16th January 2021 - Rounds 1 & 2 |
|
20th February 2021 @ 2pm on RealBridge - Round 3 |
|
|
13th March 2021 @ 2pm on RealBridge - Rounds 4 & 5 |
|
17th April @ 11am on RealBridge - Rounds 6 & 7 |
|
|
Team |
Team Members |
Opposition |
Results |
|
Team |
Team Members
|
Opposition |
Results |
|
Team |
Team Members |
Opposition |
Results |
|
Team |
Team Members |
Opposition |
Results |
|
Team A1 |
Stefan Lindfors & Jim Grant
Pete Wood & Willie Hamilton
|
East Wales
|
5.07 - 14.93
|
|
Team A1 |
Gillian & Joe Fawcett
Pete Wood & Willie Hamilton
|
Wiltshire |
14.70 - 5.30 |
|
Team A1 |
Pete Wood & Willie Hamilton
Ann Slee & Richard Lingham
|
Cornwall |
11.38 - 8.62
|
|
Team A1 |
Pete Wood & Willie Hamilton
Ann Slee & Richard Lingham
|
Avon |
16.18 - 3.82 |
|
Devon A2 |
8.95 - 11.05
|
Herefordshire |
11.70 - 8.30 |
Somerset |
10.36 - 9.64 |
Team A2 |
Warner Soloman & Alex Maddocks
Gillian & Joe Fawcett
|
Wiltshire |
12.31 - 7.69
|
|
Team A2 |
Venetia & Sam Anoyrkatis
Alex Maddocks & Warner Solomon
|
Cornwall |
15.79 - 4.21 |
|
Team A2 |
Gillian & Joe Fawcett
Jim Grant & Harry Anoyrkatis
|
Avon |
14.22 - 5.78
|
|
Team A2 |
Venetia & Harry Anoyrkatis
Ian Walsh & Peter Bowles
|
Somerset |
14.22 - 5.78 |
|
Devon A1 |
11.05 - 8.95
|
East Wales |
14.93 - 5.07 |
Herefordshire |
14.93 - 5.07 |
Team B1 |
Brent Wormald & Alison Pollok
Dave Southcombe & Carmen Ruiz-Castell
|
East Wales |
15.37 - 4.63
|
|
Team B1 |
Brent Wormald & Alison Pollok
Dave Southcombe & Carmen Ruiz-Castell
|
Wiltshire |
16.91 - 3.09 |
|
Team B1 |
Brent Wormald & Alison Pollok
Dave Southcombe & Carmen Ruiz-Castell
|
Cornwall |
6.55 - 13.45
|
|
Team B1 |
Brent Wormald & Alison Pollok
Dave Southcombe & Carmen Ruiz-Castell
|
Avon |
12.90 - 7.10 |
|
Devon B2 |
17.24 - 2.76
|
Herefordshire |
2.76 - 17.24 |
Somerset |
13.97 - 6.03 |
Team B2 |
Andrew Leslie & George Triantafyllidis
Peter Bowles & Doug Dunn
|
Wiltshire |
10.36 - 9.64
|
|
Team B2 |
Andrew Leslie & George Triantafyllidis
Peter Bowles & Doug Dunn
|
Cornwall |
12.61 - 7.39 |
|
Team B2 |
Andrew Leslie & George Triantafyllidis
Mike Hamon & John Vaughan
|
Avon |
17.56 - 2.44
|
|
Team B2 |
Doug Dunn & George Triantafyllidis
Mike Hamon & John Vaughan
|
Somerset |
16.73 - 3.27 |
|
Devon B1 |
2.76 - 17.24
|
East Wales |
10.36 - 9.64 |
Herefordshire |
6.55 - 13.45 |
Team B3 |
Ian Dalrymple & Norman Botton
Terence Treeby & Dave Strawbridge
|
Devon B5
|
20 - 0
|
|
Team B3 |
Ian Dalrymple & Norman Botton
Mike Hamon & John Vaughan
|
Wiltshire B2 |
8.95 - 11.05 |
|
Team B3 |
Ian Dalrymple & Norman Botton
Terence Treeby & Dave Strawbridge
|
Avon B3
|
2.29 - 17.71
|
|
Team B3 |
Ian Dalrymple & Norman Botton
Bill Luscombe & George Delafield
|
Avon B2 |
0.17 - 19.83 |
|
Devon B4 |
11.7 - 8.3
|
Somerset B2 |
2.44 - 17.56 |
Somerset B3 |
