Results
Monday Play and Learn
Director: Maxine Julius
Monday Afternoon
1.45pm
Director: Pip Smitham
Host: Betty Balding
Monday Evening
7.30pm
Director: Steve Foster
Host: David Ruch
Sunday Afternoon
Director: Karen Milliner
Xmas Party
5.30pm
Director: Richard Banbury
Host: No host
Friday Gentle
10.00am
Director: Annabel Burrows
Host: Pam Hall
Friday Afternoon
1.45pm
Director: Karen Milliner
Host: Bilkish Japanwalla
Friday Evening
7.30pm
Director: Steve Foster
Host: Alan Martin
Thursday Afternoon
1.45pm
Director: Marietta Andree
Host: Wanted
Calendar
11th Dec 2017
Comparing 2 Lines of Play
10.00am
Director: Maxine
Host: Caroline Butt
12th Dec 2017
Learning Duplicate
10.00am
Director: Simon
Host: Alison Hollands
  (Partner?)
12th Dec 2017
Tuesday Afternoon
1.45pm
Director: Alan M
Host: Adrienne Roshier
12th Dec 2017
Tuesday Gentle
7.30pm
Director: Eleanor
Host: Averil Blackadder
12th Dec 2017
Tuesday Evening
7.30pm
Director: Joan
Host: Gilly Cardiff
13th Dec 2017
Supervised Play
10.00am
Director: Tim
Host: No Host
13th Dec 2017
Wednesday Gentle
1.45pm
Director: Marietta
Host: Gilly Cardiff
  (Partner?)
13th Dec 2017
Wednesday Evening
7.30pm
Director: Richard
Host: Ala Swietochowski
13th Dec 2017
Learning Duplicate
7.30pm
Director: Maxine
Host: Ann Sweeney
Competition Winners
TROPHY 2016-2017 2015-2016 2014-2015 2013-2014 2012-2013 2011-2012 2010-2011 2009-10 2008-09  2007-08 2006-07 2005-06 2004-05 2003-04 2002-03 2001-02
Championship Pairs Dan O'Farrell &
Maureen Dennison
Helen Beattie &
Allan Knott
Anthony Moon &
Pat Bohan
Christain Dahoui & Cuneyt Sazer Margaret Page &
Simon Whiteside
Margaret Page &
Simon Whiteside
Dan O'Farrell &
John Clark
Bob Rowlands &
Ting To
Judi Lawson &
Douglas Watkinson
Mike Davis &
Tony Moon
Andrew Bamford &
Angela McCready
Richard Harris &
Cliff Lambe
Richard & Sue Millard Cliff Lambe &
Richard Harris
Ting To &
Bob Rowlands
Anila Bahal &
Marietta Andree
Haseldine Ladder Frank Lyness &
Peter Mackey
Alan Cordery &
Leo Wang
Ala Swietochowski &
Lyn Poole
Marietta Andree &
Janet Cahm
Marietta Andree &
Janet Cahm
Graham Cottey &
Lesley Young
Frances Balmer &
Harriet Enthoven
Bob Shilling &
Jim Shaw
Lesley Young &
Graham Cottey
Frank Lyness Graham Cottey &
Lesley Young
Bob Shilling &
Jim Shaw
Frank Lyness &
John Parker
Graham Cottey &
Lesley Young
Graham Cottey &
Lesley Young
Graham Cottey &
Lesley Young
Club Teams
Championship
Steve Mai
Lewis Pirnie
Anil Bhandari
Graham Cunningham
Bernard Themis
Angela McCready
Leo Wang
Dan O' Farrell
Marietta Andree
Janet Cahm
Margaret Page
Simon Whiteside
Bernard Themis
Angela McCready
Ted Booth
Dan O'Farrell
Ting To
Alison Browne
G & R Rangarajan
Mike Scoltock
Barry Myers
Helen Beattie
Trish Gilham
Mike Scoltock
Barry Myers
Helen Beattie
Trish Gilham
Mike Scoltoc
Barry Myers
Helen Beattie
Trish Gilham
Simon Whiteside
Kegham Bedrossian
David Arundel
Andrew Bannock
Anila Bahal
Phyliss Robertson
Simon Whiteside
Ian Robertson
Marietta Andree
Tony Pigou
Ian Robertson
Simon Whiteside
Richard Millard
Sue Millard
Angela McCready
Scott Mitchell
Kegham Bedrossian
Marietta Andree
Tricia Gilham
Margaret Grinter
Richard Millard
Sue Millard
Chris Loughton
Kegham Bedrossian
Helen Beattie
Ken Craigie
Hedy Law
Keith Law
Anila Bahal
Marietta Andree
Ting To
Desikan Rangarajan
Tuesday Ladder Cuneyt Sazer Kegham Bedrossian Kegham Bedrossian Kegham Bedrossian Tony Moon Kegham Bedrossian Tony Moon Tony Moon Kegham Bedrossian Simon Whiteside Simon Whiteside Richard Harris Richard Harris Kegham Bedrossian Richard Harris Kegham Bedrossian
Wednesday Gentle Marianne Tudor-Craig David Carhart Tony Wilson                          
Friday Gentle Philip Shine Mark Simpson Caroline Jackson                          
Tuesday Gentle Marianne Tudor-Craig Trevor Toolan Diana Wilson                          
Friday Ladder Marietta Andree Marietta Andree Marietta Andree Simon Whiteside Simon Whiteside Simon Whiteside Simon Whiteside Simon Whiteside Simon Whiteside Tony Moon Simon Whiteside Ting To Kegham Bedrossian Ting To Tony Pigou Anila Bahal
Naomi Sinclair 
Ladies Pairs
Margaret Page &
Helen Beattie
Maureen Dennison & Sue Millard Margaret James &
Jen Morgan
Theo Isaacs &
Judi Lawson
Marietta Andree &
Janet Cahm
Margaret Page &
Alison Gayfer
Kay Colton &
Diana Withers Green
Angela McCready & Maureen Dennison Angela McCready & Maureen Dennison Margaret Page &
Alison Gayfer
Catherine Franklin &
Francine Archdall
Tricia Gilham &
Helen Beattie
Lou Lou Van Geuns & Maria Wiehe Marietta Andree &
Margaret Grinter
Cheryl Ould &
Sue Millard
Margaret Owen &
Lilian Tanner
Alexandrou 
Mens Pairs
Christopher Bonser & Jon North Richard Millard &
Steve White
Phil Devon &
Ting To
Trevor Hamlyn &
Allan Knott
Peter Bennett &
Pip Smith
Kegham Bedrossian &
Tony Pigou
Tony Moon &
Bernard Themis
Tony Moon &
Pat Bohan
Tony Moon &
Bernard Themis
Richard Millard &
Steve White
Tony Pigou &
Tony Richards
Alan & Andrew
Bamford
Richard Harris &
Cliff Lambe
Alan & Andrew
Bamford
Haig Tahta &
 Jim Duffy
Ken Craigie &
John Samuels
Mixed Pairs
Champions
Margaret Page &
Patrick Bohan
Marietta Andree & Bernard Themis Pat Bohan &
Margaret Page
Janet Cahm &
Corneliu Rimbolu
Marietta Andree &
Leo Wang
Derek Russell &
Liane Barr James
Trisha Gilham &
Tony Moon
Alison Gayfer &
Mike Davis
Tony Pigou &
Margaret Grinter
John Samuels &
Jenni George
Alison Gayfer &
Mike Davis
Bernard Themis &
Angela McCready
Tony Pigou &
Margaret James
Tony Pigou &
Beryl Van Djck
Ges Cocking &
Beryl Van Djck
Keith & Hedy Law
Individual A Not Played 2017 Ros Nanayakkara E Hertzman Ala Swietochowski Bob James Bernard Themis Maeve Impey Voytek Dudzinski Lianne Barr-James John Troiano Anila Bahal John Oates Alain Meath-Evans Laura Talomoni Ruth Bullough Jeannette Hyland
Individual B Not Played 2017   David Ruch William Harmer
Joan Ainsworth
                       
