Spade Heart  Diamond Club
Late Arrival

If you are running late, call the club on.

01707 333959 

Car Parking

Click Below for list of all registered numbers.

Car Registrations

To add a number or for any parking issues email davidwren2000@yahoo.co.uk

Latest Landmark Promotions

Congratulations to those achieving new landmark promotions in:

August 2018

Herts Bridge Association Events

Up and coming HBA events:

Sept-Dec 2018

More details can be found on their website: www.hertsbridge.co.uk

EBU Rankings
 
Premier Grand Master
Alan Kay
 
3* Grand Master
David Walker Roger Gibbons
 
2* Grand Master
Rick Irwin Sheila Evans
 
1* Grand Master
Arni Anidjar-Romain Bill Thurl Derrick Kime Francis Eddleston Giles Woodruff
Michael Rawlins Paul Littlewood Stan Harding
 
Grand Master
Anne Flockhart Fiona Littlewood Francis Morton Mark Westley Michael Hancock
Roger Edmonds Vernon Gaskell
 
Premier Life Master
Adrian Scheps Andy Fenn Anthony Golding Barbara Cohen Barbara Kime
Bill Gordon David Stimson Denise Miller Hazel Miles Helen Robinson
Janet Cohen Jean Anderson Jill Mumford John Phalp Karima Basse
Lynton Stock Mike Minting Nigel Clayton Paul Nesbitt Peter Clark
Robert Teesdale Robert Turnham Roy Button Saleem Sachak Tim Nash
 
Life Master
Barbara McKinnon Bobby Rodney David Armstrong David Arrighi David Hope
Derek Peers Gerald Freedman Gila Tiplady Harry Silverman Jeff Green
Piers Fuller Rob Corrie Steve Cane Tim Cooper Vanessa Clarke
 
Premier National Master
Alan Hudson Alex Lewis Angie Spittal David Collier Deborah Berwitz
Gill Stock John Eyre John Leake John Marr Jonathan Osgood
Maggie Dawson Martin Rodney Naomi Gibbs Simon Mostyn
 
National Master
Gary Conrad Graham Clay John Mathews John Morris Martyn Caswell
Mike Levy Philip Williams Phillip Levi Sara Barnett Srimath Agalawatte
Stephen Jacobs
 
4* Premier Regional Master
Brian Smith
 
Premier Regional Master
Julian Peers Tony As'ad
 
6* + Regional Master
Alan Kaye Helly Kaye Jane Scaysbrook
 
5* Regional Master
Howard Morgan
 
4* Regional Master
Florrie Beman Ken Farraway Michael Sint Patrick Holden
 
3* Regional Master
Berwyn Aston Kate Howland Peter Tischler Rodger Livesey
 
2* Regional Master
Ranjan Panchamia Satish Panchamia
 
1* Regional Master
Bob Veal Graham Lay Tim Butler
 
Regional Master
Colin Holehouse Jacqui Collier John White Trevor Bowles
 
2* Premier Tournament Master
Geoff Butt
 
1* Premier Tournament Master
Jeffrey Pond
 
Premier Tournament Master
Geoff Horn Jill Horn
 
5* Premier Master
Hilary Nesbitt John Hanlon Margaret Wright Peter Verkroost
 
4* Premier Master
Andrew Ward
 
3* Premier Master
Dave Simmons John Stobo
 
1* Premier Master
Tony Hall Tony McWalter Vincent Shaw
 
Premier Master
Simon Woolf
 
5* Master
David Sparkes David Tookey Joy Poulsen Judith Phalp Julie Wreford
Mary Wereik Nigel Lewis Ronnie Bourne Sheila Grimmond
 
4* Master
Clare Garretty Sheila Feakes Tony Beck
 
3* Master
Isabella O'Connell Lawrie Seal Maggie Nagle Marcel Mester Maureen Anderson
Michael McGarry Mick Wood Nigel Diplock Nora Cherry Stefanie Weedon
Sue Merton Susan Early Viera Loffler
 
