Northamptonshire Contract Bridge Association
Northamptonshire Contract Bridge Association
 
Bulletin

Tollemache

The county entered a team for the Tollemache Cup which is the national inter-county championships for teams of eight. The qualifying round was held in November 2017. Northants finished fourth in their qualifying group (C), narrowly missing a place in the finals. Out of 88 pairs in the group Marcus Witt & Trevor Thrower finished 11th, Tim Durdin & Ufuk Cotuk 15th; Daniel Baines & Robert Miller 24th and Mark Hodgson & Chris Wormleighton 48th. Well done to all.

Lakeland and Kettering Trophy

Competitions were held on Sunday 29th October 2017.

Click in results for individual sessions and here for overall Lakeland Trophy result and here for overall Kettering Trophy result.

2017/2018 Broke Cup - county teams of four competition - the draw has been made!

Click here for draw and here for rules,

 

 

 
Recent Updates
Home Page
16th Feb 2018 09:29 GMT
Archive results
12th Feb 2018 10:21 GMT
Eastern Counties League
12th Feb 2018 10:20 GMT
Kettering Trophy
5th Feb 2018 15:24 GMT
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2018
 
NCBA Sim Pairs Monday 19th February 2018

A simultaneous pairs competition for Northants CBA affiliated clubs.

Stamford, Kettering, Northampton, Oundle and Rugby Village are all participating.

Clubs, please enter by emailing northantsbridge@gmail.com

 
Inter-club League

Inter Club League

 

Teams of 8, created in its present format in 1989-90.

 

Number of wins:

 

Kettering                       14

Peterborough                 7

Stamford                       6

Northampton                  1

 

 

Year

League Winners

Full results and tables

2017 Kettering Div 1 Div 2 Div 3N Div 3S
2016 Kettering Div1 Div2 Div3N Div3S
2015 Kettering Div1  Div2  Div3N  Div3S

2014

Kettering

Div1  Div2  Div3N  Div3S

2013

Kettering

 Div1  Div2  Div3N  Div3S

2012

Northampton

 Div1  Div2  Div3N  Div3S

2011

Stamford

 Div1  Div2  Div3N  Div3S

2010

Kettering

 Div1  Div2  Div3N  Div3S

2009

Stamford

 Div1  Div2  Div3

2008

Stamford

 Div1  Div2  Div3

2007

Stamford

 Div1  Div2  Div3N  Div3S

2006

Kettering

 Div1  Div2  Div3N  Div3S

2005

Stamford

 Div1  Div2  Div3  Div4

2004

Stamford

 Div1  Div2  Div3  Div4

2003

Peterborough

 Div1  Div2  Div3  Div4

2002

Peterborough

 Div1  Div2  Div3  Div4

2001

Kettering

 Div1  Div2  Div3  Div4 

2000

Peterborough

 Div1  Div2  Div3  Div4 

1999

Kettering

 Tables

1998

Peterborough

 

1997

Kettering

 

1996

Kettering

 

1995

Kettering

 

1994

Peterborough

 

1993

Peterborough

 

1992

Kettering

 

1991

Peterborough

 

1990

Kettering