Warwickshire Contract Bridge Association
 
 
Recent Updates
Home Page
19th Nov 2017 18:33 GMT
Archive
19th Nov 2017 18:31 GMT
Director!
18th Nov 2017 20:51 GMT
Midlands Regional Improvers Pairs
14th Nov 2017 19:28 GMT
Executive Committee
22nd Sep 2017 19:17 BST
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2017
 
Goodman 2017-18

Goodman Cup - click here
 

Goodman Plate - click here


Teams - click here

County of Primary Allegiance
EBU MasterPoint Promotions

Have you been promoted this month?

EBU MAGAZINE POINTS
WPL

Please remember that it is the responsibility of both pairs 
to notify wpl@warwickshirebridge.co.uk of any pair off.  

You should also inform us of any subs to ensure they get any masterpoints they may win!

Click to see the confirmed pair offs

If you need to advertise for another pair to  pair off - Click Here

Follow us on Facebook
Laws & Regulations
 
 
 
Bidding for the Future: 2013-18
'Bidding for the Future: 2013-18' 
 
Click to read the full plan.
 
Division II
Warwickshire League Division II

Manning Foster Cup

2008 Harborne (McWhirter)
2007 Griffins (Galvin)
2006 Moseley (Georgevic)
2005 Sutton B (Wash)
2004 West Midlands Robbins
2003 West Midlands C (Franks, Wood, Selwyn, Fisher, Hall)
2002 West Midlands C - Robbins
2001 Griffins
2000 Moseley C
1999 West Midlands D
1998 Sutton A
1997 West Midlands F
1996 Moseley A
1995 Moseley E
1994 Moseley K
1993 Moseley D
1992 West Midlands D
1991 North Birmingham A
1990 Moseley C
1989 Coventry B
1988 Moseley B
1987 West Midlands F
1986 Moseley B
1985 Moseley C
1984 Moseley D
1983 Sutton C
1982 West Midlands C
1981 Moseley D
1980 Sutton C
1979 Moseley B
1978 West Midlands B
1977 West Midlands A
1976 Coventry B
1975 IVC
1974 West Midlands A
1973 West Midlands B

1972 North Birmingham B
1971 Sutton A
1970 MEB A
1969 Heathercroft A
1968 Coventry
1967 Birmingham C
1966 Mornington B
1965 Water Department
1964 North Birmingham A
1963 Birmingham C
1962 Coventry B
1961 Water Department
1960 Moseley B
1959 Water Department
1958 Coventry
1957 Sutton Coldfield
1956 Bablake OB
1955 Heathercroft
1954 Jewish Social Club
1953 Heathercroft
1952 Birmingham BC
1951 Moseley
1950 Birmingham Gas
1949 Birmingham BH Association
1948 Birmingham BC