Spade Heart Phillip Island Bridge Club Diamond Club
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
BULLETIN

Results after Match 6 of the 2019 Phillip Island GNOT Heat plus Masterpoints by Player are available on the Menu Bar - top, left side of page.

♠    ♣   

 

Click on "Competitions" on the menu bar to see a running total of "Best Player 2019", "Best Pair 2019" and "2019 Masterpoints". This will be a running total until the end of the year.

♠   ♣ 

 

BEST MONDAY PLAYER - APRIL

Phillip Chapman & John Farr 63.28%
Neville Chapman 61.49%

BEST WEDNESDAY PLAYER - APRIL
BEST WEDNESDAY PLAYER - APRIL

Debbie Anglim was the best Wednesday player at Phillip Island for April making a hat trick of wins - February, March and April.

BEST WEDNESDAY PLAYER - APRIL

Debbie Anglim 62.94%
John Farr 61.70%
Jack Kuiper 61.37%

 

Welcome to Phillip Island Bridge Club 0400 815 353
MID WEEK PAIRS
MID WEEK PAIRS

Debbie Anglim and Jack Kuiper were the winners of the 2019 Mid Week Pair with an excellent percentage over the two week event of 66.96%. Richard Moss was the substitute player in week 2.

WINTER PAIRS
WINTER PAIRS

Monday 17th & 24th June
12.30pm start

 

PHILLIP ISLAND CLUB TEAMS
PHILLIP ISLAND CLUB TEAMS

Winners of the 2019 Phillip Island Club Championship Teams were Neville Chapman, Dina Drury, Lorrie Read and Richard Moss who recorded a total of 6 wins ahead of Shirley and Roger Walker, Miranda Sage and Molly Downing on 4 wins and 2 losses. Please click on Menu (top left of page) for final results, including wins/draws/losses and red points.

May 22 - Nationwide Pairs
June 3 - Committee Meeting 11.30am
June 5 - Nationwide Pairs
June 16 - South Gippsland GNOT Heat
June 17 - Winter Pairs Session 1
June 19 - Nationwide Pairs
June 24 - Winter Pairs Session 2
July 1 - Committee Meeting 11.30am
July 3 - Nationwide Pairs
July 15 - Winter Teams Session 1
July 17 - Nationwide Pairs
July 22 - Winter Teams Session 2
July 31 - Nationwide Pairs
July 7 - Lakes Entrance GNOT Heat @ Bairnsdale

2019 COMMITTEE
2019 COMMITTEE

Don Stewart-Uden (President), Deb Anglim, Kaye Douglas (Masterpoint Secretary), Bob Weaver (Treasurer), Paul Waylen, Shirley Stewart, Moya Crowley (Vice President), and Karen Klym (Secretary).
 

HELEN GRAHAM WINNERS
HELEN GRAHAM WINNERS

Pam Thresher and Paul Waylen were the winners of the Helen Graham duplicate event and were presented with the perpetual shield by club Vice-President, Don Stewart-Uden (right).

Calendar
27th May 2019
Phillip Island Club Duplicate
12.30pm
29th May 2019
Phillip Island Club Duplicate
12.30pm
Results
Phillip Island Club Duplicate
Phillip Island Club Duplicate
Phillip Island Club Duplicate