TROPHY |
2020-2021 |
2020-2021 |
2019-2020 |
2018-2019 |
2017-2018 |
2016-2017 |
2015-2016 |
2014-2015 |
2013-2014 |
2012-2013 |
2011-2012 |
2010-2011 |
2009-10 |
2008-09 |
2007-08 |
2006-07 |
2005-06 |
2004-05 |
2003-04 |
2002-03 |
Championship Pairs |
John Baxter & Andrew Franklin |
Pat Bohan & Fionn O'Leary |
Pat Bohan & Fionn O'Leary |
Elisabeth Bingham & Soheila Munro |
Judi Lawson & Alan Cordery |
Dan O'Farrell & Maureen Dennison |
Helen Beattie & Allan Knott |
Anthony Moon & Pat Bohan |
Christain Dahoui & Cuneyt Sazer |
Margaret Page & Simon Whiteside |
Margaret Page & Simon Whiteside |
Dan O'Farrell & John Clark |
Bob Rowlands & Ting To |
Judi Lawson & Douglas Watkinson |
Mike Davis & Tony Moon |
Andrew Bamford & Angela McCready |
Richard Harris & Cliff Lambe |
Richard & Sue Millard |
Cliff Lambe & Richard Harris |
Ting To & Bob Rowlands |
|
|
|
|
Haseldine Ladder |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2020 |
Not Played 2019 |
Jim Shaw & Peter Sheriff |
Frank Lyness & Peter Mackey |
Alan Cordery & Leo Wang |
Ala Swietochowski & Lyn Poole |
Marietta Andree & Janet Cahm |
Marietta Andree & Janet Cahm |
Graham Cottey & Lesley Young |
Frances Balmer & Harriet Enthoven |
Bob Shilling & Jim Shaw |
Lesley Young & Graham Cottey |
Frank Lyness |
Graham Cottey & Lesley Young |
Bob Shilling & Jim Shaw |
Frank Lyness & John Parker |
Graham Cottey & Lesley Young |
Graham Cottey & Lesley Young |
|
|
|
|
Club Teams
Championship |
Helen Beattie, Barry Myers, Mike Scoltock, Nick Wilkinson |
Helen Beattie Mike Scoltock, Nick Wilkinson,Brian Powell |
Helen Beattie Mike Scoltock, Nick Wilkinson,Brian Powell |
Helen Beattie Mike Scoltock, Nick Wilkinson,Brian Powell |
|
|
Bernard Themis, Angela McCready |
Marietta Andree, Janet Cahm, |
Bernard Themis, Angela McCready |
Ting To, Alison Browne |
Mike Scoltock, Barry Myers |
Mike Scoltock, Barry Myers |
Mike Scoltock, Barry Myers |
Simon Whiteside, Kegham Bedrossian |
Anila Bahal, Phyliss Robertson |
Marietta Andree & Tony Pigou |
Richard Millard & Sue Millard |
Kegham Bedrossian & Marietta Andree |
Richard Millard & Sue Millard |
Helen Beattie & Ken Craigie |
Tuesday Ladder |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2020 |
Not Played 2019 |
Kegham Bedrossian |
Cuneyt Sazer |
Kegham Bedrossian |
Kegham Bedrossian |
Kegham Bedrossian |
Tony Moon |
Kegham Bedrossian |
Tony Moon |
Tony Moon |
Kegham Bedrossian |
Simon Whiteside |
Simon Whiteside |
Richard Harris |
Richard Harris |
Kegham Bedrossian |
|
Wednesday Gentle Ladder |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2020 |
Not Played 2019 |
Joy & Nirmal Dutta |
Marianne Tudor-Craig |
David Carhart |
Tony Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Gentle Ladder |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2020 |
Not Played 2019 |
Ian Taylor |
Philip Shine |
Mark Simpson |
Caroline Jackson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tuesday Gentle Ladder |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2020 |
Not Played 2019 |
Trevor Toolan |
Marianne Tudor-Craig |
Trevor Toolan |
Diana Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Ladder |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2020 |
Not Played 2019 |
Tony Pigou |
Marietta Andree |
Marietta Andree |
Marietta Andree |
Simon Whiteside |
Simon Whiteside |
Simon Whiteside |
Simon Whiteside |
Simon Whiteside |
Simon Whiteside |
Tony Moon |
Simon Whiteside |
Ting To |
Kegham Bedrossian |
Ting To |
Tony Pigou |
Naomi Sinclair Ladies Pairs |
Sally Gesua & Vivian Harris |
|
Anne Smith & Margaret Grinter |
K.Milliner & L.Young |
Marietta Andree & Janet Cahm |
Margaret Page & Helen Beattie |
Maureen Dennison & Sue Millard |
Margaret James & Jen Morgan |
