Spade C.B.A.I.North Eastern Region Club
Recent Updates
Home Page
7th May 2018 18:57 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2018
The North Eastern Region, Covering Cavan, Fingal, Louth, Meath and Monaghan
Regional News

 

Ashbourne Bridge Club

Summer Bridge which is Open

to all grades on Tuesday evenings

from 8th May

in the Donaghmore GAA Club

at 7.20pm sharp.

♠    ♣ ♠   ♣ 

Donore Bridge Club

Change of Date

Please note the Annual Charity

event will now take place

on Tuesday 17th July, 2018

♠   ♣ ♠   ♣ ♠   ♣ ♠   ♣ 

Regional Teams who

Qualify for National Finals

Kelbourne Cup

Peter Howard, Brian Carroll,

Deirdre Tuckey and Seamus Costello

Bankers Trophy

for Inter A's

Tim Carroll, Vivienne Donnelly,

Caroline Howard and Carol Sheridan

Paul Brennan, Martin T. O'Brien,

Martin J. O'Brien and Mary Moriarty

Tierney Trophy

for Inter B's

Helena Browner, Veronica Buttimer,

Marie Kenny and Martina Ward

Lucia Farrell, Frances Dunne,

Lesley Hamill and Linda Walsh

 

Regional Novice Pairs 2018
Regional Novice Pairs 2018

1st Kathriona Casey and Josephine Murphy

2nd Ruth Kelly and Cathal Kelly

3rd Ailish McEntee and Mary McGinn

Regional Mixed Pairs 2018

Winners of the Regional Mixed Pairs 2017

Christy Tierney & Deirdre Reid

with Regional President

Phil Geoghegan

Regional Mixed Pairs 2018
Pat Taaffe Trophy 2017
Pat Taaffe Trophy 2017

Pat Taaffe Cup Winners 2017

Frank Davey & Paddy Bonner

With Regional President Phil Geoghegan 

Regional Ladies Pairs Frances Dunne Cup 2018
Regional Ladies Pairs Frances Dunne Cup 2018

Regional Ladies Pairs Winners 2018

Maureen Walsh & Margaret Winters

Receiving the Frances Dunne Cup

 Regional Secretary Seamus Costello

Regional President 2017/18
Regional President 2017/18

Phil Geoghegan

Phil is pleased to announce

that this year's

Regional Novice Championship

is being held in Virginia

on Friday 4th May at 7pm.

REGIONAL MENS PAIRS 2018
REGIONAL MENS PAIRS 2018

Regional Mens Pairs Winners 2018

Ken Walsh & Brendan Byrne

Receiving the Des Scully Cup

 Regional Secretary Seamus Costello

Regional B Pairs Winners 2017
Regional B Pairs Winners 2017

Regional B Pairs Winners 2017

Veronica Buttimer & Helena Browner

with Regional President Phil Geoghegan

Regional A Pairs Winners 2017
Regional A Pairs Winners 2017

Winners of the Regional A Pairs 2017

Caroline Howard & Carol Sheridan

With Regional President Phil Geoghegan

Regional Master Pairs Winners 2017
Regional Master Pairs Winners 2017

Winners of the Regional Master Pairs 

Seamus Costello & Pat Duff

With Regional President Phil Geoghegan

 

Regional Mixed Pairs 2016

Winners of the Regional Mixed Pairs

Helen Sheridan & Brendan Sheridan

With Regional President Mary Delaney

& Regional Secretary Seamus Costello

Regional Mixed Pairs 2016
Results
Regional Ladies Pairs
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne
Regional Mens Pairs
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne
Regional Team of 4 Masters
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne
Regional Team of 4 Intermediate
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne
Regional Intermediate - Combined
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne
Regional Intermediate Pairs 2nd Session
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne
Regional Master Pairs 2nd Session
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne
Regional Master Pairs 2017
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne
Regional Master Pairs - Combined
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne