |
15 |
10 |
6 |
13 |
18 |
0 |
17 |
6 |
X |
85 |
4 |
PORTER |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
6 |
19 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
18 |
20 |
14 |
81 |
4 |
Gloucestershire |
14 |
X |
6 |
6 |
18 |
1 |
14 |
9 |
9 |
77 |
6 |
Leicestershire |
1 |
14 |
X |
10 |
12 |
8 |
18 |
15 |
12 |
90 |
3 |
Lincolnshire |
18 |
14 |
10 |
X |
12 |
9 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
83 |
5 |
Nottinghamshire |
18 |
2 |
8 |
8 |
X |
0 |
15 |
5 |
7 |
63 |
8 |
Oxfordshire |
20 |
19 |
12 |
11 |
20 |
X |
16 |
5 |
18 |
121 |
1 |
Staffordshire |
2 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
X |
0 |
2 |
21 |
9 |
Warwickshire |
0 |
11 |
5 |
20 |
15 |
15 |
20 |
X |
18 |
104 |
2 |
Worcestershire |
6 |
11 |
8 |
20 |
13 |
2 |
18 |
2 |
X |
70 |
7 |
MARKHAM |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
20 |
14 |
15 |
7 |
5 |
18 |
19 |
15 |
113 |
1 |
Gloucestershire |
0 |
X |
19 |
16 |
16 |
7 |
8 |
6 |
16 |
88 |
4 |
Leicestershire |
6 |
1 |
X |
20 |
9 |
17 |
13 |
20 |
16 |
102 |
2 |
Lincolnshire |
5 |
4 |
0 |
X |
12 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
14 |
41 |
9 |
Nottinghamshire |
13 |
4 |
11 |
8 |
X |
4 |
12 |
3 |
14 |
69 |
6 |
Oxfordshire |
15 |
13 |
3 |
20 |
16 |
X |
19 |
2 |
7 |
95 |
3 |
Staffordshire |
2 |
12 |
7 |
14 |
8 |
1 |
X |
13 |
5 |
62 |
8 |
Warwickshire |
1 |
14 |
0 |
20 |
17 |
18 |
7 |
X |
9 |
86 |
5 |
Worcestershire |
5 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
13 |
15 |
11 |
X |
64 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
Dawes League 2008/9 |
DAWES |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
14 |
19 |
5 |
11 |
8 |
15 |
17 |
15 |
104 |
2 |
Gloucestershire |
6 |
X |
16 |
20 |
17 |
18 |
12 |
16 |
13 |
118 |
1 |
Leicestershire |
1 |
4 |
X |
10 |
10 |
14 |
12 |
9 |
16 |
76 |
5 |
Lincolnshire |
15 |
0 |
10 |
X |
3 |
6 |
8 |
0 |
3 |
45 |
9 |
Nottinghamshire |
9 |
3 |
10 |
17 |
X |
2 |
7 |
12 |
6 |
66 |
7 |
Oxfordshire |
12 |
2 |
6 |
14 |
18 |
X |
15 |
8 |
20 |
95 |
3 |
Staffordshire |
5 |
8 |
8 |
12 |
13 |
5 |
X |
0 |
6 |
57 |
8 |
Warwickshire |
3 |
4 |
11 |
20 |
8 |
12 |
20 |
X |
14 |
92 |
4 |
Worcestershire |
5 |
7 |
4 |
17 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
6 |
X |
67 |
6 |
PORTER |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
20 |
17 |
9 |
14 |
13 |
20 |
12 |
13 |
118 |
1 |
Gloucestershire |
0 |
X |
7 |
5 |
16 |
1 |
13 |
12 |
4 |
58 |
8 |
Leicestershire |
3 |
13 |
X |
17 |
7 |
5 |
20 |
0 |
16 |
81 |
4 |
Lincolnshire |
11 |
15 |
3 |
X |
3 |
3 |
12 |
7 |
15 |
69 |
6 |
Nottinghamshire |
6 |
4 |
13 |
17 |
X |
14 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
65 |
7 |
Oxfordshire |
7 |
19 |
15 |
17 |
6 |
X |
19 |
14 |
15 |
112 |
2 |
Staffordshire |
0 |
7 |
0 |
8 |
15 |
1 |
X |
14 |
0 |
45 |
9 |
Warwickshire |
8 |
8 |
20 |
13 |
14 |
6 |
6 |
X |
17 |
92 |
3 |
Worcestershire |
7 |
16 |
4 |
5 |
20 |
5 |
20 |
3 |
X |
80 |
5 |
MARKHAM |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
16 |
7 |
18 |
11 |