2* Master
Alan Bardett Arthur Peters Cindy Andrews Joan Walton John Garrett
John Hopkins Ken Barnett Michael Rudd Nadia Button Norman Willis
Pam Taylor Pamela McAllister Richard Wright Stephanie Hughes
 
1* Master
Clive Richardson Daphne Wilson David Wren Diana Cook Frances Wilson
Glenys Parry Irene Pickering Janet Wren Lena Lewis Liz Minnikin
Madeleine Harris Martin King Mary Jones Peter Winship Robert Keech
Vicky Salmon Wendy Butt
 
Advanced Master
Ann Gooch Anne Manning Beryl Eales Christine Timmis Christine Vickers
Fary Heywood Felix Green Hazel Fricker Ian Greig Lesley Chester
Linda Freedman Maeve Boultwood Marie Teresa Craig Norman Heaton Paul Hawkins
Richard Tite Rod Burt Ruth Tite Sally Burnay Sheila Gabriel
Stephanie Ford
 
Master
Alan Young Anthea Denton Arthur Smith Barbara Bramley Clive Morgan
Colin Leeson Denver Gorman Eng Kessler Eric Bonney Fran Leeson
Gary Ames Joan Grundon Joan May Joanne Childs Judith Thomas
Margaret Wallace Maureen Baker Michael Payne Olive Dowsett Paul King
Rosa Giovannini Sally Smith Sandy Usher-Smith Sheena Arnold Sigrid Cook
Stephen Coade Steve Langridge Sue Hawkins Sue Neville Terri Humphrey
Yvonne Palmer
 
County Master
Alison Minns Angela Woodward Asil Esenbel Barbara Bourne Billie Newland
Brian Wells Dawn Clark Gilroy Ketley Gordon Barker Ian Kirsch
Jackie Bell Janne Judd Jean Eastwood Jean Fagan Joan Daufel
John Metcalf John Osborne Joyce Taylor Kidge Elder Margaret Barker
Maurice Humphrey Mo Purdie Patricia Gelling Ravinder Walia Robert Harrison
Rodger O'Reilly Simon Hunter Sue Montague Susan McEwen Tony Glenn
 
District Master
Angela Blowers Ann Gold Anne Fitzgerald Annie Butterfield Beresford Thomson
Caroline Sharpe Carolyn Furukawa David Avery Dorothy Connor Edna Higgins
Eve Richardson Geoffrey Boyfield Gill Moores Gill Sugrue Graham Bull
Graham Butterfield Jan Palmer Sayer Jane Westoby Janice Jordan Jennifer Dennick
Jill Hunter Joan Allen Joan Thomson John Barton John Collins
John Lambe June Angwin June Gauntlett Kathryn Judd Lesley Boulis
Lesley Conrad Lindsay Leslie Lynn Willcock Mark Smith Maryanne Beech
Mavis Bowyer Meg Ketley Mike Hann Norman Albert Tillson Osbourne Vickers
Pat Howe Patricia Vickers Pauline McCarthy Penny Hooper Pete Tillyer
Peter Brossy Ronald Baker Sue Collins Sue Hailey Susan Patrick
Teresa Wood
 
Area Master
Alan Roberts Bill Hanna Christine Chandler David Keith Dorothy Doll
Geoff Dodding John Dugan Kaja Bishop Linda Lennox Mike Allen
Miles Golding Penney Billington Rachel Thomas Sam Cuthbert Susan Gordon
Susan Monkman Tony Hazell Val Mackie
 
Club Master
Bob Willacy Christabel Herbert Jo Gardner Kevin Jennings Les McCarthy
Linda Burfield Liz Crompton Lynn Prentice Margaret Goodall Marian Goodwin
Tony Royall
 
Local Master
Ann Inglis Ann Richards Clifford Mullett Jane Ritchie John Graham
Kay Adams Liz Ward Mike Cockburn Patricia Woods Pearl Bowie