Tunbridge Wells Bridge Club
Swiss Teams

Swiss Teams event

Chalybeate Cup

   2015   Colin Wilson, Diana Avis, Steve Barnfield, Frances Connell
   2014   Angela Tompson, John Hunt, Valerie Reeves, David Body
   2013   Colin Wilson, Diana Avis, Steve Barnfield, Frances Connell
   2012   Mike Kingsland, Brian Lippard, Eddie Lucioni, Diane Rogers
   2011   Jack Goody, John Amor, Geoff Smith and Daran Steele
   2010   Nick Irens, David Bakhshi, Andrew Cairns, Nick Boss
   2009   Colin Wilson, Diana Avis, Gerald Soper, Diane Rogers
   2008   Colin Wilson, Gerald Soper, Diane Rogers, Eddie Lucioni
  
2007   Colin Wilson, Gerald Soper, Diane Rogers, Eddie Lucioni
  
2006   Colin Wilson, Diana Avis, Diane Rogers, Eddie Lucioni
   2005   Ian and Catherine Draper, Jeremy Willans, Stuart Tredinnick
   2004   Chris Bainham, Nick Levine, Anne McGregor, Jean Smallwood

Garton-Lee Cup (runners-up)

   2015   Leiv and Elizabeth Bornecrantz, John Murrell, Mike Griffiths
   2014   Colin Wilson, Diana Avis, Gerald Soper, Chris Parrish
   2013   Brian Lippard, Mike Kingsland, Jean Smallwood, Eddie Lucioni
   2012   Molly Cooke, Georgina Howe, John Walker, Robert Carman
   2011   Colin Wilson, Gerald Soper, Jean Paxton, Diana Avis
   2010   Matthew and Heather Tan, Brian Ransley, Brian McGuire
   2009   John Walker, Eve Thrush, Molly Cooke, Doris Leonard
   2008   Vida Bingham, Nigel Osmer, Frances Connell, Steve Barnfield

   2007   Brian McGuire, Sarah Dunn, Brian Ransley, Dom Goodwin
   2006   Malcolm and Karen Pryor, Clemency Schofield, Malcolm Lewis
  
2005   Colin Wilson, Diana Avis, Diane Rogers, Eddie Lucioni
   2004   Ian and Catherine Draper, Stuart Tredinnick, Jeremy Willans

The 2009 winners with their cup.

Earlier Sunday teams events

Chalbeate Cup (winners)
followed by
Garton-Lee Cup (runners-up or consolation event winners)

   2003   Ian and Catherine Draper, Stuart Tredinnick, Jeremy Willans  
                Marie Horlock, Jack Hibbert, Mr and Mrs M Bingham
   2002   Ian and Catherine Draper, Stuart Tredinnick, Jeremy Willans
                Marie Horlock, Jack Hibbert, Richard Currie, Wendy Miller
   2001   Mari Horlock, Jack Hibbert, Richard Currie, Wendy Miller
                Mr and Mrs A Gill, C Garne, P Saunders
   2000   Rod and Sue Oakford, Colin Wilson, Diana Avis
                 Diane Rogers, Mike Kingsland, Eddie Lucioni, Nick Eaton
   1999   Ian and Catherine Draper, Stuart Tredinnick, Jeremy Willans
                 Jack Lavis, Mrs J Gedge, D Eneas, J Scase
   1998   Ian and Catherine Draper, Stuart Tredinnick, Jeremy Willans
                 H W Johnson, Mrs J Gayton, Doris Leonard, Mrs S Kitchin
   1997   Ian and Catherine Draper, Stuart Tredinnick, Jeremy Willans
                Jack Lavis, Mrs J Gedge, J Ward, R Hitt
   1996   Ian and Catherine Draper, Jeremy Willans, Phil Bailey
                Vida Bingham, Chris Bainham, Marlene Clare, John Murrell
   1995   Dennis O'Donovan, Joe Sivayogan, Croz Croswell, Gavin Mackay
                Janet McDaniel, Joan De Smith, Jean Smallwood, Yvonne Bowman
   1994   Frank Wright, Malcolm Lewis, Mrs M Skelton, L Fifield
                Pat and Bernie Waters, Tom Pigott, Margaret Heilbron
   1993   Matthew and Elizabeth Hoskins, John Durden, Marie Horlock
                Ian and Catherine Draper, Jeremy Willans, Matthew Brown
   1992   Rod and Sue Oakford, Colin Wilson, Diana Avis
                Jack Lavis, Mrs J Gedge, J Ward, L Collins
   1991   ?
                 Ian Draper, Derek Patterson, Peter Crouch, M Lorine
   1990   Bob Jones, G Brown, D Reed, D Browne
                 Graham Ford, M Bennell, Mrs H Draper, Mrs R Spencer
   1989   Ian Draper, Catherine Holmes, Matthew Hoskins, Nick Levine
                Terry Goldsmith, Sue Oakford, Colin Wilson, Diana Avis
   1988   Derek Patterson, Tony Price, Neil Rosen, Andrew Nesom
                 Maurice and Pat Markson, Mike Rafferty, Christine Kempton
   1987   Derek Patterson, Joe Sivayogan, Neil Rosen, Andrew Nesom
                 Stefan Syplywczak, M J Sagar, Nick Barlow, J D Crawley
   1986   Dimmie Fleming, Vida Bingham, Harold Birch, Tom Bradley
                 Len and Elizabeth Handley, Tom Bingham, Gwen Chaplin
   1985   ?
                 Stella Furlonger, Mrs Humble, Mr and Mrs Hopper
   1984   Andrew Doye, Andrew Nesom, Gerald and Stuart Tredinnick
                 Jack and Vera Lavis, Mrs Annett, Barry Juxon
   1983   Andrew doye, Andrew Nesom, Gerald and Stuart Tredinnick
                 John Durden, Ray Darby, C P Morris, C A Parr
   1982   Ron and Margaret Buddery, Mr and Mrs Stuart Skinner
                 Len and Elizabeth Handley, Valerie Gunson, Bob Manser
   1981   Gerald Soper, Jeremy Willans, Richard Welch, Mike Griffiths
                Nora Woolger, Eithne Hodgens, Daphne Lee, J Catany
   1980   Gerald Soper, Jeremy Willans, Richard Welch, Mike Griffiths
                 Sq Ldr Dick Read, Barbara Read, Jack Bizzell, Eddie Lucioni
   1979   Diane Holland, Joan Oxtoby, Terry Hornsby, Bill Kiernan
   1978   John Sarjeant, Lyn Jones, Peter Law, Dick Payne
   1977   John Sarjeant, John Cullingworth, Peter Law, Dick Payne