Spade Heart Tea Tree Gully Bridge Club Diamond Club
Tea Tree Gully Bridge Club
 
Queries about results?
If you have any queries about the results on these pages or you notice any errors, contact Sally Rice.
 
Recent Updates
Handicaps
7th Feb 2018 16:26 CSTA
Home Page
5th Feb 2018 16:27 CSTA
Butler Pairs Month
25th Jan 2018 10:06 CSTA
Club Championship
25th Jan 2018 09:26 CSTA
Derek Ashworth Handicap
24th Jan 2018 17:46 CSTA
Len Thompson Handicap
24th Jan 2018 17:16 CSTA
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2018
 
Competition Results
April 2015 Handicap Results

 

 Wednesday Evenings
  1. E Stewart-Frick & I Wardrop (65.3%)
  2. J Clay & G Pope (62.8%)
  3. R Shaw & K Sloan (62.6%)
 Thursday Afternoons
  1. E Drummond & J Moller (65.0%)
  2. A Flavel & G Krawtschenko (63.7%)
  3. R Daly & J Milliner (62.5%)
Friday Evenings
  1. R Daly & J Milliner (63.5%)
  2. C Davey & H Helbers (63.0%)
  3. J Ashworth & R Bertoldi (60.7%)

 

Last updated : 20th May 2015 14:15 CSTA
March 2015 Handicap Results

 

 Wednesday Evenings
  1. M Tomney & H Vincent (70.1%)
  2. E Stewart-Frick & I Wardrop (66.6%)
  3. S Rasilainen & G tregenza (62.8%)
 Thursday Afternoons
  1. S Flynn & I Rawnsley (67.0%)
  2. A Baxter & K Haines (63.1%)
  3. R Daly & J Milliner (62.5%)
Friday Evenings
  1. R Daly & J Milliner (66.6%)
  2. R Lindsay & T Tompkin (65.6%)
  3. D Bailey & E Stewart-Frick (64.2%)

 

Last updated : 13th Apr 2015 16:03 CSTA
February 2015 Handicap Results

 

 Wednesday Evenings
  1. I Colman & J Larkin (70.3%)
  2. R Daly & J Milliner (66.7%)
  3. P Giles & P Williams (64.9%)
 Thursday Afternoons
  1. R Daly & J Milliner (67.1%)
  2. W Hunter & S Pemberton (66.6%)
  3. C Hourihan & P Wood (66.5%)
Friday Evenings
  1. D Bailey & E Stewart-Frick (63.5%)
  2. J Ashworth & R Bertoldi (63.4%)
  3. R Daly & J Milliner (61.8%)

 

Last updated : 8th Mar 2015 14:58 CADT
January 2015 Handicap Results

 

 Wednesday Evenings
  1. J Ashworth & T Tompkin (64.8%)
  2. J Clay & G Pope (64.1%)
  3. R Branson & F Sampson (62.5%)
 Thursday Afternoons
  1. K Sloan & B Sumpter (66.0%)
  2. B & R Jones (59.6%)
  3. A Baxter & K Haines (58.8%)
Friday Evenings
  1. A Baxter & M Tomney (66.4%)
  2. J Ashworth & R Bertoldii (64.0%)
  3. D Hansen & Z Karay (60.4%)

 

Last updated : 8th Mar 2015 14:59 CADT
December 2014 Handicap Results

 

 Wednesday Evenings

No monthly handicap competition
- too few sessions.

Thursday Evenings

No monthly handicap competition
- too few sessions.

Friday Evenings

No monthly handicap competition
- too few sessions.

