Results for 11th January 2015: Affiliated Clubs Teams of 8

Rankings

Place Team Players Score (IMPS) vs. Adj Master Points
(County QualiFinal)
1 11 12 6 8 9 13 7 5 3 4 2 10
1 1
Selsdon
Denny Wade, Jagdish Aggarwal, Robin Clarke, Christine Dyer, Steve Irwin, Tony Cherrett, Jeremy Fitzpatrick, David Elvin
Qual.
221 * 42 13 4 -22 -3 40 26 41 44 -21 63 -6 240
2 11
Mayfield (Morton)
Ian Swanson, Liz Phillips, Bill Hodgkiss, Charles Chisnall, Mike Scoltock, Peter Lee, John Frosztega, Roger Morton
149 -42 * -14 26 76 31 38 -66 -3 43 44 1 15 204
3 12
Richmond (Poole)
Helen Beattie, Wendy Lancaster, Lyn Poole, Alan Bamford, Anil Bhandari, Graham Cunningham, Trevor Hamlyn, Jacqueline Taylor
86 -13 14 * 6 -27 -23 0 -6 -9 25 18 80 21 150
4 6
Richmond (Moon)
Theo Isaacs, Leo Wang, Richard Millard, Sue Millard, Anthony Moon, Patrick Bohan, Angela McCready, Bernard Themis
21 -4 -26 -6 * -28 16 43 49 6 -45 -20 35 1 108
5 8
Mayfield (Bailey)
David Norman, Neil Gayner, Tony Turnage, Alan Bailey, Peter Cogliatti, Adrian Patrick, Tony Scouller, Bernard Pike
17 22 -76 27 36 * 7 -66 -24 -39 68 -5 55 12 84
6 9
Farnham (Davison)
Graham Davison, Mark Davies, Gabriel Hearst, Tim Green, Simon Foale, Jack Goody, Nick Browne, Paul Shannon
1 3 -31 23 -16 -7 * 17 -14 1 14 -6 24 -7 72
7 13
Walton & Hersham
Richard Granville, George Solarski, Nigel Barnes, Philip Chan, Marietta Andree, Janet Cahm, Steve Bourton, Bob Edmonds
-3 -40 -38 0 -43 66 -17 * 30 -21 17 -29 24 48 66
8 7
Wimbledon (Stoker)
Gerard Thompson, Jeffrey Allerton, Graham Osborne, Frances Hinden, Bob James, Tony Eastgate, Barbara Stoker, Barry Stoker
-6 -26 66 6 -49 24 14 -30 * 1 -5 -16 -30 39 72
9 5
Wimbledon (Smart)
Mike Skelly, David Wing, Joyce Grant, Jim Laker, Chris Smart, John Samuels, Joan Peel, Geoffrey Peel
-26 -41 3 9 -6 39 -1 21 -1 * -24 -11 -7 -7 48
10 3
Ashford
Lawrence Harvey, Michael Furfie, Clive Warbrick, Steve Pratt, Alan Cordery, Angela Samuelson, Mike Ellis, Paul Munford
-88 -44 -43 -25 45 -68 -14 -17 5 24 * 21 -8 36 60
11 4
Richmond (Whiteside)
John Clark, Nadia Koch, Margaret Page, Simon Whiteside, Maxine Julius, David Arundel, Maureen Dennison, Corneliu Rimboiu
-110 21 -44 -18 20 5 6 29 16 11 -21 * -84 -51 84
12 2
Wimbledon (Bingham)
Billie Stephens, Michele Lundqvist, Miranda Fellows, Michael Lunn, Elisabeth Bingham, Bhuma Rangarajan, G Rangarajan, Azad Husein
-111 -63 -1 -80 -35 -55 -24 -24 30 7 8 84 * 42 60
13 10
Farnham (Ewins)
Ron Ewins, Elaine Ewins, Helen Mitchell, Tony Philpott, Judi Coady, Christine Snowball, Peter Langford, Charles Palmer
-143 6 -15 -21 -1 -12 7 -48 -39 7 -36 51 -42 * 48

Names marked in Red have no identified EBU number. Master Points earned by such players will be LOST.

CrossImps Analysis

Match Scores (S1)

Match Scores (S2)

Travellers