Full Screen Print Page Latest Enhancements Web Administration Help and Guide
Release 2.18x


Upcoming Sim Pairs

EBU Spring Sim Pairs
6-12 May 2014

Below are the past winners of WCBA events. Detailed results are available for years marked with * click year to view.
 
 
  Championship Pairs
12/13* S Blandy G Dalton
11/12* H Gross B McMurray
10/11* R France S Sloan
09/10* P.Davies              C.Dixon             
08/09* B.Bannister A.Law
07/08* R.France              S.Sloan             
06/07* N.Bottom              R.Samter             
05/06* V.Austwick              P.Austwick             
04/05 P.Green              R.Karn             
03/04 B.Kibble              N.Lambert             
02/03 K.Hodgeson              A.Law             
01/02* P.Green              R.Karn             
00/01* T.Bullen              P.Howard             
99/00    
98/99 T.Bullen              P.Howard             
97/98 R.France S.Sloan
96/97 W.Lowe R.Parks             
95/96 T.Brierley              B.Goalby             
94/95 P.Burton              I.Gaywood             
  Premier League
12/13 K Williamson K Hodgson P Davies C Dixon V Austwick T Anthias A White  
11/12 K Williamson K Hodgson P Davies C Dixon V Austwick K Sharp    
10/11* S.Blandy G.Dalton D.Hale C.Ashton B.Johnson C,Jones    
09/10* D.Latchem D.Bishop W.Simpson P.Howard J.Gray C.Clements B.Warrender  
08/09* B.Bannister A.Law R.France S.Sloan K,Hodgson R.Chamberlain            
07/08* P.Davies G.Davis C.Dixon P.Austwick V.Austwick K.Williamson K.Sharpe  
06/07* P.Davies G.Davis C.Dixon P.Austwick V.Austwick                  
05/06 P.Davies G.Davis C.Dixon P.Austwick V.Austwick                  
04/05 R.King D.King P.Green R.Karn J.Dunlop P.Sampson    
03/04 B.Bannister A.Law G.Messer K.Hodgson G.Jenkins      
02/03 S.Sloan B.Berry P.Pfledger M.Renshaw T.Bullen P.Howard T.Brierley  
01/02* S.Sloan B.Berry P.Pfledger M.Renshaw T.Bullen P.Howard T.Brierley R.France
00/01* B.Bartley P.Bennet C.Ashton D.Miller D.Hale P.Osborn    
99/00                
98/99 B.Bannister A.Law G.Messer K.Hodgson G.Jenkins T.Bullen       P.Howard        
97/98 J.Corbett R.Wilmott D.Cooke +        
  Knock Out
12/13 R Samter N Botton A Parkes C Dixon T Anthias
11/12
10/11 S.Sloan R.France M.Buck K.Hughes    
09/10 P,Bennett R.Willmott V.Holden B.McMurray    
08/09 K.Hodgson G.Davis B.Bannister A.Law K.Williamson      
07/08 B.Bannister A.Law G.Davis K.Hodgson            
06/07 R.Samter N.Bolton       S.Gall       T.Purches                  
05/06 P.Green       R.Karn       P.Sampson R.King                  
04/05 T.Brierley       P.Howard       M.Elliott       T.Bullen       A.Schofield C.Poole      
03/04 R.King       P.Green       J.Dunlop       R.Karn       R.Samter            
02/03 G.Merriott       N.Pegg       D.Mileer       A.Grtimley       C.Jones       D.Hale      
01/02 T.Brierley       A.White       D.Jones       N.Reifenberg                  
00/01 T.Brieley A.White       D.Jones       A.Letts                  
99/00            
98/99 T.Brieley A.White       B.Goalby D.Jones            
97/98                            
96/97 G.Harrop L.Harrop A.Cooke M.Phillips    
95/96            
94/95 P.Burton G.Messer M.Renshaw H.Thomas    
  Garden Cities
12/13* Trowbridge A
11/12* Swindon
10/11* Swindon
09/10* Swindon
08/09* Bath_A
07/08* Bath
06/07* Sarum
05/06 Sarum
04/05 Trowbridge
03/04 Sarum
02/03* Sarum_A
01/02 Sarum
00/01 Swindon
99/00  
98/99 Swindon_A
97/98 Sarum_A
96/97 Highworth
95/96 Trowbridge_A
94/95 Trowbridge
  Corsham Pairs
12/13* M Fithyan C Ray
11/12* R Samter N Botton
10/11* P.Davies C.Dixon
09/10* S.Coda D.Latchem
