Spade Heart  Diamond Club
Full Screen Print Page Latest Enhancements Web Administration Help and Guide
Release 2.19m
Home Page
Entry Forms
Bridge Library
LEARNING BRIDGE
Redditch Group Page
Supervised Play HoW continuers
Privacy and Data Protection
Forms
Contact Us
Sub Committees
Minutes Archive
Worcestershire Bridge News
Code of Conduct
New Players
Rules of Competition
MALVERN CONGRESS
News Page
Partnership Message Board
Midlands Inter County Events
Dawes League
Dawes League Rules
Dates for 2019-20
Honours Board
Historical Results
Club Map
Pairs Ladder 2018/19
Championship Teams 2018/19
Grand Prix Teams 2018/19
Inter Club Teams 2018/19
League 2018/19
Grand Prix Teams 2017/18
Championship Teams 2017/18
Inter Club Teams 2017/18
League 2017/18
Pairs Ladder 2017/18
Closed Teams
Championship Pairs
Healey Cup
Open Leagues
No Fear Leagues
Ladies & Men\'s Pairs
Pairs Ladder
Phillipps Competition
Grand Prix Teams
Senior & Veteran Pairs
Mixed Pairs & Flitch
Non-Expert Competitions
Mixed Teams
Knock-Out Rubber Bridge
Inter Club Competitions
Individual Competitions
Pairs Ladder 2016/17
Inter Club Teams 2016/17
Championship Teams 2016/17
Grand Prix Teams 2016/17
Leagues 2016/17
Roll of honour 2015/16
Championship Teams 2015/16
Inter Club Teams 2015/16
Grand Prix Teams 2015/16
Pairs Ladder 2015/16
League 2015/16
Roll of honour 2014/15
Pairs Ladder 2014/15
League 2014/15
Closed Teams 2014/15
Grand Prix Teams 2014/15
Inter-Club Teams
Roll of honour 2013/14
Grand Prix Teams
Closed Teams
League 2013/14
Pairs Ladder 2013/14
Roll of honour 2012/13
Closed Teams
Grand Prix Teams
Pairs Ladder
League
Rubber Bridge Knock-Out
Roll of honour 2011/12
Closed Teams
League Tables
Grand Prix Teams
Useful Links
Recent Updates
Healey Cup
22nd Apr 2019 14:10 BST
Championship Pairs
22nd Apr 2019 14:05 BST
Closed Teams
22nd Apr 2019 14:03 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
Bulletin

Worcestershire CBA has a Facebook page which may be of interest. 

 

Inter Club Teams 2015/16

Final Positions

Team Team Name Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5 Team 6 Team 7 Team 8 Team 9 Team 10 Team 11 Total Position
1 Malvern 1 (Heather Westcott, Jennifer
Romer, Ian Leake, John Dowbiggin, Ken
Carpenter, Glynis Coy & Matt Newton)
X 4 2 12 3 2 4 3 10 11 6 57 11th
2 Malvern 2 (Paul Hammond, Sue Lane,
Paul Tapster, Marian Wilcox, Matt Newton,
Irene Culcheth, Maurice Curtis, Steve
Newton, Richard Newton & Janet Holder)
16 X 5 7 0 15 14 13 13 10 19 112 5th
3 Worcester 2 (Joyce Skelton, Stewart
Fishburne, Jane Morton, Dick & Jane
Rutter, Mike Willoughby, Ross Garratt,
David Thomas & Susan Sharp)
18 15 X 19 18 8 17 14 13 20 12 154 1st
4 Droitwich 2 (Martin Rees, Louie Kennedy,
Suzanne Griffin, Sheila Knowles, Dorothy
Robinson, John Price & Cynthia Jones)
8 13 1 X 2 2 15 17 0 12 18 88 7th
5 Worcester 1 (Jimmy & Maureen
Ledger, Robert Chilimonczyk, Mike
Vetch, Yvette & David Waide)
17 20 2 18 X 16 14 7 10 16 19 139 2nd
6 Worcester 3 (Linda & Tony Gervis,
Graham Selby, Trish Mann,
Steve Simmons & Barry Tyrrell)
18 5 12 18 4 X 13 5 7 7 8 97 6th
7 Malvern Hills (Val Patrick, Derek
Wolfendale, Mary Miller, Steve
Clegg, Angela & Mike Lane)
16 6 3 5 6 7 X 2 2 12 9 68 8th
8 Droitwich 1 (Nick & Steph Forward,
Dennis Loynes, Sue Evans, Jette &
Eddy Blackburn)
17 7 6 3 13 15 18 X 17 16 20 132 3rd
9 Bromsgrove (Martin Gill, Paul
Slater, David Motley, Terry Stringer
Keith Collins & Clive Finney)
10 7 7 20 10 13 18 3 X 18 17 123 4th
10 Bewdley (Paul Bryant, Sophia Foreman,
David & Sarah Halford, Jane Somervell,
Philip Morgan, Wendy & Eric Silverstone,
Wendy Packwood & Richard Greenwood)
9 10 0 8 4 13 8 4 2 X 9 67 9th
11 Ridgeway (Joan & David Ogg,
Jane McNally-West, Liz Smith,
Andy Blundell & Andrew Hughes)
14 1 8 2 1 12 11 0 3 11 X 63 10th