Warwickshire Contract Bridge Association
 
 
Recent Updates
Home Page
21st Sep 2017 20:49 BST
Executive Committee
21st Sep 2017 20:47 BST
Executive Committees
21st Sep 2017 20:47 BST
Rugby Pairs League
20th Sep 2017 14:07 BST
Division 4
20th Sep 2017 14:06 BST
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2017
 
County of Primary Allegiance
EBU MasterPoint Promotions

Have you been promoted this month?

EBU MAGAZINE POINTS
WPL

Please remember that it is the responsibility of both pairs 
to notify wpl@warwickshirebridge.co.uk of any pair off.  

You should also inform us of any subs to ensure they get any masterpoints they may win!

Click to see the confirmed pair offs

If you need to advertise for another pair to  pair off - Click Here

Competitions for Experienced Players 2017-18
Follow us on Facebook
Laws & Regulations
 
 
 
Bidding for the Future: 2013-18
'Bidding for the Future: 2013-18' 
 
Click to read the full plan.
 
Foster Cup
Foster Cups

2006 Paul Hackett & Peter Jones (Staffs) & Staffs
2005 D Georgevic, I Handley (Warks) & Warks
2004 S Evans, D Loynes (Worcs) & Worcester
2003 J Newton, J Newton (Worcs) & Worcestershire
2002 G Preece & J Corfield (Worcs) & Warks
2001 C Dean & M Summers-Smith (Warks)
2000 C & B Foster (Staffs & Warks)
1999 M Allen, A Knight
1998 P Burtoin, P Poxon
1997 A Patterson, B Tarlow
1996 S Byrne, C Potter
1995 R Keane & J Morgan
1994 D Loynes, Mrs Evans
1993 P Edwards, D Cass
1992 E Nunn, Mrs Parsons
1991 A Knight, E King
1990 P Bowkley, G White
1989 S Green, M Allen
1988 S Green, M Allen
1987 J Parson, J Casey
1986 M Allen, R Bryant
1985 N Percival-Price, D Maisonnier
1984 R Bowles, R Flood
1983 D Grant, J Newton
1982 L Burton, M Bavin
1981 R Bowles, R Flood
1980 N Alton, E Primrose
1979
1978 R Pool, S Raven
1977 M Armstrong, G Moffatt
1976 D Davies, p Orszak
1975 W Orriel, Mrs Timms
1974 D Jones, M Butler
1973 j Proctor, G Shephard

1972 I Handley, R Bryant
1971 L Chester, E Burston
1970 M Porter, L Levey
1969 G Broad, F Griffiths
1968 G Broad, F Griffiths
1967 Mr & Mrs E Armstrong
1966 D Valley, G Moffatt
1965 P Whitehouse, HK Cooke
1964 L Levey, J Twine
1963 P Topley, C Robinson
1962 C Ward, D Bland
1961 Mrs Whitehouse, F Burton
1960 P Whitehouse, F Burton
1959 Mr & Mrs L Bowden
1958 J Davies, E Dixon-Green
1957 C Dawes,F Marston
1956 Mrs Hopewell, C Ward
1955 Mrs Hopewell, N Firth & Mr & Mrs Brookes
1954 Mrs Adkins, WED Hall
1953 Mr & Mrs O Elias
1952 HK Cooke, P Whitehouse
1951 J Mackay, S Josephs
1950 J Mackay, S Josephs
1949 Mr & Mrs Briscoe
1948 H Harman, l Jacobs
1938 E Radford, W Sturrock
1937 Mrs Bell, Miss Hancock