4 |
13 |
5 |
16 |
90 |
4 |
Gloucestershire |
4 |
X |
0 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
15 |
18 |
8 |
77 |
6 |
Leicestershire |
13 |
13* |
X |
15 |
19 |
3 |
15 |
4 |
18 |
100 |
2 |
Lincolnshire |
2 |
4 |
5 |
X |
4 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
25 |
9 |
Nottinghamshire |
9 |
4 |
1 |
16 |
X |
0 |
20 |
16 |
12 |
78 |
5 |
Oxfordshire |
16 |
20 |
17 |
20 |
20 |
X |
20 |
14 |
20 |
147 |
1 |
Staffordshire |
7 |
5 |
5 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
X |
3 |
10 |
49 |
8 |
Warwickshire |
15 |
2 |
16 |
14 |
4 |
6 |
17 |
X |
17 |
91 |
3 |
Worcestershire |
4 |
12 |
2 |
17 |
8 |
0 |
10 |
3 |
X |
56 |
7 |
* = Assigned score for conceded match
|
|
|
|
Dawes League 2007/8 |
DAWES |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
10 |
18 |
8 |
15 |
12 |
8 |
11 |
7 |
89 |
3 |
Gloucestershire |
10 |
X |
17 |
20 |
20 |
8 |
13 |
18 |
14 |
120 |
1 |
Leicestershire |
2 |
3 |
X |
20 |
17 |
14 |
4 |
0 |
16 |
76 |
5 |
Lincolnshire |
12 |
0 |
0 |
X |
7 |
9 |
12* |
19 |
12 |
71 |
6 |
Nottinghamshire |
5 |
0 |
3 |
13 |
X |
0 |
18 |
3 |
5 |
47 |
9 |
Oxfordshire |
8 |
12 |
6 |
11 |
20 |
X |
5 |
8 |
17 |
87 |
4 |
Staffordshire |
12 |
7 |
16 |
0 |
2 |
15 |
X |
5 |
0 |
57 |
8 |
Warwickshire |
9 |
2 |
20 |
1 |
17 |
12 |
15 |
X |
20 |
96 |
2 |
Worcestershire |
13 |
6 |
4 |
8 |
15 |
3 |
20 |
0 |
X |
69 |
7 |
PORTER |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
12 |
7 |
2 |
19 |
3 |
20 |
11 |
18 |
92 |
4 |
Gloucestershire |
8 |
X |
20 |
19 |
18 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
15 |
94 |
3 |
Leicestershire |
13 |
0 |
X |
7 |
0 |
5 |
7 |
5 |
10 |
47 |
8 |
Lincolnshire |
18 |
1 |
13 |
X |
19 |
4 |
10* |
5 |
10 |
80 |
6 |
Nottinghamshire |
1 |
2 |
20 |
1 |
X |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
28 |
9 |
Oxfordshire |
17 |
17 |
15 |
16 |
20 |
X |
9 |
20 |
16 |
130 |
1 |
Staffordshire |
0 |
17 |
13 |
0 |
20 |
11 |
X |
2 |
18 |
81 |
5 |
Warwickshire |
9 |
12 |
15 |
15 |
17 |
0 |
18 |
X |
20 |
106 |
2 |
Worcestershire |
2 |
5 |
10 |
10 |
19 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
X |
52 |
7 |
MARKHAM |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
17 |
17 |
19 |
15 |
1 |
19 |
5 |
0 |
93 |
5 |
Gloucestershire |
3 |
X |
14 |
12 |
5 |
17 |
20 |
3 |
2 |
76 |
6 |
Leicestershire |
3 |
6 |
X |
20 |
18 |
18 |
10 |
1 |
18 |
94 |
3= |
Lincolnshire |
1 |
8 |
0 |
X |
16 |
0 |
14* |
15 |
7 |
61 |
7 |
Nottinghamshire |
5 |
15 |
2 |
4 |
X |
3 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
35 |
9 |
Oxfordshire |
19 |
3 |
2 |
20 |
17 |
X |
20 |
15 |
10 |
106 |
2 |
Staffordshire |
1 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
X |
12 |
2 |
42 |
8 |
Warwickshire |
15 |
17 |
19 |
5 |
17 |
5 |
8 |
X |
8 |
94 |
3= |
Worcestershire |
20 |
18 |
2 |
13 |
20 |
10 |
18 |
12 |
X |
113 |
1 |
* Assigned score for conceded match equal to the
better of the average of
their other matches and the inverse of the average of their
opponents other
matches rounded up.