08/09* D.Bishop D.Latchem
07/08* P.Davies       C.Dixon
06/07* D.King       P.Green      
05/06 B.Bannister       A.Law      
04/05= S.Nesbit       E.Harding      
04/05= G.Messer       K.Hodgson      
03/04 D.King       P.Green      
02/03* B.Bannister A.Law      
01/02* G.Merriott       N.Pegg      
00/01* H.Maidment       M.Fithyan      
99/00    
98/99 V.Holden       R.Wilmott
97/98 B.Bannister       A.Law
96/97 P.Gregory J.Hulatt
95/96 N.Lambert B.Kibble
94/95    
  Cliff Sibley / Mixed Teams
12/13* K.Hodgson K.Williamson B.Bannister A.Law
11/12* K.Hodgson K.Williamson B.Bannister A.Law
10/11* K.Hodgson K.Williamson B.Bannister A.Law
09/10* M.Huggins I.Robinson P.Keightley C.Jones
08/09* M.Huggins I.Robinson P.Keightley C.Jones
07/08* P.Davies J.Dunlop P.Austwick V.Austwick
06/07* P.Davies G.Davis P.Austwick V.Austwick
05/06* G.Merriott S.Hands N.Crawford N.Pegg
04/05 B.Bannsiter A.Law G.Messer K.Hodgson
03/04 M.Buck A.Harvey J.Rowe C.Wood
02/03 B.Lloyd C.Wilcox G.Merriott N.Pegg
01/02* G.Messer K.Hodgson S.Sloan R.France
00/01* M.Kenyon V.Kenyon + +
99/00        
98/99        
97/98        
96/97 J.Summerhays G.Brisby D.Coleman B.Bartley
95/96 J.Summerhays G.Brisby D.Coleman B.Bartley
94/95                        
  Butler Pairs
12/13* V Holden R Wilmott
11/12* K Williamson P Davies
10/11* P.Davies K.Williamson
09/10* S.Gall T.Purches
08/09* J.Dunlop R.Karn
07/08* K.Wiliiamson S.Sloan
06/07* V.Austwick P.Austwick
05/06* G.Webb       C.Webb      
04/05 D.King P.Green
03/04 D.Evans       B.Johnson      
02/03* B.Bannister       A.Law      
01/02* B.Bannister       A.Law      
00/01* R.Wilmott V.Holden
99/00    
98/99 G.Messer H.Thomas      
97/98 B.Berry S.Sasanow
96/97            
95/96            
94/95    
  Mixed Pairs
12/13* K Hodgson R France
11/12* C Jones G Dalton
10/11* G.Dalton C.Jones
09/10* S.Hands       B.Johnson
08/09* S.Hands       B.Johnson
07/08* K.Hodgson       R.France      
06/07* G.Webb       C.Webb      
05/06* P.Davies       G.Davis      
04/05= J.Rowe       M.Buck      
04/05= J.Maggs       M.Mobley      
03/04 K.Hodgson       A.Law      
02/03* V.Kenyon       M.Kenyon      
01/02 D.King       P.Green      
00/01 G.Messer       S.Sloan      
99/00    
98/99 G.Messer       S.Sloan      
97/98 G.Messer H.Thomas
96/97 M.Phillips A.Cooke
95/96 H.Wright D.Spriggs
94/95    
  Simultaneous Pairs
12/13* T Olech A White
11/12* E Leatham B Cross
10/11* N.Pegg C.Clements
09/10* R.Harding T.Allen
08/09* W.Simpson P.Green
07/08* C.Moore R.Moore
06/07* F.Coltman C.Burgess
05/06 S.Hands N.Crawford
04/05 P.Bennett J.Gray
03/04            
02/03* L.Jones N.Beswick      
01/02* K.Larkin       G.Russell      
00/01            
99/00    
98/99 A.Law B.Banniser
97/98 B.Raven D.Lilley
96/97 S.Cooke R.Wilmott
95/96 F.Saunders J.Suanders
94/95 B.Bannister A.Law
  Chairman's Trophy
10/11* P.Webb R.Fussell
09/10* S.Gwyer R.Gwyer
08/09* M.Lewin J.Perry
07/08* P.Davies V.Austwick
06/07* C.Starr R.Thorpe      
05/06* G.Webb       C.Webb      
04/05 J.Gray       P.Bennett      
03/04 J.Gray       P.Bennett      
02/03 P.Bennett       P.Osborn      
01/02* S.Blandy       G.Dalton      
00/01* H.Martin       D.Adams      
99/00
98/99 A.Cooke M.Phillips
97/98    
96/97    
95/96    
94/95 M.Aveyard T.Brierley
  Ladies Pairs
                                                   
96/97 F.Frost E.Glue
95/96 G.Messer K.Hodgson
94/95 J.Harman J.Wycherley
  Mens Pairs
                 
96/97                
95/96 D       Cooke R       Wilmott
94/95 M       Aveyard T       Brierley
  No Fear Pairs

97/98 S.Linsell        J.Linsell
This site is built with BridgeWebs, the easy web solution.