Spade Heart  Diamond Club
Stirling and Union Bridge Club
 
Recent Updates
Home Page
3rd Sep 2016 20:06 BST
display_page18
23rd Aug 2016 17:39 BST
display_page16
17th Jun 2016 15:00 BST
display_page15
17th May 2016 00:19 BST
 
Pages viewed in 2016
 
Welcome to Stirling and Union Bridge Club

This is the home page for the Stirling and Union Bridge Club. The club has been formed by the merger of Stirling and Stirling Union Bridge Clubs with effect from 2nd May 2011. The site provides information on all aspects of the club, including results for previous weeks and details of forthcoming events.

 

Partners

If you are looking for a partner or team-mates for any session, please contact

Afternoons   Monday         Susan Wilson tel. 07778506406 or email: susan.wilson37@tesco.net

Wednesday   Christine Gannon tel. 01786 450160 or email: christinejgannon@hotmail.com

Friday            Sybil Robertson, tel. 01786 465375 or email sybil.robertson@yahoo.com

Evenings

Mon, Wed, Thurs –

Sandra Hopkins: Home 01259 214963, Mob.07858474015 or sandrahopkins11@googlemail.com 

Friday -          Ella Galletly Home 01786 448810 or email: petergalletly@tiscali.co.uk)

Saturday        John Cable, tel. 01786 833663

Club Phone Number 01786 450244

 

.

Friday Afternoon Sessions

Friday afternoon sessions will resume on 2nd September at 1.15pm - all welcome.

Saturday Evening Bridge

The next Saturday Evening Pairs event will be held on 3rd September, 2016. Everyone welcome. Note Start Time 7 pm

Improvers

Improvers will continue to play on Tuesday evenings - no partner necessary - everyone welcome. Start time 7pm.

Pat Wilson also intends to start a separate series of Intermediate Bridge Classes on Friday afternoon 7th October in the side room, start time 2.15pm.

Click for the latest results
Click for the Members Only section
Results
30th Sep 2016
afternoon mp
Scorer: Ivan Condon
30th Sep 2016
Margaret Burgess Comp
Scorer: Ivan Condon
29th Sep 2016
Colquhoun Cuip
Scorer: Ivan Condon
28th Sep 2016
Weir Kirkpatrick
Scorer: R Hatleskog
28th Sep 2016
J Milne Trophy
Scorer: Stirling & Union Bridge Club
26th Sep 2016
Terrys Cup
Scorer: Ivan Condon
26th Sep 2016
Evening MP
Scorer: Ivan Condon
Calendar
30th Sep 2016
Afternoon Aggregate
Scorer: Stirling and Union Bridge Club
30th Sep 2016
Margaret Burgess Qualifying
Scorer: E Galletly
1st Oct 2016
Evening Aggregate
Host: J Cable
3rd Oct 2016
S Anderson Quaich
Scorer: Stirling and Union Bridge Club
3rd Oct 2016
Hector Roy
Scorer: Stirling & Union Bridge Club
4th Oct 2016
Evening Aggregate
Scorer: Pat Wilson
Click for the latest results
Click for the Members Only section
Results
30th Sep 2016
afternoon mp
Scorer: Ivan Condon
30th Sep 2016
Margaret Burgess Comp
Scorer: Ivan Condon
29th Sep 2016
Colquhoun Cuip
Scorer: Ivan Condon
28th Sep 2016
Weir Kirkpatrick
Scorer: R Hatleskog
28th Sep 2016
J Milne Trophy
Scorer: Stirling & Union Bridge Club
26th Sep 2016
Terrys Cup
Scorer: Ivan Condon
26th Sep 2016
Evening MP
Scorer: Ivan Condon
Calendar
30th Sep 2016
Afternoon Aggregate
Scorer: Stirling and Union Bridge Club
30th Sep 2016
Margaret Burgess Qualifying
Scorer: E Galletly
1st Oct 2016
Evening Aggregate
Host: J Cable
3rd Oct 2016
S Anderson Quaich
Scorer: Stirling and Union Bridge Club
3rd Oct 2016
Hector Roy
Scorer: Stirling & Union Bridge Club
4th Oct 2016
Evening Aggregate
Scorer: Pat Wilson