BFI Winter Nationals, 2017
 
HOTEL ACCOMMODATION

BOOK THROUGH ONLINE PORTALS (MAKEMYTRIP/GOIBIBO/TRIPADVISOR)

to avail the discounted rates

Details for accommodation is available on the left column.

CLICK HERE FOR DIRECT LINK TO VIEW AVAILABLE HOTELS

For assistance in Hotel Reservations:

Mr P.B.G. Tilak  +9849040789
    Mr. N Vishwanath    + 91 9848617730
    Mr. M Krishna     + 91 9000013789

Concessional economical accommodation will be available on request to be sent to Mr. Mr P.B.G. Tilak  (tilak.nec@gmail.com, Mob: 9849040789)

This facility will be subject to availability. 

 

 
PAST WINNERS
 
 
  RUIA GOLD AND SILVER
Past Winners - Ruia Gold Trophy
YEAR & VENUE WINNER RUNNERS-UP
1959 Bombay A. P. Bridge Association (K Ram Murthy, N P Tilak, Reddy) WBBA (Nalin Krishna Sen, Anil Purkait, Kamal Kumar Neogi, S R Goenka, Sudhir Kumar Kabi Deb & Bhagirath Murarka)
1960 Indore BCBA Information Not Available
1961 Hyderabad BCBA Information Not Available
1962 Calcutta INDIAN BRIDGE ASSCN. (Srigobinda Bhattacharjee,  Porvat Roy, Milon Mohan Roy, Moni Bhattacharjee, Santosh Nandy & Biswa Nath De) TIBREWALA (N S Tibrewalla, S D Panjabi, B G Tavkar & S Banatwala )
1963 Madras TIBREWALA DELHI (Vigyan Bhushan Gupta, Nanak, Hans Verma, Robi Roy & Devraj Narang)
1964 Kanpur RUIA (Ramniwas Ruia, O Campos,  Bhagwan J Shivdasani & J Hemnani) TIBREWALA (N S Tibrewala & S D Panjabi)
1965 Delhi WBBA (Sukumar Ghose, Biswa Nath De, Asit Sen, Gobardhan Sen, Dwarka Shroff & Santosh Nandy) Information Not Available
1966 Poona KUMAR (S R Ghose, Subinoy Ghosh, Nalin Krishna Sen, Robi Roy & Ananda Shankar Kumar) DELHI (A V Bhanushali, H S Virk, Vigyan Bhusan Gupta, H Ghosh, Subodh Gopal & Bose Mullick)
1967 Goontur KUMAR (Robi Roy, Ananda Sankar Kumar, Prashant Kumar Ghose,  Amiya Ghose, Sukumar Ghatak & Pran Krishna Talukdar) Information Not Available
1968 Lucknow NARANG (Hans Verma, D "Tony" Kumar, P L Soni, Jagdish Kohli, Devraj Narang  & Nanak) Information Not Available
1969 Ahmedabad NARANG (Hans Verma, D "Tony" Kumar, P L Soni, Jagdish Kohli, Devraj Narang  & H S Virk) WBBA (P K Roy Choudhry, T Mitra, Nilmoni Sarkar, Sukumar Dutta, B N Choudhry & T Chakraborty)
1970 Bangalore BHOWANIPORE CARD CLUB (S R Ghose, Nalin Krishan Sen, Gobinda Singha, Samir K Ghose, Kamal K Mukherjee & Bhupendra N Mukherjee) A. P. BRIDGE ASSOCIATION (K Nawab, Narula )
1971 Kakinada TIBREWALA (S D Panjabi, N S Tibrewala, Anand J Mehta, F H Dastur & R C Agarwal) Information Not Available
1972 Nagpur TIBREWALA (S D Panjabi, N S Tibrewala, Anand J Mehta, F H Dastur, B G Tavkar & R C Agarwal) AGARWALA (Subhas Agarwala, S R Ghose, Bikash Chandra Roy, K K Kedia, Sunil De & Sudhir Kumar Kabi De)
1973 Coimbatore MUNDRA (Robi Roy, Nalin Krishna Sen, Santi Sen, Ashoke Roy,  Rangarajan & N Nagappan) Information Not Available
