Spade Heart The Nottingham Bridge Club Diamond Club
The Nottingham Bridge Club
 
Broadhead Bowl

AGM followed by
Broadhead Bowl

25th March 2018

Please see the notice board for details.
 

 
Recent Updates
Broadhead Bowl
19th Feb 2018 16:52 GMT
Home Page
13th Feb 2018 10:16 GMT
Useful Links
12th Feb 2018 17:45 GMT
Bridgemates
27th Jan 2018 08:40 GMT
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2018
 
Child in Need

Raised £260

Results on eCats

 
Honours Board

Year  :

Crantock
Bowl

Broadhead
Bowl

Jack Hammond
Trophy

Poyser
Cup

Max Radford
Bowl

Cullen
Cup

Lucy Shillito
Trophy

Harry Lodge
Memorial

Eric Nunn
Trophy

City Cup

Teams of 4

Pairs

Tuesday pm

Ladies Pairs

Mens Pairs

Handicap

County Services

Club Member

Mixed Pairs

Butler Imp

2017                    

2016

Mrs S.Ashtari,
I.Dovey
S.Fordham,
Ms T.Smith

P.Tailor,
W.Whalley

Ms. L.Cumberpatch

D.Abbott,
S.Goodlud &
L.Richardson,
J.Hardwick

W.Whalley,
P.Tailor

Mrs. M.Buller
R.Buller

D.Wilkins

M.Shepherd

Mrs F.Staton,
I.Iger

S.Raine
M.Goddard

2015

F.Ball,
L.Eagling
W.Whalley,
P.Tailor

Mrs. L.Goddard,
M.Goddard

Mrs J.Hardwick

Mrs I.Auld,
Ms. T.Smith

F.Ball,
N.Clarke

Mrs D.Mairs

N.Clarke

Mrs C.Turski

S.Fordham,
Ms T.Smith

S.Raine
M.Goddard

2014

K.Rodgers,
L.Eagling
Mrs I.Auld,
J.Auld

K.Rodgers,
L.Eagling

Mrs L.Richardson

Ms C.Turski,
Mrs M.Shah

E.MacIntyre,
G.Brindley

Mrs M.Buller,
R.Buller

T.Bentley

Ms L.Cumberpatch

S.Fordham,
Ms T.Smith

J.Auld

2013

Mrs I.Auld, J.Auld
L.Eagling, K.Rodgers

Mrs L.Goddard,
M.Goddard

G.Ripley

Mrs D.Abbott,
Mrs F.Staton

R.Furlonger,
P.Dale

Mrs P.Dent

Mrs D.Mairs

M.Goddard

Mrs P.Maguire,
D.Quinton

2012

Mrs C.Turski,
G.Graham
M.Shepherd,
Mrs N.Graham

Mrs E.Overton,
K.Rodgers

Mrs G.Lentin

J.Parsons,
E.Overton

R.Furlonger,
P.Dale

Mrs C.Nelson,
J.Nelson

Mr G.Brindley

P.Gross

Ms T.Smith,
S.Fordham

2011

G.Brindley,
R.Kowalski
Mrs D.Close,
C.Close

Mrs J.Parsons,
Mrs C.Timmons

Ms.W.Walker

S Wilson,
Mrs D.Mairs

G Graham,
S.Shah

Mrs J.Hardwick

K.Rodgers

Mrs P.Payne

Mrs N.Graham
M.Shepherd

2010

C.Frost,
Mrs J.Hardwick
R.Buller,
Mrs M.Buller,

N.Clarke,
R.Kowalski

M.Goddard

A.R.Brookes,
K.Hales

D.Pick,
C.Parker

Mrs P.Maguire

Mrs J.Burgess

Mrs S.Goodlud

Mrs D.Mairs
R.Langdon

2009

D.Pick,
B.Rasmussen
G.Teece,
C.Parker

Mrs C.Fisher,
M.Mellor

Mrs M.Shah

A.R.Brookes,
K.Hales

C.Parker
K.Spencer

D.Crook

A.Scott

Mrs D.Mairs

Mrs M.Shah
S.Shah

2008

Mrs S.Goodlud,
G.Ripley
Mrs A.R.Brookes,
I.Roxburgh.

Mrs C.Fisher,
M.Mellor

C.Parker

J.Jacques,
K.Wills

C.Parker,
D.Pick

Mrs P.Turner

D.Burgess

Mrs G.Wilkins,
D.Wilkins

S.Shah
Mrs M.Shah

2007

Mrs J.Burgess,
D.Burgess
Mrs C.Fisher,
M.Mellor.

B.Rasmussen,
G.Brindley

E.Nunn

A.R.Brookes,
K.Hales

E.McIntyre,
R.Kowalski

Mrs M.Shah,
S.Shah

W.Whalley

-

-

2006

J.Vickers,
D.Clarke
N.Jones,
Mrs P.Poxon

Mrs S.Goodlud,
E.Nunn

C.Parker

J.Jacques,
L.Chawner

W.Whalley,
C.Kaye

-

E.Nunn

-

2005

J.Downing,
Mrs L.Stocks
E.Gozdowski,
R.Langowski

Mrs T.Foster,
N.Clarke.

Mrs L.Sharrock

-,
-

-,
-

-

H.Lodge

-

2004

Mrs S.Goodlud,
E Nunn
Mrs T.Foster,
Mrs S.Tolcher

W Whalley
C.Kaye

C.Parker

-,
-

-,
-

-

-

-

2003

Mrs S.Goodlud,
Mrs F.Kirk
Mrs T.Foster,
Mrs S.Tolcher

Mrs F.Kirk
Mrs S.Tolcher

B.Rasmussen

Mrs L.Buky
Mrs S.Goodlud

G.Fullerton
E.Nunn

-

-

-

2002

W.Whalley,
R.Bonello
C.Kaye,
M.Goddard

G.Caldwell
Mrs R.Finesilver

D.Pick

F.Kirk
J.Ford

W Whalley
C.Kaye

-

-

-

2001

W.Whalley,
Mrs J.Ford
G.Fullerton,
E.Nunn

Mrs T.Foster
N.Clarke

C.Parker

-
-

-
-

-

-

-

2000

W.Whalley,
Mrs J.Ford
G.Fullerton,
E.Nunn

A.Chawner
Mrs L.Chawner

R.Kakad

L.Chawner
J.Marron

W.Whalley