Results
Sunday Afternoon
Director: Marietta Andree
Friday Gentle
10.00am
Director: Eleanor Stewart
Friday Evening
7.30pm
Director: Karen Milliner
Friday Afternoon
1.45pm
Director: Karen Milliner
Thursday Afternoon
1.45pm
Director: Maxine Julius
Wednesday Gentle
1.45pm
Director: Marietta Andree
Weds Evening Learning Duplicate
Director: Margaret Page
Wednesday Evening
7.30pm
Director: Richard Banbury
Tuesday Learning Duplicate
Director: Simon Whiteside
Calendar
Sun 25th Feb 2018
Sunday Coffee & Cakes
2.30
Director: Marietta
Host: Ursel Free
Sun 25th Feb 2018
Ranked Masters
Director: EBU
Mon 26th Feb 2018
Weak Stamen
10.00am
Director: Maxine
Host: Kathy Cunliffe
  (Partner?)
Mon 26th Feb 2018
Monday Afternoon
1.45pm
Director: Alan M
Host: Neil Tomkin
Mon 26th Feb 2018
Monday Evening
7.30pm
Director: Steve
Host: Harriet Enthoven
Tue 27th Feb 2018
Learning Duplicate
10.00am
Director: Simon
Host:
Tue 27th Feb 2018
Tuesday Afternoon
1.45pm
Director: Maxine
Host: Annie Freeman
Tue 27th Feb 2018
Tuesday Gentle
7.30pm
Director: Maxine
Host: Lis Bell
Tue 27th Feb 2018
Tuesday Evening
7.30pm
Director: Joan
Host: Valerie Parker
Competition Winners
HISTORIC COMPETITION WINNERS
TROPHY 2017-2018 2016-2017 2015-2016 2014-2015 2013-2014 2012-2013 2011-2012 2010-2011 2009-10 2008-09  2007-08 2006-07 2005-06 2004-05 2003-04 2002-03 2001-02
Championship Pairs   Dan O'Farrell & Maureen Dennison Helen Beattie & Allan Knott Anthony Moon & Pat Bohan Christain Dahoui & Cuneyt Sazer Margaret Page & Simon Whiteside Margaret Page & Simon Whiteside Dan O'Farrell & John Clark Bob Rowlands & Ting To Judi Lawson & Douglas Watkinson Mike Davis & Tony Moon Andrew Bamford & Angela McCready Richard Harris & Cliff Lambe Richard & Sue Millard Cliff Lambe & Richard Harris Ting To & Bob Rowlands Anila Bahal & Marietta Andree
Haseldine Ladder   Frank Lyness & Peter Mackey Alan Cordery & Leo Wang Ala Swietochowski & Lyn Poole Marietta Andree & Janet Cahm Marietta Andree & Janet Cahm Graham Cottey & Lesley Young Frances Balmer & Harriet Enthoven Bob Shilling & Jim Shaw Lesley Young & Graham Cottey Frank Lyness Graham Cottey & Lesley Young Bob Shilling & Jim Shaw Frank Lyness & John Parker Graham Cottey & Lesley Young Graham Cottey & Lesley Young Graham Cottey & Lesley Young
Club Teams    Steve Mai, Lewis Pirnie Bernard Themis, Angela McCready Marietta Andree, Janet Cahm, Bernard Themis, Angela McCready Ting To, Alison Browne Mike Scoltock, Barry Myers Mike Scoltock, Barry Myers Mike Scoltock, Barry Myers Simon Whiteside, Kegham Bedrossian Anila Bahal, Phyliss Robertson Marietta Andree & Tony Pigou Richard Millard & Sue Millard Kegham Bedrossian & Marietta Andree Richard Millard & Sue Millard Helen Beattie & Ken Craigie Anila Bahal & Marietta Andree
Championship   Anil Bhandari, Graham Cunningham Leo Wang & Dan O' Farrell Margaret Page, Simon Whiteside Ted Booth, Dan O'Farrell G & R Rangarajan Helen Beattie, Trish Gilham Helen Beattie, Trish Gilham Helen Beattie, Trish Gilham David Arundel, Andrew Bannock Simon Whiteside, Ian Robertson Ian Robertson & Simon Whiteside Angela Mccready & Scott Mitchell Tricia Gilham & Margaret Grinter Chris Loughton & Kegham Bedrossian Hedy Law & Keith Law Ting To & Desikan Rangarajan
                                   
