Northamptonshire Contract Bridge Association
Recent Updates
Archive results
10th Dec 2018 11:49 GMT
Eastern Counties League
10th Dec 2018 11:48 GMT
Murchie-Lerner Trophy
18th Aug 2018 18:02 BST
Eden Cup
18th Aug 2018 17:30 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2018
Bulletin

2018 Eden Cup Winners

Congratulations to 

1 Robert Miller & Daniel Baines 61.14 36
2 John Prior & Brendan Alston 55.91 30

2018 Broke Cup Winners

Congratulations to the Miller Team for their win in the Broke Cup

Winter League

Winter League (formerly County League)

 

 

Winners

Runners-up (other section winners)

2017-18 Marcus Witt, Trevor Thrower, Michael Gore-Browne, Andrew Bisson  
2016-18 Marcus Witt, Trevor Thrower, Michael Gore-Browne, Andrew Bisson  
2016 NE Trevor Thrower, Marcus Witt. Chandra Ramamoorthy, Mike Gore-Browne, Bill Chawick SW abandoned Final not played.
2015 Final not played

(NE)  Trevor Thrower, Marcus Witt. Chandra Ramamoorthy, Mike Gore-Browne, Bill Chawick, Rob Miller

(SW) John Josephs, Ross Stacey, Malcolm Orr-Ewing, Leszek Lubaszewski, John Blakesley, John Pearson, Trevor Wray 
2014 Final not played

(NE)  Marcus Witt, Trevor Thrower, Chandra Ramamoorthy, Mike Gore-Browne

(SW) Daniel Baines, Mike Trask, John Walshaw, Tony Hough 
2013

Trevor Thrower, Marcus Witt, Bill Chadwick, Mike Gore-Browne

(SW) Jim Deacon, Dan Baines, Tony Hough, Mike Trask

2012

Maggie Jones, Brian Davies, Shirley & James Dutton

(NE) Trevor Thrower, Marcus Witt, Bill Chadwick, Mike Gore-Browne

2011

Trevor Thrower, Marcus Witt, Bill Chadwick, Mike Gore-Browne

(SW) Kevin Fogarty, Margaret Bryant, Eifion Jones, Richard Gibson

2010

Final not played

(NE) Trevor Thrower, Marcus Witt, Bill Chadwick, Mike Gore-Browne

(SW) Maggie Jones, Brian Davies, Shirley & James Dutton

2009

Maggie Jones, Brian Davies, Shirley & James Dutton

(NE) Jim Deacon, Mark Tilley, Christine White, Ian Clarke

2008

Maggie Jones, Brian Davies, Shirley & James Dutton

(NE) Trevor Thrower, Marcus Witt, Bill Chadwick, Mike Gore-Browne

2007

Mike Wiggins, Len Shulman, Ross Stacey, John Josephs

(NE) Trevor Thrower, Marcus Witt, Bill Chadwick, Mike Gore-Browne

2006

Peter Fountain, Jo Skillern, Liz & Ian Coltman

(SW) Doris & David Moss, Christine & Eddie Luck

2005

Maggie Jones, Brian Davies, Shirley & James Dutton

NE section not held

2004

Trevor Thrower, Marcus Witt, Bill Chadwick, Mike Gore-Browne

(SW) Maggie Jones, Brian Davies, Shirley & James Dutton

2003

Mrs J Skillern, C Melvin, R Miller, J Deacon

 

2002

Mr & Mrs I Coltman, P Fountain, U Cotuk

2001

Mr & Mrs I Coltman, Mrs J Skillern, P Fountain

2000

Mr & Mrs I Coltman, Mrs J Skillern, P Fountain

1999

Mr & Mrs Evans-Evans, C Heames, D McFarlane

1998

R Vajda, M Dowell, T Thrower, M Witt

1997

Mr & Mrs R Porter, A Porter, C Melvin

1996

J Walshaw, P Hindley, W Markham, J Young

1995

J Walshaw, P Hindley, W Markham, J Young

1994

J Walshaw, P Hindley, W Markham, J Young

1993

J Walshaw, P Hindley, W Markham, D Mathews

1992

J Walshaw, P Hindley, W Markham, D Mathews

1991

J Walshaw, P Hindley, W Markham, J Young

1990

Mr & Mrs W Upcott Gill, Mr & Mrs R Porter