1974 Calcutta A. P. BRIDGE ASSOCIATION (B M Malani, Manhajul Hassan, Mujtaba Hassan, S M QUADRI, P P Reddy & S Sanjeevi) NALINI MADHAV MEM. CLUB (P K Talukdar, Dilip K Ghosh, Dhruba Mitra, Shyamal Banerjee, Amar Bose & Siba Priya Ghosh)
1975 Kanpur BHOWANIPORE CARD CLUB (S R Ghose, Gobinda Singha, Kamal Mukherjee, Ranen Ghose, Bikash Chandra Roy  & Sudhir Kumar Ganguly) A. P. BRIDGE ASSOCIATION (K V Krishnamurthy, B M Malani, Minhajul Hassan, Mujtaba Hussain, S M Quadri & Ashok V Kulkarni)
1976 Bombay A. P. BRIDGE ASSOCIATION (K V Krishnamurthy, B M Malani, Minhajul Hassan, Mujtaba Hussain, S M Quadri & Ashok V Kulkarni) BHOWANIPORE CARD CLUB (S. R. Ghose, Santanu Ghose, Govinda Sngha, Sudhir Ganguly, Bikash Chandra Roy  & Ajoy Brahmachari)
1977 Gauhati POONA REG BRIDGE ASSN. (S N Bhide, A M Vaidya, I K Shirole, B A Gokhale & Vishwanathan D Sathaye) Information Not Available
1978 Delhi TIBREWALA (S D Panjabi, N S Tibrewala, Anand J Mehta, F H Dastur, B G Tavkar & R C Agarwal) RUPAREL (Srikant G Ruparel, Jeremy Flint, Robert Sheehman, Shanti Sen, Nicola Gardener Smith & Robi Roy)
1979 Nagpur TIBREWALA (S D Panjabi, N S Tibrewala, Anand J Mehta, F H Dastur, B G Tavkar & R C Agarwal) RUIA (O Campos, Ashok Ruia, Jimmy Mehta, R L Kejriwal, S S Mahatre & Ambrish Parikh)
1980 Nagpur BHOWANIPORE CARD CLUB (S R Ghose, Santanu Ghose, Govinda Sngha, Sudhir Ganguly, Kama Mukherjee & Debashis Roy) RUIA (O Campos, Ashok Ruia,  F H Dastur, M K Arora & Jagdish Kohali)
1981 Kanpur [OFC] DHAMPUR SUGAR MILLS (Jimmy Mehta, S S Mhatre, Ramesh Gokhle & Ashok Goel) POYSHA (Anand J Mehta, B G TAVKAR, R L Kejriwal, Rajesh A Dalal, Jaggy Shivdasani & Avinash Gokhale)
1982 Hyderabad AGARWALA (Subhas Agarwala, S R Ghose, Gobinda Singha, K K Kedia, Sudhir Ganguly & Robi Roy) S. N. DASGUPTA MEM. CLUB (Tulsi Sen, Kalyan Dey, Apurba Kumar Roy, Harin Mehta, P K Bera & Debashis Dutta)
1983 Madras POYSHA (Anand J Mehta, Ambrish Parikh, Rajesh A Dala, Avinash Gokhale & Jaggy Shivdasani) AGARWALA (Subhas Agarwala, Santi Sen, P K Ghose, Ranen Ghosh, K K Kedia & Sukumar Banerjee)
1984 Delhi TOLANI (N P Tolani, Bhagwan Shivdasani, M Rodriques, Anil Padhye, A R D Sequeira & Finton Lewis) SAMATA
1985 Bombay DEVENPORT (Govinda Singha, Kamal Mukherjee, Sudhir Ganguly, Kamal Roy, Santanu Ghose & Debashis Roy) RUPAREL (R L Kejriwal, Anil P Padhye, A R D Sequeira, Bimal M Sicka & Avinash Gokhale)
1986 Ahmedabad POYSHA (Anand J Mehta, Avinash Gokhale, Rajesh Dalal, Jaggy Shivdasani, Hiren Choksi & Subhas Gupta) RUIA (Ashok Ruia, O Campos, R Dhudane & Madhav G Kale)
1987 Calcutta DAVENPORT (Roby Roy, Shukaranjan Ghose, Tapas Mukerjee, Santosh Jaipuria, P Kejriwal & Deepak Majumdar) GOLDEN TOBACCO (Dipak Podar, Shreedhar, A S Viswanathan, R Sundarm, Mishra & G V Anand)
1988 Delhi KINI (B Krishnan, B K Satyan, G Rajendra, Durgadas, N Nangiah, R Krishnan & R K Kini) ARCHIE (Ambarish Parikh, J M Shah, R Sreedharan, A R D Sequiera,  R L Dudhane & Anil Padhye)