Tuesday Ladder   Cuneyt Sazer Kegham Bedrossian Kegham Bedrossian Kegham Bedrossian Tony Moon Kegham Bedrossian Tony Moon Tony Moon Kegham Bedrossian Simon Whiteside Simon Whiteside Richard Harris Richard Harris Kegham Bedrossian Richard Harris Kegham Bedrossian
Wednesday Gentle Ladder   Marianne Tudor-Craig David Carhart Tony Wilson                          
Friday Gentle Ladder   Philip Shine Mark Simpson Caroline Jackson                          
Tuesday Gentle Ladder   Marianne Tudor-Craig Trevor Toolan Diana Wilson                          
Friday Ladder   Marietta Andree Marietta Andree Marietta Andree Simon Whiteside Simon Whiteside Simon Whiteside Simon Whiteside Simon Whiteside Simon Whiteside Tony Moon Simon Whiteside Ting To Kegham Bedrossian Ting To Tony Pigou Anila Bahal
Naomi Sinclair Ladies Pairs   Margaret Page & Helen Beattie Maureen Dennison & Sue Millard Margaret James & Jen Morgan Theo Isaacs & Judi Lawson Marietta Andree & Janet Cahm Margaret Page & Alison Gayfer Kay Colton & Diana Withers Green Angela McCready & Maureen Dennison Angela Mccready & Maureen Dennison Margaret Page & Alison Gayfer Catherine Franklin, Francine Archdall Tricia Gilham & Helen Beattie Lou Lou Van Geuns & Maria Wiehe Marietta Andree & Margaret Grinter Cheryl Ould & Sue Millard Margaret Owen & Lilian Tanner
Alexandrou Mens Pairs    Christopher Bonser & Jon North Richard Millard & Steve White Phil Devon & Ting To Trevor Hamlyn & Allan Knott Peter Bennett & Pip Smith Kegham Bedrossian & Tony Pigou Tony Moon & Bernard Themis Tony Moon & Pat Bohan Tony Moon & Bernard Themis Richard Millard & Steve White Tony Pigou & Tony Richards Alan & Andrew Bamford Richard Harris & Cliff Lambe Alan & Andrew Bamford Haig Tahta & Jim Duffy Ken Craigie & John Samuels
Mixed Pairs Champions   Margaret Page & Patrick Bohan Marietta Andree & Bernard Themis Pat Bohan & Margaret Page Janet Cahm & Corneliu Rimbolu Marietta Andree, Leo Wang Derek Russell & Liane Barr James Trisha Gilham & Tony Moon Alison Gayfer & Mike Davis Tony Pigou & Margaret Grinter John Samuels & Jenni George Alison Gayfer & Mike Davis Bernard Themis & Angela McCready Tony Pigou & Margaret James Tony Pigou & Beryl Van Djck Ges Cocking & Beryl Van Djck Keith & Hedy Law
 
Individual A   Not Played 2017 Ros Nanayakkara E Hertzman Ala Swietochowski Bob James Bernard Themis Maeve Impey Voytek Dudzinski Lianne Barr-James John Troiano Anila Bahal John Oates Alain Meath-Evans Laura Talomoni Ruth Bullough Jeannette Hyland
Individual B   Not Played 2017   David Ruch William Harmer                        
Joan  Ainsworth
Monday Afternoon Ladder   Simon Whiteside Simon Whiteside Ted Booth Ted Booth Ted Booth Leo Wang                    
Tuesday Afternoon Ladder   Bernard Themis Angela McCready Colette Ray Dhun Batavalie Dan O'Farrell Ted Booth Ted Booth                  
Thursday Afternoon Ladder   Bernard Themis Bernard Themis Sally Young Lyn Poole Maxine Julius Ted Booth Ted Booth                  
Wednesday Ladder   Philip Devon Fionn O'Leary Phil Devon Phil Devon Phil Devon Allan Pratt Pip Smitham                  
Friday Afternoon Ladder   Bernard Themis Bernard Themis Ted Booth Dan O'Farrell Angelo Martelli Leo Wang                    
Friday Afternoon Pairs Ladder   Lew Gray & Steve Davies Cathryn Barley & Nina Ruiz Robin Smith & Fred Brown Marietta Andree & Janet Cahm                        
Ladies Afternoon Cup   Soheila Munro & Elizabeth Bingham Marietta Andree & Janet Cahm Marietta Andree & Janet Cahm Maxine Julius & Anila Bahal Marietta Andree & Janet Cahm Loretta Howard & Margaret Owen                    
Men’s Afternoon Cup   Trevor Hamlyn & Allan Knott Bernard Themis & Andrew Franklin John Stimson & Ben Hackenbroch Bjorn Tiller & David McDouall Alan Bamford & Murray Steinberg Ted Booth & Leo Wang                    
Mixed Afternoon Cup   Mike Bell & Liz Stevens Mike Skelly & Liz Bingham Angela McCready & Bernard Themis Richard & Sue Millard Marietta Andree & Janet Cahm Maxine Julius & David Arundel                    
Phil Lee Cup Pairs   Kirsty Platt & Mark Simpson Roger Wade & Penny Higgins Margaret Grinter & Frankie Harper Hugh Lindsay & Eric Littlejohns Tim May & Barbara Beaumont Liz Scott & Ala Swietochowski                    
Lucja Turner  Pairs Cup   Joy Dutta & Nirmal Dutta Derek Facer & Alix Payne Sally Young & Mala Bamford David Charleston & Francine Carville Annette Collette & Kathy Cunliffe                      
Annette Collette & Kathy Cunliffe        
Nadine Born & Diana Wilson        
Phil Lee Team Cup   Barbara Beaumont, Christine Smith Kathy Silver, Mary-Ann St Clair Ford, Sue Dodson, Sue Norgate John Brooks, Colin Gardner, Annabel Burrows, Johnny Madsen Steve Davies, Lew Gray                    
                   
Christine Morgan, Allan Pratt Sarah Potts & Sarah Harris Roland Halliwell, Jeremy Hart Gwilym Jones, Alice Webster Danielle Gosselin, Sheila White Johnny Madsen, Melba Moon        
                   
Lucja Turner Teams Cup   Inger Beattie Pownall & Peter Domini Margaret Gilroy-Smith, Wendy Akers, David Cahart Lynne Riguet John Brooks, Colin Gardner, Daney Parker, Graham Goodwin                      
         
Catherine Rogers & Walter Jenkins Fionn O'Leary and Daney Parker Sandy Wiggan Mark Scott Gwilym Jones, Alice Webster Diana Wilson, Nadine Born
         
Last updated : 17th Feb 2018 08:31 GMT