Theo Isaacs & Judi Lawson |
Marietta Andree & Janet Cahm |
Margaret Page & Alison Gayfer |
Kay Colton & Diana Withers Green |
Angela McCready & Maureen Dennison |
Angela Mccready & Maureen Dennison |
Margaret Page & Alison Gayfer |
Catherine Franklin, Francine Archdall |
Tricia Gilham & Helen Beattie |
Lou Lou Van Geuns & Maria Wiehe |
Marietta Andree & Margaret Grinter |
Cheryl Ould & Sue Millard |
Alexandrou Mens Pairs |
Nick Elmslie & Alick Fraser |
|
P. Hardyment & M. Bricknell |
A. Ahmed & S. Smocyznsk |
Patrick Bohan & Fionn O'Leary |
Christopher Bonser & Jon North |
Richard Millard & Steve White |
Phil Devon & Ting To |
Trevor Hamlyn & Allan Knott |
Peter Bennett & Pip Smith |
Kegham Bedrossian & Tony Pigou |
Tony Moon & Bernard Themis |
Tony Moon & Pat Bohan |
T. Moon & B. Themis |
Richard Millard & Steve White |
Tony Pigou & Tony Richards |
Alan & Andrew Bamford |
Richard Harris & Cliff Lambe |
Alan & Andrew Bamford |
H Tahta & Jim Duffy |
Evening Mixed Pairs Champions |
Not Played 2021 |
|
T Hamlyn & J Taylor |
M. Andree & P. Bohan |
Leo Wang & Theo Isaacs |
Margaret Page & Patrick Bohan |
Marietta Andree & Bernard Themis |
Pat Bohan & Margaret |
Janet Cahm & Corneliu Rimbolu |
Marietta Andree, Leo Wang |
Derek Russell & Liane Barr James |
Trisha Gilham & Tony Moon |
Alison Gayfer & |
Tony Pigou & Margaret Grinter |
John Samuels & Jenni George |
Alison Gayfer & Mike Davis |
Bernard Themis & Angela McCready |
Tony Pigou & Margaret James |
Tony Pigou & Beryl Van Djck |
Ges Cocking & Beryl Van Djck |
Individual A |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2020 |
Not Played 2019 |
Not Played 2018 |
Not Played 2017 |
Ros Nanayakkara |
E Hertzman |
Ala Swietochowski |
Bob James |
Bernard Themis |
Maeve Impey |
Voytek Dudzinski |
Lianne Barr-James |
John Troiano |
Anila Bahal |
John Oates |
Alain Meath-Evans |
Laura Talomoni |
Ruth Bullough |
Individual B |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2020 |
Not Played 2019 |
Not Played 2018 |
Not Played 2017 |
|
David Ruch |
William Harmer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2020 |
Not Played 2019 |
Joan Ainsworth |
Monday Afternoon Ladder |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2020 |
Not Played 2019 |
Simon Whiteside |
Simon Whiteside |
Simon Whiteside |
Ted Booth |
Ted Booth |
Ted Booth |
Leo Wang |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tuesday Afternoon Ladder |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2020 |
Not Played 2019 |
Steve Davies |
Bernard Themis |
Angela McCready |
Colette Ray |
Dhun Batavalie |
Dan O' Farrell |
Ted Booth |
Ted Booth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday Afternoon Ladder |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2020 |
Not Played 2019 |
Andrew Franklin |
Bernard Themis |
Bernard Themis |
Sally Young |
Lyn Poole |
Maxine Julius |
Ted Booth |
Ted Booth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wednesday Ladder |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2020 |
Not Played 2019 |
Liane Barr-James |
Philip Devon |
Fionn O'Leary |
Phil Devon |
Phil Devon |
Phil Devon |
Allan Pratt |
Pip Smitham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Afternoon Ladder |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2020 |
Not Played 2019 |
John Samuels |
Bernard Themis |
Bernard Themis |
Ted Booth |
Dan O' farrell |
Angelo Martelli |
Leo Wang |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Afternoon Pairs Ladder |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2021 |
Not Played 2020 |
Not Played 2019 |
Angela McCready & John Samuels |
Lew Gray & Steve Davies |
Cathryn Barley & Nina Ruiz |
Robin Smith & Fred Brown |