1989 Kakinada SUPARNA (Sudhir Ganguly, Ranen Ghose, Dilip Dutta, Sunil Bhattacharjee, Sukumar Bannerjee &  Somnath Chatterjee) INDERPAL (J M Shah, S K Iyengar, Inderpal Singh & Puneet Gangal)
1990 Kanpur [OFC] HCL (Anand J Mehta, Rajesh Dalal, Jaggy Shivdasani, Santanu Ghose & Subhas Gupta) HALDIBARI (Ratanlal Kejriwal, Roby Roy, Sukhranjan Ghose,  Prashanto Ghose, Debashish Roy  & Deepak Majumdar)
1991 Nagpur HCL (Anand J Mehta, Rajesh Dalal, Jaggy Shivdasani, Santanu Ghose, Haren Choksi & Subhas Gupta) KAPADIA (Pankaj Kapadia, M G Kale, Finton Lewis, Jitendra Solani, Pankaj Desai & N Rajmohan)
1992 Chennai SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY (A K Bannerjee, Manas Mukerjee, Asim Mukerjee, Pritish Kusari & Subir Majumdar) HCL (Anand J Mehta, Anil P Padhye, Jaggy Shivdasani, Santanu Ghose Subhash Gupta & Rajesh Dalal)
1993 Ahmedabad NAGAPPAN (B Prabhakar, R Krishnan, K R Venkatarman, R Rajkumar   & N R Kirubakaramurthy) HCL (Anand J Mehta, Rajesh Dalal, Jaggy Shivdasani, Santanu Ghose Anil P Padhye & Subhas Gupta)
1994 Nagpur [OFC] NAGAPPAN (B Prabhakar, R Krishnan,  J M Shah, K R Venkatarman, & N Nagappan) RAILWAYS  (A K Bannerji, Manas Mukherjee, Pritish Kusari, Subir Majumdar & Asim Mukerjee)
1995 Chennai TRAMBUK RUBBER (Hari Shanker Bajoria, Rana Roy, Robindra Nag, Ajoy Bramhachari, K K Kedia & Ashok Chatterjee) MACHHAR (Sunil Machhar, Raju Tolani, K V K Krishnamurthy, R Sreekrishnan & S K Iyengar)
1996 Pune TELOIJAN (Arvind Poddar, Jaggy Shivdasani, Rajesh Dalal, Santanu Ghosh, Win Allegaert & Subhash Gupta) J. P. GOENKA (J M Shah, B Prabhakar, R Krishnan, K R Venkataraman  & J P Goenka)
1997 Bangalore RAILWAYS (Asim Mukherjee, Ashok Kumar Das, Snehasis Roy, Rana Roy, Saroj K Bhattacharjee & N Kabiraj) FORMIDABLES (Kiran Nadar, B Satyanarayanan, R Krishnan, B Prabhakar, Rajeshwar Tiwari & N K Gupta)
1998 Delhi C. V. RAO (C V Rao, Debashish Roy, Pritish Khushari, S K Iyengar & K V Krishnamurthy) SUNIL MACHHAR (Sunil Machhar, Raju Tolani, Suhas Vaidya, Vinay Desai, Ashok Vaidya & R Sridharan)
1999 Hyderabad INDIAN BLUES (Ashok Ruia, Kamal Mukherji, J M Shah, B Prabhakar & R Krishnan) FORMIDABLES (Kiran Nadar, Subhas Gupta, B Satyanaryana, N K Gupta, Rajeshwar Tiwari & Rajesh Dalal)
2000 Vadodara WELL KNIT (CR Badrinath, Krishna Kumar, N R Kirubakaramurthy,  C Rangrajan, Sunderram & P Shridhar) INDIAN BLUES (Ashok Ruia, B Prabhakar, N Krishnan, J M Shah & K V K Krishnamurty)
2001 Kolkata INDIA BLUES (Ashok Ruia, J M Shah,  K V K Krishnamurty, Debasish Ray, Vivek Bhand & P Paranjape) FORMIDABLES (Kiran Nadar, B Satyanarayan, Subash Gupta, Sunit Choksi, K R Venkatraman & B Prabhakar)
2002 Ludhiana INDIA RAILWAYS 'B' (M Mukherjee, P Kushari, Subir Majumdar, Rana Roy, A N Banerjee & Sumit Mukherjee) FORMIDABLES (Kiran Nadar, B Satyanarayan, Subash Gupta, Sunit Choksi, K R Venkatraman & Rajesh Dalal)
