Spade Heart  Diamond Club
Orillia Duplicate Bridge Club
 
BOARD MEMBERS

BOARD MEMBERS

Past President: Janice Flossbach

President: Jim Coote

Vice President: Janice Upenieks

Treasurer: Jim Bremer

Secretary: Jean Belfour

Membership: Janice Upenieks

Club Manager: Tim Jackson

Chief Games Director: Jane Foster

Web Master: Bill Belfour

Education Co ordinator: Marilyn Maher

Social Co ordinator: Vacant

 

 

 

 
Recent Updates
Member Achievements
Oct 9, 2017 22:19 EDT
Home Page
Oct 9, 2017 22:10 EDT
BOARD MEMBERS
Oct 5, 2017 20:43 EDT
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2017
 
Members (web account)

There is now a partnership messaging area on the web-site.  It requires a user name and password to gain access.  Your e-mail address will be your user name.  In order to establish your user name you also need the Member Registration Code which I will send you: click here to send me an e-mail if you wish to use this capability.

Therese Lessons

Beginner and Basic Bridge Refresher Coaching/Lessons available on an hourly basis for a minimum of two people by appointment.

Call Therese Campbell at 705-259-5666

 
Member Achievements
Club Life Masters

Life Masters (300-500 points)

  • Jean Belfour
  • Lois Cooper
  • Jeanette Halliday
  • Anne Hawkins
  • John Lamarre
  • Joan Leeson
  • Betty Marshall
  • Mary Martyn
  • Silva Minassian
  • Vatche Minassian
  • Ruth Moore
  • Sheila Pancer

Bronze Life Masters (500-1000 pts)

  • Mary Anderson
  • Terry Burns
  • Frank Cameron
  • Paul Campbell
  • Pat Davies
  • Mary Ellen Dale
  • Betty Dinniwell
  • Bruce Dinniwell
  • Dorothy Facer
  • Ken Facer
  • Janice Flossbach
  • Marilyn Aaarons-Guttman
  • Jan Gilewicz
  • Nora Hansen
  • Gail Lederer
  • Marilyn Maher
  • Dale Marcotte
  • Mary Martyn
  • Shirley Nicholls
  • Karin Nielsen
  • Pauline Reid
  • Peter Rhead
  • Valerie Rhead
  • Evelyn Storey
  • Janice Upenieks
  • Lyn Walisser
  • Edie Warren
  • Mark Wolfe

Silver Life Masters (1000-2500 points)

  • Effie Augustus
  • Jim Coote
  • Jean Cox
  • Leslie Cox
  • Steve Craig-Paul
  • Leonard Dale
  • Donna Dubeau
  • Betty Fagin
  • Jane Foster
  • Marc Fournier
  • Laura Glass
  • Carol Henderson
  • Ernest Irvine
  • Edith Jacklin
  • Jo-Anne Jackson
  • Bryce Johnston
  • Betty Kay
  • Ernie Lambertsen
  • Kimberley Lacey-Young
  • Peggy Long
  • Mary Masterson
  • Ron Moore
  • Peggy Pearson
  • Sandor Olcsvary
  • Peter Phelan
  • Dorothy Steadman
  • Earl Steadman
  • Bill Todd
  • Linda Wilkinson

Gold Life Masters (2500 - 5000 points)

  • Rob Avery
  • Doug Brown
  • Gary Edmonds
  • Leigh Ives
  • Marilyn Kalbfleisch
  • Jack Kilby
  • Tom Kinnear
  • George Knight
  • Andy Monk
  • Sandy Monk
  • Sonia Penna
  • June Smith
  • Hindupuram Sriharsha
  • Barry Waldman
  • Linda Waldman
Platinum Life Masters (10,000 + Points)
  • William Koski
  • Danny Schamehorn

Please advise of any changes, errors or oversites. E-mail: Andrew Brown