Marietta Andree & Janet Cahm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ladies Afternoon Cup |
Not Played 2021 |
|
Soheila Munro & Zita Crewe |
Marietta Andree & Janet Cahm |
Marietta Andree & Janet Cahm |
Soheila Munro & Elizabeth Bingham |
Marietta Andree & Janet Cahm |
Marietta Andree & Janet Cahm |
Maxine Julius & Anila Bahal |
Marietta Andree & Janet Cahm |
Loretta Howard & Margaret Owen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men’s Afternoon Cup |
Not Played 2021 |
|
Bjorn Tiler & Niall Igoe |
P.Breakell & D.Wing |
Peter Breakell & David Wing |
Trevor Hamlyn & Allan Knott |
Bernard Themis & Andrew Franklin |
John Stimson & Ben Hackenbroch |
Bjorn Tiller & David McDougall |
Alan Bamford & Murray Steinberg |
Ted Booth & Leo Wang |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phil Lee Cup Pairs |
Roberta Linehan & David Hill |
Roberta Linehan & David Hill |
S Long & V Smith |
V. Double & M. Moon |
Sally Durant & Janet Leffler |
Kirsty Platt & Mark Simpson |
Roger Wade & Penny Higgins |
Margaret Grinter & Frankie Harper |
Hugh Lindsay & Eric Littlejohns |
Tim May & Barbara Beaumont |
Liz Scott & Ala Swietochowski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phil Lee Team Cup |
Choo Wu, Mercedes Pineles
Joan O'Hanlon, David Charleston |
Choo Wu, Mercedes Pineles
Joan O'Hanlon, David Charleston |
|
Steve Mai, Kirsty Platts, |
Lew Gray & Annabel Burrows |
Barbara Beaumont, Christine Smith |
Kathy Silver, Mary-Ann St Clair Ford, |
Sue Dodson, Sue Norgate |
John Brooks, Colin Gardner, |
Annabel Burrows, Johnny Madsen |
Steve Davies, Lew Gray |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Simon Young, John Simon |
Jeremy Hart & Sheila White |
Christine Morgan, Allan Pratt |
Sarah Potts & Sarah Harris |
Roland Halliwell, Jeremy Hart |
Gwilym Jones, Alice Webster |
Danielle Gosselin, Sheila White |
Johnny Madsen, Melba Moon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lucja Turner Teams Cup |
Cerith Lewis, Lesley Hunter
Eileen Mulvenna, Derek Thrumble |
Cerith Lewis, Lesley Hunter
Eileen Mulvenna, Derek Thrumble |
|
Sally Long & Vittoria Smith |
Eva Bakala & Mala Bamford |
Inger Beattie Pownall & Peter Domini |
Margaret Gilroy-Smith, Wendy Akers, |
David Cahart Lynne Riguet |
John Brooks, Colin Gardner, |
Daney Parker, Graham Goodwin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
J & J Woodhead, G Clendinnen & P Harrison |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joy Heron & Pam Hall |
Sarah Potts & Sarah Harris |
Catherine Rogers & Walter Jenkins |
Fionn O'Leary and Daney Parker |
Sandy Wiggan Mark Scott |
Gwilym Jones, Alice Webster |
Diana Wilson, Nadine Born |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gentle Ladies Champions |
Jackie Childs & Lena Kenny |
Jackie Childs & Lena Kenny |
|
|
Sue Chinn & Susanna Van Langenberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gentle Mens Champions |
Richard Eustace & William Battersby |
Richard Eustace & William Battersby |
|
|
Alun Ryle & Ian Lecky |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gentle Mixed Pairs |
C. Rainbow & F Loughbridge |
C. Rainbow & F Loughbridge |
C. Rainbow & F Loughbridge |
I.Beaty-Powell & P.Dominey |
Susanna Van Langenberg & Mark Alcock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Merrita Dickenson Cup |
David Newman & Steven Bird |
David Newman & Steven Bird |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westminster Cup |
A McCready & B Themis |
A McCready & B Themis |
P Breakell & J Osmond |
A.Bhandari & A.Chughtai |
Leo Wang & Alan Cordery |
Marietta Andree & Janet Cahm |
David Wing & Margaret Page |
Nadia Koch & Peter Breakell |
Lorna Vestey & Roland Gronau |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|