 

Last updated : 8th Mar 2015 14:59 CADT
November 2014 Handicap Results

 

 Wednesday Evenings
  1. P Giles & P Williams (67.0%)
  2. C Davey & B Sumpter (66.9%)
  3. R Branson & F Sampson (63.9%)
Thursday Afternoons
  1. C Hourihan & P Wood (69.0%)
  2. W Hunter & S Pemberton (66.9%)
  3. K Whiting & P Whiting (63.5%)
Friday Evenings
  1. C Davey & H Helbers (69.5%)
  2. F Sampson & M Wood (67.7%)
  3. J Ashworth & R Bertoldi (65.8%)

 

Last updated : 8th Mar 2015 14:59 CADT
October 2014 Handicap Results

 

 Wednesday Evenings
  1. J Clay & G Pope (68.7%)
  2. D Cavallaro & T Tompkin (64.1%)
  3. P Giles & P Williams (63.3%)
Thursday Afternoons
  1. A Baxter & K Haines (65.4%)
  2. R Daley & J Milliner (63.4%)
  3. K Sloan & B Sumpter (63.2%)
Friday Evenings

No monthly handicap competition
- Len Thompson Handicap

 

Last updated : 8th Mar 2015 15:00 CADT
September 2014 Handicap Results

 

 Wednesday Evenings
  1. S Rice & M Wood (67.4%)
  2. R Branson & F Sampson (65.2%)
  3. J Clay & G Pope (65.0%)

 Thursday Afternoons

 No monthly handicap competition
 - Derek Ashworth Handicap

 Friday Evenings

  1. R Daly & J Milliner (65.0%)
  2. B & M Golebiowski (64.5%)
  3. C Davey & H Helbers (60.7%)

 

Last updated : 8th Mar 2015 15:00 CADT
Butler Pairs Month 2014 Results

 

 Wednesday Evenings
  1. S Rice & M Wood (35.6)
  2. E Stewart-Frick & I Wardrop (26.1)
  3. C Davey & B Sumpter (25.3)
Thursday Afternoons
  1. K Sloan & B Sumpter (68.0)
  2. S Pendrigh & P Williams (51.3)
  3. R Durrant & G Tregenza (40.3)
Friday Evenings
  1. J Ashworth & R Bertoldi (19.2)
  2. R Lindsay & T Tompkin (5.5)
  3. C Davey & H Helbers (4.3)

 

Last updated : 8th Mar 2015 15:00 CADT
July 2014 Handicap Results

 

 Wednesday Evenings
  1. M Hart & P Rasilainen (65.1%)
  2. E Stewart-Frick & I Wardrop (63.0%)
  3. B Benjamin & I Colman (61.9%)
 Thursday Afternoons
  1. R Daly & J Milliner (64.7%)
  2. B & R Jones (64.6%)
  3. B Anderson & N Greenwood (62.7%)
Friday Evenings
  1. J Ashworth & R Bertoldi (64.0%)
  2. P & S Rasilainen (62.8%)
  3. F Sampson & M Wood (62.1%)

 

Last updated : 8th Mar 2015 15:01 CADT
June 2014 Handicap Results

 

Wednesday Evenings

No monthly handicap competition
- Club Championship and Plate Competition
 Thursday Afternoons
  1. R Durrant & G Tregenza (66.9%)
  2. M Golebiowski & R Lindsay (66.7%)
  3. K & P Whiting (65.3%)
Friday Evenings
  1. F Sampson & M Wood (66.8%)
  2. P & S Rasilainen (62.0%)
  3. B & M Golebiowski (61.2%)

 

Last updated : 15th Apr 2015 16:27 CSTA
May 2014 Handicap Results

 

 Wednesday Evenings
  1. B & M Golebiowski (64.9%)
  2. S Rice & M Wood (64.3%)
  3. C Davey & B Sumpter (64.2%)
 Thursday Afternoons
  1. R Day & J Milliner(66.2%)
  2. K Sloan & B Sumpter (64.5%)
  3. R Durrant & G Tregenza (64.0%)
Friday Evenings
  1. D Bailey & E Stewart-Frick (68.1%)
  2. J Ashworth & R Bertoldi (63.6%)
  3. F Sampson & M Wood (62.2%)

 

Last updated : 8th Mar 2015 15:02 CADT