Intermediate Leagues

Teams highlighted and shown with 'Q' have qualified for the final

Latest update 05/05/10. Last update for each section as shown below.

BLUE SECTION   (Updated 14/04/10) A B C D E Total
A Andrew Gaulter    14  4  12  8 38
B Hazel Robinson  6    0  1  5 12
C Roy Shipway - Qualified  16  20    16  16 68
D Deesie Whitworth  8  19  4    10 41
E Chrissy Wilding  12  15  4  10   41


BROWN SECTION   (Updated 29/04/10) A B C D E Total
A Archie Angus    20  2  7  5 34
B John Cadge  0    2  7  9 18
C Rosemary Linington - Qualified  18  18    18  0 54
D Alan Walker  13  13  2    20 48
E Wendy Wyatt  15  11  20  0   46


GREEN SECTION   (Updated 23/04/10) A B C D E Total
A Lynn Dyson - Qualified    19  4  18  18 59
B Gill Haslam  1    1  0  5 7
C Claire Mollart  16  19    2  14 51
D Roy Stew  2  20  18    12 52
E Ian Stewart  2  15  6  8   31


ORANGE SECTION   (Updated 01/05/10) A B C D E Total
A Yvette Barton    1  1  0  17 19
B Evelyn Brown  19    7  0  20 46
C Liz Dunjay - Qualified  19  13    0  20 52
D Susan Keeling (WITHDRAWN)  0  0  0    0 0
E Tony Scott  3  0  0  0   3


PINK SECTION   (Updated 07/04/10) A B C D Total
A Andrew Barnett    6  15  18 39
B Paul Grooombridge  14    4  13 31
C Jill Longstaff - Qualified  5  16    20 41
D Doreen O'Dell  2  7  0   9


RED SECTION   (Updated 28/04/10) A B C D E Total
A Gill Cann    9  5  10  12 36
B Olwin Macarthur  11    6  8  4 29
C Roger McDaniel - Qualified  15  14    3  16 48
D Anthea Parker  10  12  17    2 41
E Karin Rogers  8  16  4  18   46


VIOLET SECTION   (Updated 05/05/10) A B C D E Total
A Angela Bramwell - Qualified    3  18  19  20 60
B Maureen Butler  17    4  10  13 44
C Stephanie Coxon  2  16    8  15 41
D Trevor Hobson  1  10  12    8 31
E Peter Hornsby  0  7  5  12   24


YELLOW SECTION   (Updated 29/04/10) A B C D E Total
A Janet Benton - Qualified    19  19  15  5 58
B Ted Greenhalgh  1    11  8  0 20
C David Hedges  1  9    18  12 40
D Anne Hereward  5  12  2    6 25
E Liz Trickett  15  20  8  14   57