Spade Heart South Gippsland Bridge Club Diamond Club
Contacts

President:

 Neville Chapman

Email; belgrano@bigpond.com

03 5678 3323
 

Secretary:

Penny Loughran
 
Email: pennyloughran1@bigpond.com
 
Treasurer:
 
Carol Sowden
 
Email: clsowden@dcsi.net.au
 
 
Postal Address:
PO Box 2.
LEONGATHA. Vic 3953
 
Need A Partner?
Need A Partner?

If you are looking for a partner, please contact Faye Rowlands on 5662 3335.

BRIDGE LESSONS

Beginners Bridge Lessons are currently scheduled to start the 14th Feb.

If you are interested in learning to play this wonderful game then please ring Ken McKenzie on 0438066238 to register your interest. 

0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
WELCOME TO THE SOUTH GIPPSLAND BRIDGE CLUB
South Gippsland Bridge Club
South Gippsland Bridge Club
Welcome to the South Gippsland Bridge Club. Our club operates at three venues around the Region with regular play and competitions throughout the year.
Feel free to contact any of the committee members for more information.
Session Times

Vistors are most welcome at any one of the following venues.

Meeniyan:          7pm Mondays at Meeniyan Bowls Club.

Tarwin Lower:  
1pm Tuesdays excluding the 1st Tuesday of each
                           month at Tarwin Lower Community Health Centre.

Inverloch:         
1pm Fridays at the Anderson's Inlet Angling Club.


Please arrive and be seated at least 15 minutes before start time.

News & Upcoming Events

 

Night Club Championship Pairs Final Results.

1: Richard Moss & Arendina Drury   63.54%

2: Susan Ruffin & Clive Hope           57.64%

3: June Metcalf & Colin Cameron     51.74%

4: Kathleen Dowd & Ellie McIntyre 49.65%

Club Championship Teams Event at Inverloch.

This event will be held on the 10th and 17th of May 2019.

So it's time to organise your team mates.

 

        

South Gippsland Bridge Club Committee

   President: 

                     Neville Chapman.

   Vice President:  

                     Dirk Jacobs.

   Secretary:

                     Penny Loughran.

   Treasurer: 

                        Carol Sowden.

   Director: 

                     Jack Kuiper.

   Committee Members: 

                     Anne Speakman. Clive Hope.

   ERBA Rep:  

                     Carol Sowden.

   Masterpoint Secretary:  

                        Dirk Jacobs.

   Scorer/Dealer: 

                        Dirk Jacobs.

Inverloch Monthly Winners

MARCH.

1st   Arendina Drury. [ 64.08% ]

2nd Alan Johnston. [ 56.57% ]

3rd  Dirk Jacobs. [ 55.50% ]

    

Tarwin Lower Monthly Winners

 MARCH.

1st   Arendina Drury & Richard Moss. [ 68.01% ]

2nd  John Sutton & Alan Johnston. [66.64% ]

3rd  Anne & Bruce Gibson. [ 62.35 % ]

Meeniyan Monthly Winners

MARCH.

1st   Neville Chapman & Dirk Jacobs. [ 60.38% ]

2nd  June Metcalf & Colin Cameron. [ 60.23% ]

3rd  Susan Ruffin & Clive Hope. [ 58.27% ]

Calendar
23rd April 2019
Tarwin Lower Pairs
Tarwin Lower Community Centre 1.00 pm
Scorer: Dirk Jacobs
26th April 2019
Inverloch Pairs
Anderson Inlet Angling Club 1.00 pm
Scorer: Dirk Jacobs
29th April 2019
Meeniyan Pairs
Meeniyan Bowling Club 7.00 pm
Director: Clive Hope
Results
Meeniyan Pairs
Scorer: Clive Hope
Tarwin Lower Pairs
Scorer: Dirk Jacobs
Meeniyan Club Championships. Week 2
Scorer: Dirk Jacobs