Full Screen Print Page Latest Enhancements Web Administration Help and Guide
Release 2.19m
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2018
Recent Updates
Sessions
10th Dec 2018 20:12 GMT
Home Page
10th Dec 2018 20:07 GMT
Regular Sessions
10th Dec 2018 18:37 GMT
Contact Us
10th Dec 2018 17:19 GMT
News 2018 archive
9th Dec 2018 09:06 GMT
Past Course Information
9th Dec 2018 09:06 GMT
Wessex League 2017-2018
Team Information 2017-2018

The Wessex League is an annual inter-club competition in Oxfordshire. The club currently enters seven teams, which are listed below. If you are interested in finding out more about the Wessex League, or are interesting in representing OBC in the future, please contact our Club Captain.

The teams are:

Oxford A  Division 1

Oxford B  Division 1

Oxford C  Division 2

Oxford D  Division 3

Kathy Talbot (C) & Denis Talbot

Nigel Birks (C) & Liza Furnival

Richard Sills (C) & Andy King 

Claire MacDonagh & Peter Sherry

Diana Nettleton & Matthew Covill

Simon Harrison & Hugo Huggett

Chris Whelan & Jane Whelan

Matthew Wilkinson (C) & Julie Anderson

Aleks Lishkov & Peter Briggs/Beryl Kerr

Peter Randall & Diana Thorne

Steve Nyman & Peter Stevenson

Martin Illingworth & Marion Sheppard

Emily Middleton & Michiel Cottaar

Jaap Hoek & Cliff Pavelin

Dave Dobson & Brian Wright

Viccy Fleming & John Fleming

 

Phil Bacon & Bill Timms/Mark Hancock

Ian Foote & Herman de Louw

Humaira Erfan-Ahmed & Sue Smith

 

Lorna Swadling & Alaistair Gidman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oxford E  Division 4

Oxford F  Division 5

Oxford G  Division 5

 

Pat Lewis (C) & Ursula Bowler

Colin Wels (C) & John Lewis-Crosby

Graham Walcroft (C) & Joanna Donkin

 

Marge Hoek/Avis Roberts & Kryn Park

Peter da Costa & Michael Spira

Clodagh Jacobovics & Stuart Scott

 

Paul Griffiths & David del Nevo

Rosemary Morton Jack & Ros Sword

Linda Allen & Marion Gillie

 

Viv Stevenson & Makiko Rogers/Alan Steer

Di Pick & Ruth Jones

Christine Bishop & Ian Bishop

 

Irina Woods & Irene Holland

Jennifer Marsden & Gill Beeston

John Cooper & Gaynor Cooper

 

 

Pauline Wyman & Annabel Barnet

Tom Gregory Smith, Hazel Hobbs, Margaret Keane and Mary Perryman

 

 

 

 

 

 

General reserves: John & Gwen Turner