2003 Aurnagabad INDIAN RAILWAY 'B' (M Mukherjee, P Kushari, H Hasan, Rana Roy, A N Banerjee & Sumit Mukherjee) INDIAN RAILWAY 'A' (S K Bhattacharya, S K Majumdar, A K Mukherjee, S Roy, P Roy, D Majumdar)
2004 Vigaz. INDIAN RAILWAY 'A' (M Mukherjee, P Kushari, H Hasan, Rana Roy, A N Banerjee & Sumit Mukherjee) INDIAN BLUES (Ashok Ruia, J M Shah, Rajendra Gokhale, S K Iyenger & Sandeep Karmakar)
2005 Chennai TRAMBAK RUBBER (H S Bajoria, Bivas Todi, Bhabesh Saha, Asit Baran Chakraborty, Gobinda Singha, Shankar Acharjee) PANKAJ KAPADIA (J Biswas, T K Roy, Sadhan Ghosh, N B Saha, S Bhattacharya, Pankaj Kapadia)
2006 Bhopal INDIAN RAILWAY 'A' (M Mukherjee, P Kushari, D Mazumdar, Rana Roy, A N Banerjee & Sumit Mukherjee) FORMIDABLES (Kiran Nadar, B Satyanarayan, Subash Gupta, Sunit Choksi, K R Venkatraman & Rajeshwar Tiwari)
2007 Bharuch FORMIDABLE (Kiran Nadar, B Satyanarayan, Subash Gupta, Sunit Choksi, K R Venkatraman & Rajesh Dalal) MANYAVAR (Mrs. Kalpana Misra, Raju Tolani, Anil Padhye, Ajay Khare, & Vinay Desai)
2008 Kanpur TOLANI SHIPPING (R A Agarwal, Arun Bapat, Sunil Machhar, P G Hegde & Arvind Vaidya) FORMIDABLES(Kiran Nadar, B Satyanarayana, K R VenkatRaman, Subhash Gupta, Rajesh Dalal & Sunit Chokshi)
2009 Bangalore INDIAN RAILWAY 'A' (Manas Mukherjee, R Roy, S Mukherjee, AN Banerjee, S Majumder & D Majumder) DHAMPUR SUGAR MILLS (Ashok Goel, Pritish Kushari, Bhabesh Saha, Uttam Gupta, S Dutt & Kamal Mukherjee)
2010 Kolkata FORMIDABLES (Kiran Nadar, B Satyanarayan, Subhash Gupta, B Prabhakaar, K R Venkatraman & Rajeshwar Tewari) PODDAR DEVELOPERS (R A Agarwal, Dipak Poddar, Jitendra Solani & Milind Athavale)
2011 Chennai INDIAN RAILWAYS 'A' (Manas Mukherjee, Sumit Mukherjee, Amar Nath Banerjee, Sandip Datta, Debabrata Majumder & Subir Majumder) MANYAWAR (Sunit Choksi, Rajesh Dalal, Raju Tolani, Ajay Khare & Jaggy Shivdasani)
2012 Kolkata FORMIDABLES (Kiran Nadar, B Satyanarayan, B Prabhakar, K R Venkatraman, Sunit Choksi & Rajeshwar Tewari) INDIA BLUES (V M Lal, Subhash Gupta, Swarnendu Banerjee, J M Shah, Rajeev Khandelwal & Himani Khandelwal)
2013 Ahmedabad FORMIDABLES (Kiran Nadar, B Satyanarayan, B Prabhakar, Keyzad Anklesaria, Sunit Choksi & Rajeshwar Tewari) SHREE CEMENT (Ravi Goenka, Arun Bapat, Ashok Vaidya, Vinay Desai & Anil Padhye)
2014 Jaipur FORMIDABLES (Kiran Nadar, B Satyanarayan, B Prabhakar, Keyzad Anklesaria, Sunit Choksi & Rajeshwar Tewari) Indian Railways (Subir Majumdar, Sumit Mukherjee, Debabrata Majumdar, Rana Roy, Amarnath Banerjee, Sandip Dutta)
2015 Pune INDIAN RAILWAYS (Subir Majumdar, Sumit Mukherjee, Debabrata Majumdar, Amarnath Banerjee, Rana Roy, Sandip Dutta) SAMADHAN (Ravi Raman, Subhash Bhavnani, Ivan Alphonso, Finton Lewis, TV Ramani, Arvind Vaidya)
2016 Jaipur FORMIDABLES (Kiran Nadar, B Satyanarayan, Jaggy Shivdasani, Keyzad Anklesaria, Sunit Choksi & Rajeshwar Tewari) Poddar Housing Ltd. (Dipak Poddar, Jitu Solani, Anal Shah, Milind Athavale, Sukamal Das, Aloke Sadhu)

