Home Surrey County Bridge Association Back
Affiliated Teams Of 8   Rules

2008/2009 winners: R. Millard S. Millard A. Bamford S. Whiteside A. McCready M. Dennison M. Scoltock B. Powell (Richmond A)

Position Club Team VPs LPs (each)
1 Richmond A R. Millard S. Millard A. Bamford S. Whiteside
A. McCready M. Dennison M. Scoltock B. Powell
212 348
2 Selsdon R. Clarke N. Press D. Elvin J. Fitzpatrick
D. Wade Mrs. R. Fellows C. Dyer R. Fellows
203 252
3 Richmond B B. Themis T. Gilham M. Andree J. Cahm
A. Gayfer M. Davis D. Arundel A. Bannock
202 186
4 Farnham A P. Macleod T. Green G. Davison R. Cookson
R. Currie J. Amor J. Morton W. Miller
192 120
5 Farnham B P. Shannon R. Torabi G. Hearst K. Benjamin
P. Kirton T. Philpott M. Kirton M. Thomson
188 120
6 Ashford D. Plumb A. Samuelson Mrs. P.Young A. Cordery
M. Ellis P. Mumford M. Mullett R. Sorrell
178 150
7 Mayfield P.N. Lee Mrs. E. Phillips M. Pryor B. Hodgkiss
B. Pike A. Suri T. Cook R. Morton
174 120
8 Wimbledon A B.C. Crittenden J.A. Bochsler G. Pell Mrs. J. Peel
H. Farmer J. Grant J. Hawes R. Yates
169 105
9 Ditton P. Phipps G. Vigliar J. Rowe Mrs.C. Rowe
C. Brick Mrs. J. Brick Mrs.C. Gill C. Gill
144 60
10 Wimbledon B Mrs. P Griffin Vi Smith R. Simpson M. Skelly
Mrs. D. Richmond M. Lunn G. Provenza K. Meng
141 105

Red section
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 V.P.s
Farnham A 1   5 9 18 10 9 14 6 15 2 88
Ditton 2 15   7 12 13 5 13 10 3 2 80
Richmond A 3 11 13   8 14 9 9 9 13 4 90
Wimbledon A 4 2 8 12   11 8 2 15 14 2 74
Ashford 5 10 7 6 9   16 8 0 3 19 78
Mayfield 6 11 15 11 12 4   14 6 9 15 97
Wimbledon B 7 6 7 11 18 12 6   8 5 1 74
Farnham B 8 14 10 11 5 20 14 12   6 17 109
Selsdon 9 5 17 7 6 17 11 15 14   9 101
Richmond B 10 18 18 16 18 1 5 19 3 11   109

Green section
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 V.P.s
Farnham A 1   12 19 7 1 8 19 1 20 17 104
Ditton 2 8   11 5 5 12 6 12 4 1 64
Richmond A 3 1 9   14 16 16 12 20 14 20 122
Wimbledon A 4 13 15 6   4 11 18 12 7 9 95
Ashford 5 19 15 4 16   9 11 10 7 9 100
Mayfield 6 12 8 4 9 11   15 9 5 4 77
Wimbledon B 7 1 14 8 2 9 5   14 8 6 67
Farnham B 8 19 8 0 8 10 11 6   10 7 79
Selsdon 9 0 16 6 13 13 15 12 10   17 102
Richmond B 10 3 19 0 11 11 16 14 13 6   93

 

The winning team will represent Surrey. C.B.A. in the Garden Cities Regional Final