Monday Afternoon Simon Whiteside Simon Whiteside Ted Booth Ted Booth Ted Booth Leo Wang                    
Tuesday Afternoon Bernard Themis Angela McCready Colette Ray Dhun Batavalie Dan O' Farrell Ted Booth Ted Booth                  
Thursday Afternoon Bernard Themis Bernard Themis Sally Young Lyn Poole Maxine Julius Ted Booth Ted Booth                  
Wednesday Ladder Philip Devon Fionn O'Leary Phil Devon Phil Devon Phil Devon Allan Pratt Pip Smitham                  
Friday Afternoon Bernard Themis Bernard Themis Ted Booth Dan O'Farrell Angelo Martelli Leo Wang                    
Friday Afternoon Pairs Lew Gray &
Steve Davies
Cathryn Barley &
Nina Ruiz
Robin Smith &
Fred Brown
Marietta Andree &
Janet Cahm
                       
Ladies Afternoon Soheila Munro & Elizabeth Bingham Marietta Andree &
Janet Cahm
Marietta Andree &
Janet Cahm
Maxine Julius &
Anila Bahal
Marietta Andree &
Janet Cahm
Loretta Howard & Margaret Owen                    
Men’s Afternoon Trevor Hamlyn &
Allan Knott
Bernard Themis & Andrew Franklin John Stimson &
Ben Hackenbroch
Bjorn Tiller &
David McDouall
Alan Bamford &
Murray Steinberg
Ted Booth &
Leo Wang
                   
Mixed Afternoon Mike Bell &
Liz Stevens
Mike Skelly &
Liz Bingham
Angela McCready & Bernard Themis Richard & Sue Millard Marietta Andree &
Janet Cahm
Maxine Julius &
David Arundel
                   
Phil Lee Cup Pairs Kirsty Platts &
Mark Simpson
Roger Wade &
Penny Higgins
Margaret Grinter & Frankie Harper Hugh Lindsay &
Eric Littlejohns
Tim May &
Barbara Beaumont
Liz Scott &
Ala Swietochowski
                   
Lucja Turner  Pairs Cup Joy Dutta &
Nirmal Dutta
Derek Facer &
Alix Payne
Sally Young &
Mala Bamford
David Charleston & Francine Carville Annette Collette &
Kathy Cunliffe
Annette Collette
Kathy Cunliffe
Nadine Born
Diana Wilson
                   
Phil Lee Team Barbara Beaumont Christine Smith
Christine Morgan
Allan Pratt
Kathy Silver
Mary-Ann St Clair Ford
Sarah Potts
Sarah Harris
Sue Dodson
Sue Norgate
Roland Halliwell
Jeremy Hart
John Brooks
Colin Gardner
Gwilym Jones
Alice Webster
Annabel Burrows
Johnny Madsen
Danielle Gosselin
Sheila White
Steve Davies
Lou Grey
Johnny Madsen
Melba Moon
                   
Lucja Turner Teams Inger Beaty-Pownall
Peter Dominey
Catherine Rogers
Walter Jenkins
Margaret Gilroy-Smith
Wendy Akers
Fionn O'Leary
Daney Parker
David Cahart
Lynne Riguet
Sandy Wiggan
Mark Scott
John Brooks
Colin Gardner
Gwilym Jones
Alice Webster
Daney Parker
Graham Goodwin
Diana Wilson
Nadine Born
                     
Last updated : 15th Jun 2017 12:42 BST