 

Past Winners - Ruia Silver Trophy
YEAR & VENUE WINNER RUNNERS-UP
2010 Kolkata KONNAGAR’s IV (Sajal Pal, Surajit Das, Subrata Ghosh, Paresh Biswas, Sujit Sur & Pranab Prasad SAIL ISP (Goutam Chatterjee, Manoj Dey, Sarada Prasad Sen, Tapas Das, Saibal Sarkar & Chanchal Kushari)
2011 Chennai SAMADHAN BRIDGE ACADEMY (Ravi Raman, Aniruddha Sanzgiri, Bhaskar Pendse, Umesh Athavale, P A Bhosle & R W Khare) T BOSE’s IV (Tapas Bose, Provat Kumar Roy, Mrinal Jyoti Das, Sudeb Ghosal, Prabir Ghosal & Manabendra Dutta)
2012 Kolkata THE COMBINATION (Girish Kumar, Prakash Bhandari, S M Moin, Ashok Kumar Gupta, Sunil Kumar Sinha & Kailash Newatia) DR SUBRATA SENGUPTA (Amiya Ranjan Das, Arup Kumar Dey, Subrata Sengupta, Sunil Kumar Roy, Apurba Bhattacharya & Somnath Mitra)
2013 Ahmedabad A K BOSE (A K Bose, K Naguri, D Shee, Pinaki Khan, S Sarkar & Santanu Ghosh) TEAM VIBRANT (S R Dutta, M K Halder, B N Ghosh, D Paul, A B Das & B Saha)
2015 Pune OSRC Odisha (Bhimsen Pradhan, Ashok kumar, Basant KumarOrasabta Kumar, Ramchandra Nayak, Ajaykumar) AK Ganguly (S Roy, Tapan Roy, PS Samanto, S Das, SP Banerjee)
2016 Jaipur CFCO (BASU BHATTACHARYA, RK MAJUMDAR,    K NAGURI, JAY KUMAR MAZUMDAR, DR SUSHIL CHANDRA, RITA CHANDRA) Jaipurites (GAJENDRA VYAS, D M MEHTA, D V MAZUMDAR,M K BHARGAVA)
  HOLKAR TROPHY

 

