Spade Heart Spokane Bridge Unit 448 Diamond Club
Spokane Bridge Unit 448
Player Tournament Results

September 1-4 Spokane Labor Day Sectional

1 33.19 Dave Westfall Spokane, WA
2 24.94 Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID
3 24.94 Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT
4 23.10 Stanford Christie Kirkland, WA
5 22.88 Charles Bennett Spokane, WA
6 21.54 Pete Pluhta Pullman, WA
7 15.15 Warren Watson Trail, BC
8 13.75 Jodi Kimbrell Spokane, WA
9 13.67 Duane Christensen Boise, ID
10 13.67 Carol Christensen Boise, ID
11 13.44 Dudley Brown Grandview, WA
12 11.94 William McVaugh Spokane, WA
13 11.94 David Lyons Coeur D Alene, ID
14 10.01 Beth Coones Spokane, WA
15 9.98 Bonnie Kruse Spokane, WA
16 8.52 Judy Brew Scottsdale, AZ
17 8.52 John Cox Saint Maries, ID
18 8.26 Jill Wood Meridian, ID
19 8.26 William Wood Meridian, ID
20 7.95 Jay Townsend Spokane, WA
21 7.85 Martha Schwake Hayden, ID
22 7.24 Ronald Krueger Spokane, WA
23 6.80 Gary Matsumoto Peoria, AZ
24 6.41 Renee Petersen Moscow, ID
25 6.30 Lou Arevalo Spokane, WA
26 6.21 Lynn Hays Veradale, WA
27 5.65 N Scott Cardell Pullman, WA
28 5.56 R Gellner Chattaroy, WA
29 5.46 Gerald Holland Post Falls, ID
30 5.21 James Lindemann Spokane, WA
31 5.18 Norma Hols Spokane, WA
32 5.15 Mary Gellner Chattaroy, WA
33 5.08 William Rottmayer Spokane, WA
34 5.08 Doyle Crook Jr Spokane, WA
35 4.78 Catherine Goetz Clarkston, WA
36 4.74 Richard Carlson Moscow, ID
37 4.62 David Rottmayer Spokane, WA
38 4.27 Dorothy Dore Castlegar, BC
39 4.27 Ross Bates Castlegar, BC
40 4.14 Claire Valente Walla Walla, WA
41 4.14 Barry Balof Walla Walla, WA
42 3.92 Daniel Hendry Kennewick, WA
43 3.92 Sandra Hendry Kennewick, WA
44 3.78 Brenda Simpson Spokane, WA
45 3.59 Virginia Retford Sagle, ID
46 3.59 Chuck Fishburne Pahrump, NV
47 3.48 Karen Frogner Nine Mile Falls, WA
48 3.40 J Biel Spokane, WA
49 3.40 Kathy O'Malley Pullman, WA
50 3.36 Cindy Chase Lynnwood, WA
51 3.18 Michele Pope Spokane, WA
52 3.18 Linda Baker Spokane, WA
53 3.12 Virginia Sykes Spokane, WA
54 3.12 G Keith Freeman Spokane, WA
55 3.10 Theresa Barthels Cheney, WA
56 2.80 Mary Eliza Balof Walla Walla, WA
57 2.80 Daniel Balof Walla Walla, WA
58 2.65 Marty O'Malley Pullman, WA
59 2.50 Barbara Womack Spokane, WA
60 2.46 Dominic Galianese Spokane, WA
61 2.36 Karen Eveland Lewiston, ID
62 2.15 William Drayton Naples, ID
63 2.15 Donald Hanset Sandpoint, ID
64 2.02 Dan Masters Colbert, WA
65 2.02 Pete Cornell Spokane, WA
66 1.77 Catherine Geraghty Spokane, WA
67 1.77 Alexander Biel Spokane, WA
68 1.72 Rose Barcklay Spokane, WA
69 1.72 David Barr Spokane, WA
70 1.70 Ginny Davis Spokane, WA
71 1.68 Butch Dock Veradale, WA
72 1.66 Massimo Gallotti Spokane, WA
73 1.61 Mark Mangiaracina Spokane, WA
74 1.61 Jack Smith Chattaroy, WA
75 1.61 Larry Sullivan Vancouver, WA
76 1.61 Margaret Brom Astoria, OR
77 1.59 Geraldine Krueger Spokane, WA
78 1.59 Cristina Gallotti Spokane, WA
79 1.55 Eloise Whitehead Spokane, WA
80 1.40 Duane Fifer Spokane, WA
81 1.40 Patsy Neveau Coeur D Alene, ID
82 1.27 David Corn Spokane, WA
83 1.20 Mona Hubble Spokane, WA
84 1.20 Don Slaughterbeck Coeur D Alene, ID
85 1.03 Joseph Harwood Spokane, WA
86 0.95 Shirley Freeman Coeur D Alene, ID
87 0.95 Rich Attebury Moscow, ID
88 0.92 Michael Soss Spokane, WA
89 0.92 Marlys Roberts Spokane, WA
90 0.91 Betty Glasser Spokane, WA
91 0.91 Rita Guzzard Nine Mile Falls, WA
92 0.90 Jo Ann Brown Mead, WA
93 0.78 Howard Lewis Spokane Valley, WA
94 0.78 Evelyn Lewis Spokane Valley, WA
95 0.75 Inger Aagesen Hayden, ID
96 0.75 Dieter Schwake Hayden, ID
97 0.66 C.J. Rose Spokane, WA
98 0.66 Patricia Kraus Hayden, ID
99 0.60 V Louise Saylor Spokane, WA
100 0.60 Peter Barthels Cheney, WA
101 0.49 Billie Nance Spokane, WA
102 0.49 Ouida McCullough Bellingham, WA
103 0.49 Paul O'Brien Bellingham, WA
104 0.49 Judith Hill Spokane, WA
105 0.45 Christine Frattali Spokane, WA
106 0.45 Vincent Frattali Spokane, WA
107 0.39 B J Kolkman Spokane, WA
108 0.30 Gayle Hanset Sandpoint, ID
109 0.30 Angelika Langlois Sandpoint, I