Competition Winners 2016-2017
George Clarke Memorial Trophy (Tuesday Pairs) - John Attree and Peter Allison
Individual Event Trophy - June Holmes
Ian Hazlehurst Memorial Trophy (Teams of 4 Event) - Shirley Gowers, Lynda Grundy, David Marshall and Les Lawton
Monday Pairs (2016) - Peter Allison and John Attree
Monday Individual (2016) -
Wednesday Pairs - Bob Mercer and Elaine McKinstry
*****************************************************************************************************************
Competition Winners 2015-2016
Teams of Four League - Wheeler Dealers (Sheila Nolan, Ian Robson, Pat Mitchell and Andy Mitchell)
George Clarke Memorial Trophy (Tuesday Pairs) - Elaine McKinstry and Rod Smith
Individual Event Trophy - Pat Mitchell
Ian Hazlehurst Memorial Trophy (Teams of 4 Event) - Shirley Gowers, Lynda Grundy, David Marshall and Les Lawton
Mitchell Shield (Club Pairs' Event) - Sue Hazlehurst and Helen Nightingale
Monday Pairs (2015) - Peter Allison and John Attree
Monday Individual (2015) - Andy Mitchell
Wednesday Pairs - Bob Mercer and Elaine McKinstry
Wednesday individual - Andy Mitchell & Elaine McKinstry (tied)
*****************************************************************************************************************
Competition Winners 2014-2015
Teams of Four League - Wheeler Dealers (Sheila Nolan, Ian Robson, Pat Mitchell and Andy Mitchell)
George Clarke Memorial Trophy (Tuesday Pairs) - Elaine McKinstry and Rod Smith
Individual Event Trophy - Pam Griffiths
Ian Hazlehurst Memorial Trophy (Teams of 4 Event) - June Holmes, Kathy Scott, Sue Hazlehurst and Liam Hazlehurst
Mitchell Shield (Club Pairs' Event) - Bob Mercer and Helen Nightingale
Monday Pairs (2014) - Peter Allison and John Attree
Monday Individual (2014) - Peter Allison
Wednesday Pairs - Pat Mitchell and Andy Mitchell
Wednesday individual - Andy Mitchell
*****************************************************************************************************************
Competition Winners 2013-2014
George Clarke Memorial Trophy (Tuesday Pairs) - Elaine McKinstry and Rod Smith
Individual Trophy (Tuesday League) - Elaine McKinstry and Rod Smith (joint)
Ian Hazlehurst Memorial Trophy (Teams of 4 Event) - Jane Jones, Chris Eglin, Elaine McKinstry, Rod Smith
Mitchell Shield (Club Pairs' Event) - Peter Allison and John Attree
Monday Pairs (2013) - Peter Allison and John Attree
Monday Individual (2013) - Elaine McKinstry
Wednesday Pairs - Pat Mitchell and Andy Mitchell
Wednesday individual - Elaine McKinstry
*****************************************************************************************************************
Competition Winners 2012-2013
George Clarke Memorial Trophy (Tuesday Pairs) - Elaine McKinstry and Rod Smith
Individual Trophy (Tuesday League) - Elaine McKinstry
Ian Hazlehurst Memorial Trophy (Teams of 4 Event) - Bob Mercer, Bob Williams, Judy Gilligan, Chris Eglin
Monday Pairs (2012) - Peter Allison and John Attree
Monday Individual (2012) - Peter Allison
******************************************************************************************************************
Competition Winners 2011-2012
George Clarke Memorial Trophy (Tuesday Pairs) - Elaine McKinstry and Rod Smith
Individual Trophy (Tuesday League) - Sue Hazlehurst
Ian Hazlehurst Trophy (Teams of 4 Event) - Liam Hazlehurst, Sue Hazlehurst, Jennifer Fallows, Roger Holland
Monday Pairs (2011) - Peter Allison and John Attree
Monday Individual (2011) - Elaine McKinstry
******************************************************************************************************************
Top Performances 2010-2011
Monday Pairs (2010) - David Sumbler and Raisa Devine
Monday Individual (2010) - Raisa Devine
Tuesday Pairs - Ian Hazlehurst and Sue Hazlehurst
|