Past Winners - Open Pairs Holker (now initiated as SHREE CEMENT) Trophy
YEAR & VENUE WINNER RUNNERS-UP
1959 Bombay Bhagwan Shivdasani & J. Hemnani Nalin K. Sen & Kamal K. Neogi
1960 Indore Ramniwas Ruia Information Not Available
1961 Hyderabad Ramniwas Ruia Information Not Available
1962 Calcutta F. H. Dastue & Mansur Tyebjee Ramniwas Ruia
1963 Madras K. D. Khinvasara & S. N. Oswal S. R. Ghose & Govinda Singha
1964 Kanpur Bhagwan Shivdasani & J. Hemnani Information Not Available
1965 Delhi Bhagwan Shivdasani & J. Hemnani Jimmy Mehta & S. S. Mahatre
1966 Poona Sailesh Kantha & Hiron Paul Robindra Nag & Robi Roy
1967 Goontur D. P. Deshmukh & B. Krishnan Information Not Available
1968 Lucknow Santi Sen & Subinoy Ghosh Information Not Available
1969 Ahmedabad C. B. K. Rao & K. Appa Rao Information Not Available
1970 Bangalore Subinoy Ghosh & Sudhi Kabi Deb Bikas Chandra Roy & Sunil De
1971 Kakinada Vigyan Bhushan Gupta & Robi Roy L. N. Vijaya & Subiny Ghosh
1972 Nagpur B. M. Malani & S. M. Quadri Anand J. Mehta & R. C. Agarwal
1973 Coimbatore Santi Sen & Robi Roy D. C. Rao & Subinoy Ghosh
1974 Calcutta Jimmy Mehta & S. S. Mhatre Information Not Available
1975 Kanpur Anand J. Mehta & F. H. Dastur Sunil De & Asit Moitra
1976 Bombay B. Shivdasani & Jaggy Shidasani Information Not Available
1977 Gauhati Anand J. Mehta & B. G. Tawkar Information Not Available
1978 Delhi Hans Verma Santi Sen & Robi Roy
1979 Nagpur Ashok Ruia & O. Campos Information Not Available
1980 Nagpur Vigyan Bhusan Gupta & B. Krishnan Robindra Nag & Kamal Kumar Roy
1981 Kanpur[OFC] R. C. Agarwal & S. S. Inamdar Asit Moitra & Gopal Sinha
1982 Hyderabad S. R. Ghosh & Robi Roy Information Not Available
1983 Madras S. R. Ghosh & Robi Roy S. K. Agarwala & K. K. Kedia
1984 Delhi K. S. Chakravarty & T. N. Swain Information Not Available
1985 Bombay Kamal Mukherjee & Santanu Ghosh Information Not Available
1986 Ahmedabad G. Sinha & Kamal Mukerjee Shanti Sen & Prashanto Ghose
1987 Calcutta J. M. Shah & Raju Tolani Anil Padhye & Finton Lewis
1988 Delhi Prakash kejriwal & subir Roy Martin Hoffman & Rajii Kumar
1989 Kakinada Sudhir Ganguly & Ronen Ghose S. S. Limaye & Subir Roy
1990 Kanpur[OFC] H. K. L.   Kapoor & J. S. Bakshi Kamal Mukerjee & Kamal Roy
1991 Nagpur A. R. D. Sequeria & S. B. Rajhans Manas Mukerjee & Pritish Khushari
1992 Chennai Suhas Vaidya & K. S. Samant Rajeshwar Tiwari & N. K. Gupta
1993 Ahmedabad K. S. Chakraborty & T. N. Swain Anand J. Mehta & Anil Padhye
1994 Nagpur[OFC] J. M. Shah & K. R. Venkataraman Anand J. Mehta & Anil Padhye
1995 Chennai S. R. Ghose & Kamal Roy K.R.Venkataraman & N.R.K.Murthy
1996 Pune V. Phatarphekar & R. Sreekrishnan Rajesh Dalal & Subhas Gupta
1997 Bangalore R. L. Kejriwal & Avinash Gokhale Debashish Roy & Pritish Khusari
1998 Delhi K. V. Rao Anand J. Mehta & Subhash Gupta
1999 Hyderabad Subhas Gupta & Suhas Vaidya R. Venkatesh & A. Ranasaria
2000 Vadodara A.R.D. Sequria &  R. Arendekar D.N. Lenka & B.M. Behra
2001 Kolkata Sudhir Ganguly & Alok Sadhu Rana Roy & Manas Mukherjee
2002 Ludhiana D Bose & A K Kundu Subhash Gupta & Sunit Choksi
2003 Aurnagabad Rajesh Dalal & Anil P Padhye Prakash Kejriwal & R L Kejriwal
2004 Vigaz. Kiran Nadar & B Satyanarayana C Koteswara Rao & K Suryanarayana
2005 Chennai V Ramesh Kumar & Aloke Sadhu Rana Roy & Subhash Gupta
2006 Bhopal A R D Sequeria & Finton Lewis S Roy & P Roy
2008 Bharuch Keyzad Anklesaria & Uttam Gupta A N Banerjee & S Mukherjee
2008 Kanpur Raju Tolani & Subhash Gupta Asim Mukherjee & Hasibul Hasan
2009 Bangalore Manas Mukherjee & Rana Roy V M Lal & R G Bhiwandkar
2010 Kolkata SN DE Sarkar & Pranab Bardhan Sudhir Ganguly & Swapan Some
2011 Chennai Vijay Devadasa & R Venkatesh Sankar Acharya & Samir Basak
2012 Kolkata R Krishnan & Raghavendra Rajkumar Subhash Gupta & J M Shah
2013 Ahmedabad Sumit Mukherjee & Subir Majumdar A K Baliarsingh & P K Nayak
2014 Jaipur Sunil Machhar and R Krishnan Dipak Poddar and Rajeev Gulvani
2015 Pune Dipak Santra & Aniruddh Bhattacharya Anand KS Samant & Gopinath Manna
2016 Jaipur Jeroo Mango & BN Parasrampuria Rahul Shetty & Prakash Dalvi