Warwickshire Contract Bridge Association
 
 
Recent Updates
Home Page
16th Nov 2017 21:06 GMT
Midlands Regional Improvers Pairs
14th Nov 2017 19:28 GMT
Archive
7th Nov 2017 16:56 GMT
Director!
24th Sep 2017 12:20 BST
Executive Committee
22nd Sep 2017 19:17 BST
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2017
 
Goodman 2017-18

Goodman Cup - click here
 

Goodman Plate - click here


Teams - click here

County of Primary Allegiance
EBU MasterPoint Promotions

Have you been promoted this month?

EBU MAGAZINE POINTS
WPL

Please remember that it is the responsibility of both pairs 
to notify wpl@warwickshirebridge.co.uk of any pair off.  

You should also inform us of any subs to ensure they get any masterpoints they may win!

Click to see the confirmed pair offs

If you need to advertise for another pair to  pair off - Click Here

Follow us on Facebook
Laws & Regulations
 
 
 
Bidding for the Future: 2013-18
'Bidding for the Future: 2013-18' 
 
Click to read the full plan.
 
Division III
Warwickshire League Division III

Formerly Division C

2008 Sutton E (Crane)
2007 Moseley F (Lewis)
2006 Coventry B (Evetts)
2005 Moseley G (Heighway)
2004 Moseley Rose
2003 Moseley G (Heighway, Oddy, Moore, Crow, Gough)
2002 Moseley G - Wernick
2001 West Midlands F
2000 North Birmingham B
1999 Moseley H
1998 North Birmingham
1997 West Midlands E
1996 North Birmingham
1995 Stratford
1994 Moseley G
1993 Moseley D
1992 Sutton C
1991 North Birmingham C
1990 Sutton B
1989 Moseley D
1988 West Midlands H
1987 West Midlands E
1986 Griffins
1985 Sutton B
1984 Shirley A
1983 West Midlands F
1982 Coventry C
1981 West Midlands J
1980 Moseley D
1979 Sutton C
1978 Shirley A
1977 North Birmingham B
1976 Aston University Staff
1975 Coventry B
1974 IVC
1973 Moseley C

1972 West Midlands B
1971 Silhill C
1970 North Birmingham B
1969
1968 Sphinx B
1967 Martineau A
1966 Heathercroft A
1965 Birmingham D
1964 Mornington B
1963 Coventry C
1962 Silhull A
1961 Bridge Circle A
1960 Rootes
1959 Moseley C
1958 North Birmingham
1957 Coventry C
1956 Water Department
1955 North Birmingham
1954 North Birmingham
1953 Coventry C
1952 Coventry C
1951 Overseas Students
1950 Mayfield