|
|
|
|
Dawes League 2006/7 |
DAWES |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
18 |
6 |
13 |
14 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
5 |
74 |
5 |
Gloucestershire |
2 |
X |
11 |
19 |
20 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
72 |
6 |
Leicestershire |
14 |
9 |
X |
3 |
15 |
20 |
17 |
17 |
18 |
113 |
1 |
Lincolnshire |
7 |
1 |
17 |
X |
9 |
10 |
3 |
13 |
15 |
75 |
7 |
Nottinghamshire |
6 |
0 |
5 |
11 |
X |
0 |
17 |
4 |
13 |
56 |
8 |
Oxfordshire |
16 |
16 |
0 |
10 |
20 |
X |
8 |
13 |
18 |
101 |
2 |
Staffordshire |
15 |
16 |
3 |
17 |
3 |
12 |
X |
4 |
18 |
88 |
3 |
Warwickshire |
11 |
14 |
3 |
7 |
16 |
7 |
16 |
X |
12 |
86 |
4 |
Worcestershire |
15 |
14 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
X |
55 |
9 |
PORTER |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
17 |
10 |
10 |
16 |
5 |
3 |
12 |
8 |
81 |
5 |
Gloucestershire |
3 |
X |
2 |
20 |
8 |
1 |
20 |
0 |
6 |
60 |
6 |
Leicestershire |
10 |
18 |
X |
20 |
16 |
16 |
20 |
14 |
0 |
114 |
2 |
Lincolnshire |
10 |
0 |
0 |
X |
14 |
2 |
15 |
2 |
0 |
43 |
8 |
Nottinghamshire |
4 |
12 |
4 |
6 |
X |
0 |
4 |
4 |
19 |
53 |
7 |
Oxfordshire |
15 |
19 |
4 |
18 |
20 |
X |
19 |
11 |
20 |
126 |
1 |
Staffordshire |
17 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
16 |
1 |
X |
0 |
1 |
40 |
9 |
Warwickshire |
8 |
20 |
6 |
18 |
16 |
9 |
20 |
X |
14 |
111 |
3 |
Worcestershire |
12 |
14 |
20 |
20 |
1 |
0 |
19 |
6 |
X |
92 |
4 |
MARKHAM |
De |
Gl |
Le |
Li |
No |
Ox |
St |
Wa |
Wo |
VP |
P |
Derbyshire |
X |
20 |
15 |
20 |
13 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
16 |
103 |
3 |
Gloucestershire |
0 |
X |
0 |
18 |
18 |
10 |
12 |
5 |
6 |
69 |
5 |
Leicestershire |
5 |
20 |
X |
17 |
16 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
2 |
66 |
6 |
Lincolnshire |
0 |
2 |
3 |
X |
6 |
5 |
14 |
0 |
5 |
35 |
9 |
Nottinghamshire |
7 |
2 |
4 |
14 |
X |
18 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
54 |
8 |
Oxfordshire |
19 |
10 |
19 |
15 |
2 |
X |
20 |
12 |
12 |
109 |
2 |
Staffordshire |
2 |
8 |
15 |
6 |
20 |
0 |
X |
6 |
3 |
60 |
7 |
Warwickshire |
20 |
15 |
15 |
20 |
17 |
8 |
14 |
X |
19 |
128 |
1 |
Worcestershire |
4 |
14 |
18 |
15 |
14 |
8 |
17 |
1 |
X |
91 |
4 |
|
|
|
|