14.22 - 5.78 |
Team B4 |
Richard Lingham & Viv Mably
Ann Slee & Graham Hoare
|
Wiltshire B2 |
8.62 - 11.38
|
|
Team B4 |
Clare Hamon & Jill Dick
Mike & Marion Kelsey
|
Avon B3 |
15.99 - 4.01 |
|
Team B4 |
Clare Hamon & Jill Dick
Mike & Marion Kelsey
|
Avon B2 |
7.99 - 12.01
|
|
Team B4 |
Jill & John Dick
Mike & Marion Kelsey
|
Somerset B3 |
16.91 - 3.09 |
|
Devon B3 |
8.3 - 11.7
|
Devon B5 |
8.30 - 11.70 |
Somerset B2 |
10.71 - 9.29 |
Team B5 |
Roger Gowland & Peter Cresswell
Carol Ritzen & Richard Watkins
|
Devon B3 |
0 - 20
|
|
Team B5 |
Roger Gowland & Peter Cresswell
Carol Ritzen & Richard Watkins
|
Avon B2 |
10.71 - 9.29 |
|
Team B5 |
Penny & Roger Gowland
Peter Cresswell & Les Ellis
|
Somerset B3
|
8.30 - 11.70
|
|
Team B5 |
Penny & Roger Gowland
Peter Cresswell & Les Ellis
|
Somerset B2 |
16.37 - 3.63 |
|
Avon B3 |
2.92 - 17.08
|
Devon B4 |
11.70 - 8.30 |
Wiltshire B2 |
11.05 - 8.95 |
Team C1 |
Stephen Rafferty & Paul Hide
Julie Rotchell & Mike Dixon
|
East Wales |
16.18 - 3.82
|
|
Team C1 |
Nigel & Kathy Richardson
John & Ann Sandall
|
Wiltshire |
9.29 - 10.71 |
|
Team C1 |
Stephen Rafferty & Paul Hide
Jean Harrison & Paul Dickens
|
Cornwall |
16.73 - 3.27
|
|
Team C1 |
Nigel Richardson & Harriet Bailey
John & Ann Sandall
|
Avon |
4.01 - 15.99 |
|
Devon C2 |
1.72 - 18.28
|
Herefordshire |
10.71 - 9.29 |
Somerset |
14.22 - 5.78 |
Team C2 |
Neil Marsden & Linda Rafferty
Mary & Steve Emmings-Francis
|
Wiltshire C2 |
0.87 - 19.13
|
|
Team C2 |
Neil Marsden & Linda Rafferty
Mary & Steve Emmings-Francis
|
Cornwall |
17.08 - 2.92 |
|
Team C2 |
Sheila Ferguson & Hymie Smith
George Simnett & Mike Tyas
|
Avon |
9.29 - 10.71
|
|
Team C2 |
Neil Marsden & Linda Rafferty
Mary & Steve Emmings-Francis
|
Somerset |
6.29 - 13.71 |
|
Devon C1 |
18.28 - 1.72
|
East Wales |
17.40 - 2.60 |
Herefordshire |
0.00 - 20.0 |
Team C3 |
Maureen Baser & Margaret Flanagan
Clare & David Hamon
|
Wiltshire C2 |
10.71 - 9.29
|
|
Team C3 |
Maureen Baser & Margaret Flanagan
Enid & David Hamon
|
Avon C3 |
4.21 - 15.79 |
|
Team C3 |
Maureen Baser & Margaret Flanagan
Enid & David Hamon
|
Avon C2 |
8.62 - 11.38
|
|
Team C3 |
Maureen Baser & Margaret Flanagan
Enid & David Hamon
|
Somerset C3 |
2.92 - 17.08 |
|
Cornwall C2 |
10 - 10
|
Devon C4 |
11.05 - 8.95 |
Somerset C2 |
15.15 - 4.85 |
Team C4 |
Liz Timbrell & Lin Waddington
Pam Rice & Heather Binding
|
Cornwall C2 |
13.97 - 6.03
|
|
Team C4 |
Liz Timbrell & Lin Waddington
Pam Rice & Heather Binding
|
Avon C2 |
2.60 - 17.40 |
|
Team C4 |
Liz Timbrell & Lin Waddington
Pam Rice & Heather Binding
|
Somerset C3 |
10.00 - 10.00
|
|
Team C4 |
Liz Timbrell & Lin Waddington
Pam Rice & Heather Binding
|
Somerset C2 |
12.90 - 7.10 |
|
Avon C3 |
12.31 - 7.69
|
Devon C3 |
8.95 - 11.05 |
Wiltshire C2 |
17.24 - 2.76 |