Spade Heart  Diamond Club
Full Screen Print Page Latest Enhancements Web Administration Help and Guide
Release 2.19m
Home Page
Entry Forms
Bridge Library
LEARNING BRIDGE
Redditch Group Page
Supervised Play HoW continuers
Privacy and Data Protection
Forms
Contact Us
Sub Committees
Minutes Archive
Worcestershire Bridge News
Code of Conduct
New Players
Rules of Competition
MALVERN CONGRESS
News Page
Partnership Message Board
Midlands Inter County Events
Dawes League
Dawes League Rules
Dates for 2019-20
Honours Board
Historical Results
Club Map
Pairs Ladder 2018/19
Championship Teams 2018/19
Grand Prix Teams 2018/19
Inter Club Teams 2018/19
League 2018/19
Closed Teams
Championship Pairs
Healey Cup
Open Leagues
No Fear Leagues
Ladies & Men\'s Pairs
Pairs Ladder
Phillipps Competition
Grand Prix Teams
Senior & Veteran Pairs
Mixed Pairs & Flitch
Non-Expert Competitions
Mixed Teams
Knock-Out Rubber Bridge
Inter Club Competitions
Individual Competitions
Championship Teams 2017/18
Grand Prix Teams 2017/18
Inter Club Teams 2017/18
League 2017/18
Pairs Ladder 2017/18
Pairs Ladder 2016/17
Inter Club Teams 2016/17
Championship Teams 2016/17
Grand Prix Teams 2016/17
Leagues 2016/17
Roll of honour 2015/16
Championship Teams 2015/16
Inter Club Teams 2015/16
Grand Prix Teams 2015/16
Pairs Ladder 2015/16
League 2015/16
Roll of honour 2014/15
Pairs Ladder 2014/15
League 2014/15
Closed Teams 2014/15
Grand Prix Teams 2014/15
Inter-Club Teams
Roll of honour 2013/14
Grand Prix Teams
Closed Teams
League 2013/14
Pairs Ladder 2013/14
Roll of honour 2012/13
Closed Teams
Grand Prix Teams
Pairs Ladder
League
Rubber Bridge Knock-Out
Roll of honour 2011/12
Closed Teams
League Tables
Grand Prix Teams
Useful Links
Recent Updates
Forms
22nd May 2019 14:29 BST
Entry Forms
22nd May 2019 14:27 BST
Home Page
22nd May 2019 14:26 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
Bulletin

Worcestershire CBA has a Facebook page which may be of interest. 

 

Roll of honour 2012/13

Championship TeamsIan Thompson, Stewart Fishburne, Mike Willoughby, John Turner, Simon Harrison  (Draw)

Championship Pairs - Nick Forward & Steve Allerston (Full results)

Ron Allen Cup (Garden Cities Qualifier) - Worcester A (Jimmy Ledger, David Thomas, Richard Jephcott, John Sansom, Nick Forward, Steve Allerston, Mel Downing & Ross Garratt) (Full results)

Masterpoint Champion - Ian Thompson (Full results)

Non-Expert Champion - Paul Greaves (Full results)

Pairs Ladder - John Sansom & Richard Jephcott (Full results)

Club Championship Pairs - Nick Forward & Dennis Loynes (Droitwich Bridge Club) (Full results)

WCBA Charity Rubber Bridge K.O. Competition - Dodo Georgevic & Richard Jephcott 

Phillipps Qualifier - Ian Thompson & Stewart Fishburne (Full results)

Phillipps Final - Jean & Jessie Newton (Full Results) Phillipps Consolation - Suzanne Griffin & Neil Humphries (Full Results)

Final League Positions

Seniors Pairs - Georgina & Ian Lineker (Full results)

Veterans Pairs - Jimmy Ledger & David Thomas (Full results)

Irene Allen Swiss Pairs - Lorna Fellows & Terry Collins (Full results) Richard  Lewis Trophy - Wendy & Eric Silverstone

Chairman's Cup - Jan Francis-Smythe & Alison Thomson (Full results)

Mixed Teams (Bill Dalman Trophy) - Richard Jephcott, Steve Allerston, Nick & Stephanie Forward (Full Results)

Mixed Pairs - Dodo Georgevic & Richard Jephcott (Full results

Ladies Pairs - Sue Lane & Marian Wilcox (Full results)

Men's Pairs - Mike Willoughby & Ian Thompson tied with Ken Carpenter & Paul Hammond (Full results)

Grand Prix TeamsWorcester Grant (Sue Evans, Dennis Loynes, John Turner, Jean & Jessie Newton; Subs: David Thomas) - Slam Competition - Jette & Eddy Blackburn (Full details)